LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following are the updated York-Adams League sports standings through events of Sunday, Sept. 23.

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE FOOTBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

York High

2

0

5

0

Red Lion

2

0

4

1

Dallastown

2

0

3

2

Central York

1

1

4

1

Northeastern

1

1

2

3

New Oxford

0

2

1

4

Spring Grove

0

2

1

4

South Western

0

2

0

5

Division II

Division

Overall

Gettysburg

2

0

3

2

Dover

2

0

3

2

York Suburban

2

0

3

2

Kennard-Dale

0

1

3

2

West York

0

1

0

5

Eastern York

0

2

2

3

Susquehannock

0

2

1

4

Division III

Division

Overall

Delone Catholic

2

0

5

0

York Catholic

2

0

5

0

Bermudian

2

0

4

1

Biglerville

1

1

1

4

Hanover

1

1

1

4

Littlestown

0

2

3

2

Fairfield

0

2

1

3

York Tech

0

2

0

5

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ SOCCER

Division I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

Red Lion

6

0

0

Central York

3

1

1

Dallastown

4

2

0

South Western

3

2

1

Northeastern

2

3

0

Spring Grove

1

5

0

New Oxford

0

6

0

Division II

Division

 

Susquehannock

5

1

0

West York

4

1

0

Gettysburg

4

2

0

York Suburban

3

3

0

Dover

2

3

0

Eastern York

1

4

0

Kennard-Dale

0

5

0

Division III

Division

 

Biglerville

7

0

0

York Catholic

6

1

0

Bermudian

5

2

0

York High

3

4

0

Delone Catholic

2

4

0

Fairfield

2

4

0

Littlestown

1

6

0

Hanover

1

6

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ SOCCER

Division I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

Central York

6

0

0

Red Lion

4

1

0

Dallastown

4

2

0

Northeastern

3

3

0

Spring Grove

2

3

0

South Western

1

5

0

New Oxford

0

6

0

Division II

Division

 

York Suburban

3

0

2

Susquehannock

4

1

1

Gettysburg

4

2

0

Kennard-Dale

3

2

1

Dover

3

3

0

West York

1

5

0

Eastern York

0

5

0

Division III

Division

 

Littlestown

6

0

0

Fairfield

6

0

0

Biglerville

5

2

0

Delone Catholic

4

3

0

York Catholic

3

4

0

Bermudian

2

5

0

York High

1

6

0

Hanover

0

7

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central York

5

0

6

0

Dover

4

1

6

2

South Western

4

2

4

2

Dallastown

2

3

6

4

Red Lion

2

3

2

5

Spring Grove

1

4

2

5

Northeastern

0

5

0

6

Division II

Division

Overall

York Suburban

6

0

8

0

West York

6

0

6

1

Susquehannock

4

2

6

4

Eastern York

4

2

5

2

New Oxford

2

4

3

4

Kennard-Dale

2

4

2

5

York High

0

6

0

7

Gettysburg

0

6

0

7

Division III

Division

Overall

Delone Catholic

5

0

7

1

York Catholic

5

1

7

1

Bermudian

3

2

4

2

Littlestown

3

2

4

2

Fairfield

1

4

1

4

Hanover

1

4

4

4

York Tech

0

5

3

5

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE FIELD HOCKEY

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central York

7

0

8

2

Dallastown

6

1

7

3

Red Lion

4

2

5

4

Spring Grove

1

6

1

8

Northeastern

1

6

1

9

Division II

Division

Overall

New Oxford

5

2

6

2

South Western

4

1

6

2

Susquehannock

4

2

5

4

Dover

1

6

1

6

York Suburban

1

6

2

7

Division III

Division

Overall

Bermudian

5

0

8

0

Eastern York

4

1

5

1

Gettysburg

3

3

3

3

West York

3

4

5

5

Kennard-Dale

2

4

3

4

Division IV

Division

Overall

Littlestown

6

1

7

2

Biglerville

3

2

3

3

Fairfield

1

3

1

4

Hanover

1

4

1

5

Delone Catholic

0

6

0

7

FINAL YORK-ADAMS GOLF

Division I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

Central York

42

0

126

Spring Grove

31

11

93

Dallastown

29

13

87

New Oxford

24

18

72

Northeastern

14

28

42

South Western

7

35

21

Red Lion

0

42

0

Division II

Division

 

Susquehannock

38

4

114

York Suburban

34

8

102

Dover

28

14

84

Kennard-Dale

21

21

63

West York

19

23

57

Eastern York

5

37

15

Gettysburg

2

40

6

Division III

Division

 

York Catholic

29

1

87

Delone Catholic

25

5

75

Bermudian Springs

15

15

45

Fairfield

13

17

39

York Tech

6

24

18

Hanover

2

28

6

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

Central York

5

0

0

New Oxford

3

1

0

Spring Grove

2

2

0

Dallastown

1

1

0

Northeastern

1

2

0

Red Lion

1

3

0

South Western

0

4

0

Division II

  

York Suburban

3

0

0

Gettysburg

1

0

0

Susquehannock

1

0

0

Kennard-Dale

2

1

0

Eastern York

1

2

0

Dover

0

1

0

West York

0

4

0

Division III

  

Bermudian Springs

3

0

0

York Catholic

2

0

0

Littlestown

1

0

0

Fairfield

2

1

0

Biglerville

0

1

0

York Tech

0

3

0

Delone Catholic

0

3

0

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

Red Lion

4

0

0

Dallastown

2

0

0

Northeastern

2

1

0

South Western

2

2

0

Central York

2

3

0

New Oxford

1

3

0

Spring Grove

0

4

0

Division II

  

York Suburban

3

0

0

Dover

1

0

0

Gettysburg

1

0

0

Susquehannock

1

0

0

Kennard-Dale

2

1

0

Eastern York

0

3

0

West York

0

4

0

Division III

  

Delone Catholic

3

0

0

York Catholic

2

0

0

Bermudian Springs

2

1

0

Fairfield

1

2

0

Littlestown

0

1

0

Biglerville

0

1

0

York Tech

0

3

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ TENNIS

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Dallastown

7

1

10

2

New Oxford

7

1

9

2

South Western

6

1

10

1

Northeastern

6

2

8

3

Susquehannock

4

3

6

5

Central York

3

4

3

6

York Suburban

2

5

5

5

Red Lion

1

5

2

6

Spring Grove

0

6

0

10

Dover

0

8

1

12

Division II

Division

Overall

Delone Catholic

6

0

8

1

West York

6

1

8

3

Kennard-Dale

4

2

6

5

York Catholic

4

2

4

5

Hanover

3

3

6

7

Gettysburg

3

4

4

6

Littlestown

2

5

3

9

Bermudian Springs

1

6

2

9

Biglerville

0

6

0

6

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE