SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.

York-Adams high school and college sports scoreboard for events of Wednesday, April 10

STAFF REPORT
Jacob Landis of West York plays Jonny Martinez of Hanover in the numbest three seed match, Monday, April 8, 2019.
John A. Pavoncello photo

Following is the York-Adams high school and college sports schedule for Wednesday, April 10. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

York Catholic 4, Delone Catholic 1, F

Bermudian Springs 11, Littlestown 6, F

Spring Grove 8, South Western 0, F

Red Lion 8, Northeastern 1, F

Eastern York 8, Kennard-Dale 1, F

Biglerville 12, Hanover 2, F-5

Gettysburg 11, Susquehannock 0, F-5

Fairfield 16, York Tech 7, F

West York 14, York High 4, F

Dallastown 6, Central York 3, F

New Oxford 10, York Suburban 3, F

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Spring Grove 4, South Western 0, F

Kennard-Dale 15, Gettysburg 4, F-5

Susquehannock 5, Eastern York 4, F

West York 19, York High 0, F-3

Central York 17, Dallastown 0, F-3

New Oxford 14, York Suburban 0, F-5

Delone Catholic 10, York Catholic 0, F-5

Fairfield 16, York Tech 1, F-3

Northeastern 13, Red Lion 3, F

Hanover 14, Biglerville 10, F

Littlestown 7, Bermudian Springs 5, F-11

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

Dallastown 5, Dover 0, F

Bermudian Springs 5, Hanover 0, F

New Oxford 5, South Western 0, F

York Suburban 3, Red Lion 2, F

Littlestown 3, York Catholic 1, F

Delone Catholic 4, Biglerville 1, F

West York 3, Gettysburg 2, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

South Western 18, Kennard-Dale 4, F

York Catholic 14, Spring Grove 3, F

Susquehannock 12, New Oxford 4, F

York Suburban 18, Dover 0, F

West York 14, Delone Catholic 10, F

Red Lion 13, Eastern York 3, F

Central York 11, Dallastown 6, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

Kennard-Dale 10, South Western 9, F

Susquehannock 10, New Oxford 5, F

Dover 10, York Suburban 9, F

York Catholic 19, Spring Grove 4, F

West York 10, Northern York 7, F

Central York 19, Dallastown 7, F

COLLEGE BASEBALL

York 7, Wesley 5, F

COLLEGE MEN’S LACROSSE

York 13, Frostburg State 8, F

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

Ursinus 5, York 4, F

COLLEGE WOMEN’S LACROSSE

York 23, Frostburg State 6, F