LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following are the York-Adams League high school sports standings, updated through events of Sunday, Oct. 7:

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE FOOTBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

York High

3

1

6

1

Central York

3

1

6

1

Red Lion

3

1

5

2

Dallastown

3

1

4

3

Northeastern

3

1

4

3

New Oxford

1

3

2

5

Spring Grove

0

4

1

6

South Western

0

4

0

7

Division II

Division

Overall

Gettysburg

4

0

5

2

Dover

4

0

5

2

York Suburban

2

1

4

3

West York

2

1

2

5

Kennard-Dale

0

3

3

4

Susquehannock

0

3

1

6

Eastern York

0

4

2

5

Division III

Division

Overall

Delone Catholic

4

0

7

0

York Catholic

4

0

7

0

Littlestown

2

2

5

2

Bermudian

2

2

4

3

Hanover

2

2

2

5

Biglerville

2

2

2

5

Fairfield

0

4

1

5

York Tech

0

4

0

7

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ SOCCER

Division I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

Red Lion

8

1

1

Northeastern

7

3

0

South Western

5

2

3

Dallastown

6

4

0

Central York

4

3

3

Spring Grove

1

9

1

New Oxford

0

9

0

Division II

Division

 

West York

9

1

0

Susquehannock

9

1

0

Gettysburg

6

4

1

York Suburban

4

5

0

Eastern York

2

7

1

Dover

2

8

0

Kennard-Dale

2

8

0

Division III

Division

 

y-Biglerville

12

1

0

York Catholic

10

2

0

Bermudian

8

3

0

Fairfield

3

6

0

York High

3

6

0

Delone Catholic

3

8

0

Hanover

3

7

0

Littlestown

1

11

0

y-clinched tie for division.

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ SOCCER

Division I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

Red Lion

8

1

0

Central York

8

2

0

Dallastown

8

2

0

Northeastern

6

4

0

Spring Grove

3

7

0

South Western

1

9

0

New Oxford

0

9

0

Division II

Division

 

Susquehannock

8

1

1

York Suburban

6

1

2

Gettysburg

7

4

0

Kennard-Dale

6

4

1

Dover

4

6

0

West York

2

8

0

Eastern York

0

9

0

Division III

Division

 

x-Fairfield

12

0

0

Littlestown

8

3

0

Biglerville

7

4

1

Delone Catholic

6

3

1

York Catholic

5

5

0

Bermudian

4

8

0

York High

1

10

0

Hanover

0

10

0

x-clinched division

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central York

8

0

9

0

Dover

6

2

8

4

Dallastown

6

4

10

6

South Western

6

4

8

4

Red Lion

3

6

3

8

Spring Grove

2

6

4

8

Northeastern

0

9

0

10

Division II

Division

Overall

West York

10

0

12

1

York Suburban

9

1

11

1

Eastern York

7

3

10

3

Susquehannock

6

4

8

7

Kennard-Dale

4

6

4

7

New Oxford

3

7

4

8

Gettysburg

1

9

2

12

York High

0

10

2

11

Division III

Division

Overall

York Catholic

8

1

11

1

Delone Catholic

8

1

13

2

Littlestown

6

3

8

3

Bermudian

4

4

6

6

Hanover

3

6

7

7

Fairfield

1

7

1

8

York Tech

0

8

4

9

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ TENNIS

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

y-Dallastown

8

1

11

2

y-New Oxford

8

1

11

3

South Western

7

2

11

2

Northeastern

7

2

11

3

Central York

5

4

5

7

Susquehannock

4

5

7

7

York Suburban

3

6

7

6

Red Lion

2

7

3

8

Dover

1

8

2

13

Spring Grove

0

9

0

11

Division II

Division

Overall

x-Delone Catholic

8

0

10

1

West York

7

1

10

3

Kennard-Dale

6

2

8

7

York Catholic

5

3

5

7

Gettysburg

4

4

6

7

Hanover

3

5

6

9

Littlestown

2

7

3

11

Bermudian Springs

1

7

2

10

Biglerville

0

8

0

9

x-Won division title. y-Tied for division title

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE FIELD HOCKEY

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central York

9

1

10

5

Dallastown

9

2

11

5

Red Lion

8

3

10

6

Spring Grove

2

8

3

11

Northeastern

1

10

1

14

Division II

Division

Overall

South Western

9

2

12

3

New Oxford

8

3

10

3

Susquehannock

6

5

8

7

York Suburban

2

9

4

10

Dover

1

10

2

10

Division III

Division

Overall

x-Bermudian

11

0

14

0

Gettysburg

6

5

6

5

Eastern York

5

4

7

5

Kennard-Dale

4

6

5

7

West York

3

7

5

10

Division IV

Division

Overall

Littlestown

9

2

11

3

Biglerville

5

3

5

4

Fairfield

3

5

4

7

Hanover

3

6

4

8

Delone Catholic

0

11

0

13

x-clinched division title

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

x-Central York

6

0

0

Dallastown

3

1

0

New Oxford

3

2

0

Spring Grove

2

2

0

Northeastern

1

2

0

Red Lion

1

4

0

South Western

0

5

0

Division II

  

x-York Suburban

6

0

0

Gettysburg

4

1

0

Kennard-Dale

4

1

0

Susquehannock

2

3

0

Eastern York

1

4

0

West York

1

4

0

Dover

0

5

0

Division III

  

Bermudian Springs

3

0

0

York Catholic

2

0

0

Fairfield

3

1

0

Littlestown

2

2

0

York Tech

2

3

0

Biglerville

0

3

0

Delone Catholic

0

3

0

x-won division title.

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

Dallastown

4

0

0

Red Lion

4

1

0

South Western

3

2

0

Northeastern

2

1

0

Central York

2

4

0

New Oxford

1

4

0

Spring Grove

0

4

0

Division II

  

y-Gettysburg

5

0

0

York Suburban

5

1

0

Susquehannock

3

2

0

Kennard-Dale

2

3

0

Dover

2

3

0

West York

1

4

0

Eastern York

0

5

0

Division III

  

Delone Catholic

3

0

0

York Catholic

2

0

0

Bermudian Springs

2

1

0

Fairfield

2

2

0

Biglerville

0

1

0

Littlestown

0

2

0

York Tech

0

3

0

y-clinched tie for division title

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE