LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following are the York-Adams League sports standings, updated through events of Sunday, Sept. 30.

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE FOOTBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

York High

3

0

6

0

Central York

2

1

5

1

Red Lion

2

1

4

2

Dallastown

2

1

3

3

Northeastern

2

1

3

3

New Oxford

0

2

1

4

Spring Grove

0

2

1

4

South Western

0

3

0

6

Division II

Division

Overall

Gettysburg

3

0

4

2

Dover

3

0

4

2

York Suburban

2

0

4

2

West York

1

1

1

5

Kennard-Dale

0

2

3

3

Eastern York

0

3

2

4

Susquehannock

0

3

1

5

Division III

Division

Overall

Delone Catholic

3

0

6

0

York Catholic

2

1

5

1

Bermudian

2

1

4

2

Hanover

2

1

2

4

Littlestown

1

2

4

2

Biglerville

1

2

1

5

Fairfield

0

3

1

4

York Tech

0

3

0

6

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ SOCCER

Division I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

Red Lion

7

1

1

South Western

5

2

2

Northeastern

5

3

0

Dallastown

5

3

0

Central York

4

3

1

Spring Grove

1

8

0

New Oxford

0

7

0

Division II

Division

 

Susquehannock

7

1

0

West York

7

1

0

Gettysburg

5

3

1

York Suburban

3

5

0

Eastern York

2

4

1

Dover

2

5

0

Kennard-Dale

0

7

0

Division III

Division

 

Biglerville

9

0

0

York Catholic

9

2

0

Bermudian

7

3

0

York High

3

4

0

Fairfield

3

4

0

Delone Catholic

2

6

0

Hanover

1

7

0

Littlestown

1

9

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ SOCCER

Division I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

Red Lion

7

1

0

Central York

6

2

0

Dallastown

6

2

0

Northeastern

5

3

0

Spring Grove

3

5

0

South Western

1

8

0

New Oxford

0

7

0

Division II

Division

 

York Suburban

5

0

2

Susquehannock

6

1

1

Gettysburg

5

4

0

Kennard-Dale

4

3

1

Dover

4

4

0

West York

2

7

0

Eastern York

0

7

0

Division III

Division

 

Fairfield

8

0

0

Littlestown

7

2

0

Biglerville

7

2

0

Delone Catholic

5

3

0

York Catholic

3

5

0

Bermudian

3

7

0

York High

1

7

0

Hanover

0

8

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central York

7

0

8

0

Dover

6

1

8

3

Dallastown

5

3

9

4

South Western

4

4

5

4

Red Lion

2

5

2

7

Spring Grove

1

5

2

7

Northeastern

0

7

0

8

Division II

Division

Overall

West York

8

0

10

1

York Suburban

7

1

9

1

Eastern York

6

2

8

2

Susquehannock

5

3

7

6

Kennard-Dale

3

5

3

6

New Oxford

2

6

3

6

Gettysburg

1

7

2

9

York High

0

8

1

9

Division III

Division

Overall

York Catholic

6

1

9

1

Delone Catholic

6

1

10

2

Littlestown

5

2

6

2

Bermudian

4

3

5

4

Hanover

2

5

5

6

Fairfield

1

6

1

6

York Tech

0

6

3

7

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE FIELD HOCKEY

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central York

8

0

9

4

Dallastown

7

1

9

4

Red Lion

7

2

9

4

Northeastern

1

8

1

12

Spring Grove

1

8

1

11

Division II

Division

Overall

New Oxford

7

2

8

2

South Western

6

2

9

3

Susquehannock

5

3

7

5

Dover

1

8

1

8

York Suburban

1

8

3

9

Division III

Division

Overall

Bermudian

8

0

11

0

Eastern York

4

3

6

3

Gettysburg

4

3

4

3

Kennard-Dale

3

4

4

5

West York

3

5

5

7

Division IV

Division

Overall

Littlestown

7

1

9

2

Biglerville

3

2

3

3

Hanover

1

4

2

6

Fairfield

1

4

1

6

Delone Catholic

0

8

0

10

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ TENNIS

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

y-Dallastown

8

1

11

2

New Oxford

7

1

10

2

South Western

6

1

10

1

Northeastern

7

2

10

3

Susquehannock

4

4

7

6

Central York

4

4

4

7

York Suburban

2

6

6

6

Red Lion

2

6

3

7

Spring Grove

0

7

0

11

Dover

0

8

1

12

Division II

Division

Overall

y-Delone Catholic

7

0

9

1

West York

7

1

9

3

Kennard-Dale

5

2

7

7

York Catholic

4

2

4

6

Hanover

3

3

6

7

Gettysburg

3

4

4

6

Littlestown

2

6

3

10

Bermudian Springs

1

7

2

10

Biglerville

0

7

0

7

y-clinched tie for division title

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

y-Central York

5

0

0

New Oxford

3

1

0

Dallastown

2

1

0

Spring Grove

2

2

0

Northeastern

1

2

0

Red Lion

1

4

0

South Western

0

4

0

Division II

  

x-York Suburban

6

0

0

Gettysburg

3

1

0

Kennard-Dale

3

1

0

Susquehannock

2

2

0

Eastern York

1

2

0

West York

0

4

0

Dover

0

5

0

Division III

  

Bermudian Springs

3

0

0

York Catholic

2

0

0

Fairfield

2

1

0

Littlestown

2

1

0

York Tech

1

3

0

Biglerville

0

2

0

Delone Catholic

0

3

0

x-won division title.

y-clinched tie for division title.

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

Dallastown

3

0

0

Red Lion

4

1

0

Northeastern

2

1

0

South Western

2

2

0

Central York

2

3

0

New Oxford

1

3

0

Spring Grove

0

4

0

Division II

  

Gettysburg

4

0

0

York Suburban

5

1

0

Kennard-Dale

2

2

0

Susquehannock

2

2

0

Dover

2

3

0

Eastern York

0

3

0

West York

0

4

0

Division III

  

Delone Catholic

3

0

0

York Catholic

2

0

0

Bermudian Springs

2

1

0

Fairfield

1

2

0

Littlestown

0

1

0

Biglerville

0

1

0

York Tech

0

3

0

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE