Spring Grove's Paradise Elementary closes due to COVID-19
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

York-Adams League winter sports standings through events of Sunday, Feb. 3

Unknown
Dallastown's Franklin Klinger, front, wrestles Cedar Cliff's Isaiah Auman in the 170 pound weight class during District 3, Class 3A wrestling championship action at Milton Hershey High School in Hershey, Saturday, Feb. 2, 2019. Dawn J. Sagert photo

Following are the York-Adams winter sports standings through events of Sunday, Feb. 3.

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

y-York

11

2

16

3

N. Ox.

11

3

16

5

Central

11

3

16

5

D-town

7

6

10

9

N-east.

6

7

12

9

R. Lion

4

8

10

10

S. Grove

2

12

2

18

S. West.

0

12

2

17

Div. II

Division

Overall

x-East.

11

1

18

3

W. York

8

3

16

4

Dover

8

4

12

9

Gbg.

6

5

10

10

K.-Dale

3

8

7

13

Y. Sub.

2

8

7

12

Susky

1

10

6

14

Div. III

Division

Overall

x-Litt.

12

1

19

1

Y. Tech

10

3

13

7

Big.

8

4

11

8

Delone

8

5

10

11

Y. Cath.

5

9

5

17

Berm.

4

9

5

15

Hanover

3

9

4

16

Fairfield

1

11

4

14

x-won division. y-clinched tie for division.

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

y-D-town

10

1

17

2

S. West.

8

2

13

5

S. Grove

8

3

15

5

R. Lion

5

6

12

9

Central

5

7

9

12

N. Ox.

3

9

8

13

York

0

11

1

20

Div. II

Division

Overall

x-K-Dale

12

1

19

2

Gbg.

10

3

17

4

Susky

8

4

12

7

Eastern

8

5

14

7

W. York

7

6

11

10

Y. Sub.

4

8

7

12

N-east.

2

10

6

14

Dover

0

14

2

19

Div. III

Division

Overall

x-Delone

11

0

19

2

Y. Cath.

10

2

17

5

Berm.

7

4

12

6

Litt.

4

7

8

12

Fairfield

3

8

7

12

Big.

2

8

5

15

Hanover

1

9

9

11

x-won division. y-clinched tie for division.

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ SWIMMING

 

Division I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

x-Central

5

0

0

S. Grove

4

1

0

D-town

3

2

0

S. West.

2

3

0

N-east.

1

4

0

R. Lion

0

5

0

Div. II

Division

 

z-Y. Sub.

4

0

1

z-Dover

4

0

1

Susky

3

2

0

W. York

2

3

0

Gbg.

1

4

0

N. Ox.

0

5

0

x-won division. z-tied for division.

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ SWIMMING

 

Division I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

x-Central

5

0

0

D-town

4

1

0

S. Grove

3

2

0

N-east.

2

3

0

S. West.

1

4

0

R. Lion

0

5

0

Div. II

Division

 

x-Y. Sub.

5

0

0

Dover

4

1

0

W. York

3

2

0

Susky

2

3

0

Gbg.

1

4

0

N. Ox.

0

5

0

x-won division.

YORK-ADAMS WRESTLING

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-D-town

6

0

19

1

Gbg.

5

1

16

5

N. Ox.

4

2

12

7

S. Grove

3

3

10

7

Central

2

4

7

9

S. West.

1

5

11

8

R. Lion

0

6

0

13

Div. II

Division

Overall

y-Susky

5

0

12

5

Dover

5

1

12

6

Y. Sub.

4

2

15

8

W. York

3

3

9

8

Eastern

1

4

9

14

N-east.

1

5

3

14

K.-Dale

1

5

3

15

Div. III

Division

Overall

x-Berm.

6

0

20

3

Litt.

4

2

6

5

Big.

3

3

8

11

Delone

3

3

5

12

Y. Tech

2

3

6

9

Hanover

2

4

5

8

Fairfield

0

5

0

9

x-won division. y-clinched tie for division.