SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.

York-Adams League scholastic sports standings through events of Sunday, Oct. 14

STAFF REPORT

Following are the updated York-Adams League scholastic sports standings through events of Sunday, Oct. 14:

Central York's Saahir Cornelius, right, runs the ball while Northeastern defends during football action at Northeastern Senior High School in Manchester, Friday, Oct. 12, 2018. Central York would win the game 44-7. Dawn J. Sagert photo

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE FOOTBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

York High

4

1

7

1

Central York

4

1

7

1

Red Lion

4

1

6

2

Dallastown

4

1

5

3

Northeastern

3

2

4

4

New Oxford

1

4

2

6

Spring Grove

0

5

1

7

South Western

0

5

0

8

Division II

Division

Overall

Gettysburg

5

0

6

2

Dover

4

0

5

3

West York

3

1

3

5

York Suburban

2

2

4

4

Susquehannock

1

3

2

6

Kennard-Dale

0

4

3

5

Eastern York

0

5

2

6

Division III

Division

Overall

Delone Catholic

5

0

8

0

York Catholic

5

0

8

0

Littlestown

3

2

6

2

Bermudian

3

2

5

3

Hanover

2

3

2

6

Biglerville

2

3

2

6

Fairfield

0

5

1

6

York Tech

0

5

0

8

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ SOCCER

Division I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

x-Red Lion

10

1

1

South Western

6

2

4

Northeastern

7

4

1

Dallastown

7

5

0

Central York

5

4

3

New Oxford

2

10

0

Spring Grove

1

10

1

Division II

Division

 

y-West York

10

1

1

y-Susquehannock

10

1

1

Gettysburg

7

4

1

York Suburban

5

6

0

Kennard-Dale

3

9

0

Dover

3

9

0

Eastern York

2

9

1

Division III

Division

 

x-Biglerville

13

1

0

York Catholic

12

2

0

Bermudian

11

3

0

York High

6

7

0

Fairfield

5

9

0

Hanover

4

9

0

Delone Catholic

3

11

0

Littlestown

1

13

0

x-division champ. y-division co-champs

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ SOCCER

Division I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

x-Red Lion

10

2

0

Dallastown

9

3

0

Central York

9

3

0

Northeastern

7

5

0

Spring Grove

4

8

0

South Western

3

9

0

New Oxford

0

12

0

Division II

Division

 

x-Susquehannock

10

1

1

York Suburban

8

2

2

Gettysburg

8

4

0

Kennard-Dale

7

4

1

Dover

4

8

0

West York

2

10

0

Eastern York

1

11

0

Division III

Division

 

x-Fairfield

14

0

0

Littlestown

11

3

0

Biglerville

9

3

1

Delone Catholic

8

5

1

York Catholic

6

8

0

Bermudian

4

9

0

York High

2

12

0

Hanover

0

14

0

x-division champ

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

x-Central York

6

0

0

Dallastown

5

1

0

New Oxford

4

2

0

Northeastern

3

3

0

Spring Grove

2

4

0

Red Lion

1

5

0

South Western

0

6

0

Division II

  

x-York Suburban

6

0

0

Gettysburg

5

1

0

Kennard-Dale

4

2

0

Susquehannock

3

3

0

West York

2

4

0

Eastern York

1

5

0

Dover

0

6

0

Division III

  

x-York Catholic

6

0

0

Fairfield

5

1

0

Bermudian Springs

4

2

0

York Tech

3

3

0

Littlestown

2

4

0

Delone Catholic

1

5

0

Biglerville

0

6

0

x-division champ

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

x-Dallastown

6

0

0

Red Lion

5

1

0

South Western

4

2

0

Northeastern

3

3

0

Central York

2

4

0

New Oxford

1

5

0

Spring Grove

0

6

0

Division II

  

x-Gettysburg

6

0

0

York Suburban

5

1

0

Susquehannock

4

2

0

Kennard-Dale

2

4

0

Dover

2

4

0

West York

2

4

0

Eastern York

0

6

0

Division III

  

x-York Catholic

6

0

0

Delone Catholic

5

1

0

Fairfield

4

2

0

Bermudian Springs

3

3

0

Biglerville

0

4

0

Littlestown

0

4

0

York Tech

0

4

0

x-division champ

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE FIELD HOCKEY

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

x-Central York

12

1

0

Dallastown

10

3

0

Red Lion

9

4

0

Spring Grove

2

10

1

Northeastern

2

11

0

Division II

  

y-South Western

10

3

0

y-New Oxford

10

3

0

Susquehannock

6

7

0

York Suburban

2

10

1

Dover

2

11

0

Division III

  

x-Bermudian

13

0

0

Eastern York

9

4

0

Gettysburg

5

7

0

Kennard-Dale

5

7

0

West York

5

7

0

Division IV

  

x-Littlestown

10

3

0

Biglerville

7

5

0

Hanover

5

7

0

Fairfield

3

9

0

Delone Catholic

0

13

0

x-division champ. y-division co-champs

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Central York

10

0

11

0

Dallastown

8

4

13

6

South Western

7

5

10

5

Dover

7

3

9

5

Red Lion

3

7

3

9

Spring Grove

2

9

5

10

Northeastern

0

10

0

12

Division II

Division

Overall

West York

12

0

14

1

York Suburban

11

1

13

1

Eastern York

8

4

12

4

Susquehannock

7

5

9

8

Kennard-Dale

5

7

6

8

New Oxford

3

9

4

10

Gettysburg

2

10

4

13

York High

0

12

2

13

Division III

Division

Overall

York Catholic

10

1

14

1

Delone Catholic

10

1

15

2

Littlestown

6

4

9

4

Bermudian

5

5

7

7

Hanover

3

7

8

9

Fairfield

2

8

2

9

York Tech

0

10

4

11

x-division champ