SUBSCRIBE NOW
99¢ per month for 3 months
SUBSCRIBE NOW
99¢ per month for 3 months

York-Adams League fall sports standings through events of Sunday, Sept. 8

STAFF REPORT
Red Lion's Nic Shultz breaks away from Chambersburg's Tucker Perry during football action at Horn Field in Red Lion, Friday, Sept. 6, 2019. Red Lion would win the game 26-21. Dawn J. Sagert photo

High school standings

THROUGH SUNDAY’S EVENTS

YORK-ADAMS FOOTBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

N-east.

0

0

3

0

R. Lion

0

0

3

0

N. Ox.

0

0

2

1

Central

0

0

2

1

S. Grove

0

0

2

1

Yrk High

0

0

1

2

D-town

0

0

1

2

S. West.

0

0

1

2

Div. II

Division

Overall

Y. Sub.

0

0

3

0

Susky

0

0

2

1

Gbg.

0

0

2

1

Eastern

0

0

2

1

K-Dale

0

0

2

1

Dover

0

0

0

3

W. York

0

0

0

3

Div. III

Division

Overall

Berm.

0

0

1

2

L.town

0

0

1

2

Yrk Cath.

0

0

1

2

Yrk Tech

0

0

0

3

Big-ville

0

0

0

3

Delone

0

0

0

3

Hanover

0

0

0

3

Fairfield

0

0

0

3

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ SOCCER

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

P

Central

1

0

1

4

N-east

1

0

1

4

Red Lion

1

0

1

4

D-town

1

0

0

3

S. West.

0

1

1

1

N. Ox.

0

1

0

0

S. Grove

0

2

0

0

Div. II

Division

 

Yrk Sub.

2

0

0

6

Susky

2

0

0

6

Gbg.

1

1

0

3

Dover

0

0

1

1

W. York

0

1

1

1

Eastern

0

1

0

0

K-Dale

0

2

0

0

Div. III

Division

 

Yrk Cath

2

0

0

6

B-ville

2

0

0

6

Hanover

1

1

0

3

Yrk High

1

1

0

3

Berm.

1

1

0

3

Fairfield

1

1

0

3

Delone

0

2

0

0

L-town

0

2

0

0

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ SOCCER

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

P

Central

2

0

0

6

R. Lion

2

0

0

6

D-town

1

0

0

3

N-east.

1

1

0

3

N. Ox.

0

1

0

0

S. Grove

0

2

0

0

S. West.

0

2

0

0

Div. II

Division

 

Susky

2

0

0

6

Gbg.

1

1

0

3

Yrk Sub.

1

1

0

3

W. York

1

1

0

3

K-Dale

1

1

0

3

Dover

0

1

0

0

Eastern

0

1

0

0

Div. III

Division

 

Fairfield

2

0

0

6

L-town

2

0

0

6

Berm.

2

0

0

6

Delone

1

1

0

3

B-ville

1

1

0

3

Yrk High

0

2

0

0

Yrk Cath.

0

2

0

0

Hanover

0

2

0

0

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

D-town

2

0

3

1

S, Grove

1

0

2

0

S. West.

1

1

1

1

Central

1

1

1

1

R. Lion

1

1

1

1

Dover

0

1

0

1

N-east.

0

2

0

2

Div. II

Division

Overall

Yrk Sub.

2

0

3

0

Eastern

2

0

2

0

W. York

2

0

2

0

Susky

2

0

2

0

ork High

0

2

0

2

Gbg.

0

2

0

2

K-Dale

0

2

0

3

N. Ox.

0

2

0

3

Div. III

Division

Overall

L-town

2

0

2

0

Yrk. Cth.

2

0

2

0

Hanover

1

1

2

1

Delone

1

1

1

2

Yrk Tech

0

1

1

1

Fairfield

0

1

0

1

Berm.

0

2

0

2

Y-A FIELD HOCKEY

 

Div. I

   
 

W

L

T

P

D-town

2

0

0

6

R. Lion

2

0

0

6

Central

1

1

0

3

S. Grove

0

2

0

0

N-east.

0

2

0

0

Div. II

   

Susky

2

0

0

6

S. West.

2

0

0

6

N. Ox.

1

1

0

3

Yrk Sub.

0

2

0

0

Dover

0

2

0

0

Div. III

   

Berm.

3

0

0

9

Eastern

2

0

0

6

Gbg.

2

0

0

6

K-Dale

2

0

0

6

W. York

1

0

0

3

Div. IV

   

Delone

0

2

0

0

L.town

0

2

0

0

B-ville

0

2

0

0

Hanover

0

2

0

0

Fairfield

0

2

0

0

YORK-ADAMS GOLF

Div. I

  
 

W

L

P

D-town

17

1

51

Central

15

3

45

S. Grove

11

7

33

S. West.

8

10

24

N-east

9

9

27

N. Ox.

3

15

9

R. Lion

0

18

0

Div. II

  

K-Dale

23

1

69

Susky

17

7

51

Yrk Sub..

16

8

48

Dover

15

9

45

W. York

9

15

27

Gbg.

3

21

9

Eastern

1

23

3

Div. III

  

Yrk Cth.

9

1

27

Delone

9

1

27

Hanover

6

4

18

Berm.

3

7

9

Yrk Tech

2

8

6

Fairfield

1

9

3

Y-A BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

S. West.

2

0

0

D-town

1

1

0

N-east.

1

1

0

S. Grove

1

0

0

R. Lion

0

0

0

Central

0

0

0

N. Ox.

0

1

0

Div. II

Division

 

W. York

1

0

0

K-Dale

1

0

0

Yrk Sub.

0

0

0

Gbg.

0

0

0

Susky

0

0

0

Dover

0

1

0

Eastern

0

1

0

Div. III

Division

 

Fairfield

2

0

0

Delone

1

0

0

Yrk Cth.

1

0

0

Yrk Tech

1

1

0

B-ville

0

1

0

Berm

0

1

0

L-town

0

2

0

Y-A GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

N-east.

2

0

0

S. Grove

1

0

0

D-town

1

1

0

R. Lion

0

0

0

Central

0

0

0

N. Ox.

0

1

0

S. West.

0

2

0

Div. II

Division

 

Dover

1

0

0

Yrk Sub.

0

0

0

Susky

0

0

0

Eastern

0

0

0

K-Dale

0

0

0

Gbg.

0

0

0

W. York

0

1

0

Div. III

Division

 

L-town

2

0

0

Delone

1

0

0

Yrk Cth.

1

0

0

B-ville

0

1

0

Berm.

0

1

0

Yrk Tech

0

1

0

Fairfield

0

1

0

Y-A GIRLS’ TENNIS

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

D-town

3

0

5

0

S. West.

3

0

6

1

Central

3

0

3

1

Susky

2

1

3

2

R. Lion

2

1

2

3

N. Ox.

1

2

3

4

Yrk Sub.

1

2

1

3

N-east.

1

3

3

3

Dover

0

3

1

5

S. Grove

0

4

0

6

Div. II

Division

Overall

Yrk Cth.

3

0

3

1

Gbg.

.3

0

3

2

K-Dale

2

0

6

0

Delone

2

1

2

3

Hanover

2

2

2

3

W. York

1

1

4

3

L-town

0

3

2

5

B-ville

0

3

0

5

Berm.

0

3

0

6