LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is the York-Adams schedule of high school and college sports events for Monday, April 8. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Dallastown 4, Spring Grove 0, F

Red Lion 9, Central York 3, F

York Catholic 11, York Tech 1, F-5

Dover 4, Susquehannock 2, F

Biglerville 5, Delone Catholic 1, F

Bermudian Springs 4, Eastern York 1, F

Northeastern 4, South Western 3, F

Fairfield 7, Hanover 3, F

West York 9, Littlestown 4, F

Gettysburg 9, York Suburban 3, F

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Spring Grove 4, Dallastown 1, F

Susquehannock 3, Dover 0, F

Kennard-Dale 15, York High 0, F-3

York Catholic 12, York Tech 3, F

Eastern York 19, York Suburban 2, F

Littlestown 5, West York 3, F

Bermudian Springs 11, Gettysburg 10, F

Northeastern 10, South Western 7, F

Fairfield 17, Hanover 1, F-4

Delone Catholic 15, Biglerville 6, F

Red Lion 13, Central York 11, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

Dallastown 5, Spring Grove 0, F

West York 5, Hanover 0, F

York Suburban 5, Dover 0, F

Bermudian Springs 5, Littlestown 0, F

Red Lion 5, Central York 0, F

New Oxford 4, Gettysburg 1, F

Susquehannock 3, Biglerville 2, F

Northeastern 5, South Western 0, F

Delone Catholic 5, York Catholic 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

Dallastown 9, New Oxford 6, F

Susquehannock 14, South Western 3, F

Red Lion 15, Spring Grove 2, F

York Suburban 20, Delone Catholic 10, F

Eastern York 15, Dover 1, F

York Catholic 11, Central York 10, F-OT

West York 17, Kennard-Dale 5, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

York Catholic 19, Central York 10, F

Red Lion 14, Spring Grove 10, F

Susquehannock 15, South Western 14, F

Eastern York 16, Dover 6, F

Mechanicsburg 13, York Suburban 11, F

New Oxford 12, Dallastown 6, F

Kennard-Dale 24, West York 2, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

Central York 3, Chambersburg 1, F

Spring Grove 3, Kennard-Dale 0, F

MEN’S COLLEGE GOLF

York at Hershey Cup (Hershey Country Club) (Final Day).  York College finishes 11th in 15-team tournament.

 

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE