LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is the York-Adams high school and college sports scoreboard for events of Monday, April 29. Scores will be posted as they become available:

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Dallastown 2, Red Lion 1, F-8

Delone Catholic 7, Hanover 1, F

Biglerville 10, York Tech 1, F

Gettysburg 4, Dover 0, F

Susquehannock 4, New Oxford 3, F

South Western 4, Central York 3, F

York Catholic 6, Fairfield 3, F

Eastern York 15, York High 5, F-6

Northeastern 10, Spring Grove 9, F-8

West York 3, Bermudian Springs 1, F

Kennard-Dale 10, Littlestown 1, F

York Suburban 8, Susquehanna Township 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Spring Grove 6, Northeastern 3, F

West York 4, Bermudian Springs 1, F

Eastern York 7, Dover 0, F

Fairfield 4, York Catholic 1, F

New Oxford 12, Susquehannock 4, F

Littlestown 5, Kennard-Dale 4, F

Gettysburg 15, York High 0, F-3

Biglerville 10, York Tech 5, F

Central York 9, South Western 2, F

Delone Catholic 13, Hanover 3, F-5

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

Central York 17, New Oxford 13, F

Kennard-Dale 21, Lancaster Country Day 11, F

Cocalico 18, Dallastown 4, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

Red Lion 24, Kennard-Dale 5, F

South Western 12, Elizabethtown 5, F

York Catholic 18, Berks Catholic 8, F

York Suburban 15, Dallastown 14, F

Eastern York 13, West York 10, F

Central York 17, New Oxford 3, F

Spring Grove 13, Central Dauphin East 2, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' TENNIS

York-Adams Doubles Tournament

Class 3-A Semifinals

(2 p.m. Tuesday at South Western)

No. 1 seed Jonathan Burns and Sebastian May of Dallastown vs. No. 4 seed Josh Sanderson and Lance Fries of Northeastern.

No. 3 seed Justin Gruver and Michael Pagnanelli of New Oxford vs. No. 2 seed Parker Lando and Liam Waterbury of York Suburban.

Class 2-A Semifinals

(2 p.m. Tuesday at South Western)

No. 1 seed Augie Citrone and Jack Citrone of West York vs. No. 5 seed Brett Laughman and Nate Edmondson of Bermudian Springs.

No. 2 seed Matt Steinberg and Paul Tily of Delone Catholic vs. unseeded Aaron Orndorff and Jorge Cervantes of Biglerville.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

CAC Tournament Elimination Game

York 6, Southern Virginia 2, F

Mary Washington 10, York 2, F-5

COLLEGE WOMEN'S TENNIS

Elizabethtown 6, York 3, F

 

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE