LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following are the updated York-Adams League scholastic sports standings through events of Sunday, Oct. 14:

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE FOOTBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

York High

4

1

7

1

Central York

4

1

7

1

Red Lion

4

1

6

2

Dallastown

4

1

5

3

Northeastern

3

2

4

4

New Oxford

1

4

2

6

Spring Grove

0

5

1

7

South Western

0

5

0

8

Division II

Division

Overall

Gettysburg

5

0

6

2

Dover

4

0

5

3

West York

3

1

3

5

York Suburban

2

2

4

4

Susquehannock

1

3

2

6

Kennard-Dale

0

4

3

5

Eastern York

0

5

2

6

Division III

Division

Overall

Delone Catholic

5

0

8

0

York Catholic

5

0

8

0

Littlestown

3

2

6

2

Bermudian

3

2

5

3

Hanover

2

3

2

6

Biglerville

2

3

2

6

Fairfield

0

5

1

6

York Tech

0

5

0

8

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ SOCCER

Division I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

x-Red Lion

10

1

1

South Western

6

2

4

Northeastern

7

4

1

Dallastown

7

5

0

Central York

5

4

3

New Oxford

2

10

0

Spring Grove

1

10

1

Division II

Division

 

y-West York

10

1

1

y-Susquehannock

10

1

1

Gettysburg

7

4

1

York Suburban

5

6

0

Kennard-Dale

3

9

0

Dover

3

9

0

Eastern York

2

9

1

Division III

Division

 

x-Biglerville

13

1

0

York Catholic

12

2

0

Bermudian

11

3

0

York High

6

7

0

Fairfield

5

9

0

Hanover

4

9

0

Delone Catholic

3

11

0

Littlestown

1

13

0

x-division champ. y-division co-champs

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ SOCCER

Division I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

x-Red Lion

10

2

0

Dallastown

9

3

0

Central York

9

3

0

Northeastern

7

5

0

Spring Grove

4

8

0

South Western

3

9

0

New Oxford

0

12

0

Division II

Division

 

x-Susquehannock

10

1

1

York Suburban

8

2

2

Gettysburg

8

4

0

Kennard-Dale

7

4

1

Dover

4

8

0

West York

2

10

0

Eastern York

1

11

0

Division III

Division

 

x-Fairfield

14

0

0

Littlestown

11

3

0

Biglerville

9

3

1

Delone Catholic

8

5

1

York Catholic

6

8

0

Bermudian

4

9

0

York High

2

12

0

Hanover

0

14

0

x-division champ

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

x-Central York

6

0

0

Dallastown

5

1

0

New Oxford

4

2

0

Northeastern

3

3

0

Spring Grove

2

4

0

Red Lion

1

5

0

South Western

0

6

0

Division II

  

x-York Suburban

6

0

0

Gettysburg

5

1

0

Kennard-Dale

4

2

0

Susquehannock

3

3

0

West York

2

4

0

Eastern York

1

5

0

Dover

0

6

0

Division III

  

x-York Catholic

6

0

0

Fairfield

5

1

0

Bermudian Springs

4

2

0

York Tech

3

3

0

Littlestown

2

4

0

Delone Catholic

1

5

0

Biglerville

0

6

0

x-division champ

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

x-Dallastown

6

0

0

Red Lion

5

1

0

South Western

4

2

0

Northeastern

3

3

0

Central York

2

4

0

New Oxford

1

5

0

Spring Grove

0

6

0

Division II

  

x-Gettysburg

6

0

0

York Suburban

5

1

0

Susquehannock

4

2

0

Kennard-Dale

2

4

0

Dover

2

4

0

West York

2

4

0

Eastern York

0

6

0

Division III

  

x-York Catholic

6

0

0

Delone Catholic

5

1

0

Fairfield

4

2

0

Bermudian Springs

3

3

0

Biglerville

0

4

0

Littlestown

0

4

0

York Tech

0

4

0

x-division champ

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE FIELD HOCKEY

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

x-Central York

12

1

0

Dallastown

10

3

0

Red Lion

9

4

0

Spring Grove

2

10

1

Northeastern

2

11

0

Division II

  

y-South Western

10

3

0

y-New Oxford

10

3

0

Susquehannock

6

7

0

York Suburban

2

10

1

Dover

2

11

0

Division III

  

x-Bermudian

13

0

0

Eastern York

9

4

0

Gettysburg

5

7

0

Kennard-Dale

5

7

0

West York

5

7

0

Division IV

  

x-Littlestown

10

3

0

Biglerville

7

5

0

Hanover

5

7

0

Fairfield

3

9

0

Delone Catholic

0

13

0

x-division champ. y-division co-champs

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Central York

10

0

11

0

Dallastown

8

4

13

6

South Western

7

5

10

5

Dover

7

3

9

5

Red Lion

3

7

3

9

Spring Grove

2

9

5

10

Northeastern

0

10

0

12

Division II

Division

Overall

West York

12

0

14

1

York Suburban

11

1

13

1

Eastern York

8

4

12

4

Susquehannock

7

5

9

8

Kennard-Dale

5

7

6

8

New Oxford

3

9

4

10

Gettysburg

2

10

4

13

York High

0

12

2

13

Division III

Division

Overall

York Catholic

10

1

14

1

Delone Catholic

10

1

15

2

Littlestown

6

4

9

4

Bermudian

5

5

7

7

Hanover

3

7

8

9

Fairfield

2

8

2

9

York Tech

0

10

4

11

x-division champ

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE