SUBSCRIBE NOW
99¢ per month for 3 months
SUBSCRIBE NOW
99¢ per month for 3 months

Updated York-Adams League high school sports standings through events of Sunday, Sept. 23

STAFF REPORT

Following are the updated York-Adams League sports standings through events of Sunday, Sept. 23.

Dallastown's Daron Brown, left, runs the ball while Northeastern's Jacob Cederberg defends during football action at Dallastown Area High School in York Township, Friday, Sept. 21, 2018. Dallastown would win the game 41-25. Dawn J. Sagert photo

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE FOOTBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

York High

2

0

5

0

Red Lion

2

0

4

1

Dallastown

2

0

3

2

Central York

1

1

4

1

Northeastern

1

1

2

3

New Oxford

0

2

1

4

Spring Grove

0

2

1

4

South Western

0

2

0

5

Division II

Division

Overall

Gettysburg

2

0

3

2

Dover

2

0

3

2

York Suburban

2

0

3

2

Kennard-Dale

0

1

3

2

West York

0

1

0

5

Eastern York

0

2

2

3

Susquehannock

0

2

1

4

Division III

Division

Overall

Delone Catholic

2

0

5

0

York Catholic

2

0

5

0

Bermudian

2

0

4

1

Biglerville

1

1

1

4

Hanover

1

1

1

4

Littlestown

0

2

3

2

Fairfield

0

2

1

3

York Tech

0

2

0

5

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ SOCCER

Division I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

Red Lion

6

0

0

Central York

3

1

1

Dallastown

4

2

0

South Western

3

2

1

Northeastern

2

3

0

Spring Grove

1

5

0

New Oxford

0

6

0

Division II

Division

 

Susquehannock

5

1

0

West York

4

1

0

Gettysburg

4

2

0

York Suburban

3

3

0

Dover

2

3

0

Eastern York

1

4

0

Kennard-Dale

0

5

0

Division III

Division

 

Biglerville

7

0

0

York Catholic

6

1

0

Bermudian

5

2

0

York High

3

4

0

Delone Catholic

2

4

0

Fairfield

2

4

0

Littlestown

1

6

0

Hanover

1

6

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ SOCCER

Division I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

Central York

6

0

0

Red Lion

4

1

0

Dallastown

4

2

0

Northeastern

3

3

0

Spring Grove

2

3

0

South Western

1

5

0

New Oxford

0

6

0

Division II

Division

 

York Suburban

3

0

2

Susquehannock

4

1

1

Gettysburg

4

2

0

Kennard-Dale

3

2

1

Dover

3

3

0

West York

1

5

0

Eastern York

0

5

0

Division III

Division

 

Littlestown

6

0

0

Fairfield

6

0

0

Biglerville

5

2

0

Delone Catholic

4

3

0

York Catholic

3

4

0

Bermudian

2

5

0

York High

1

6

0

Hanover

0

7

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central York

5

0

6

0

Dover

4

1

6

2

South Western

4

2

4

2

Dallastown

2

3

6

4

Red Lion

2

3

2

5

Spring Grove

1

4

2

5

Northeastern

0

5

0

6

Division II

Division

Overall

York Suburban

6

0

8

0

West York

6

0

6

1

Susquehannock

4

2

6

4

Eastern York

4

2

5

2

New Oxford

2

4

3

4

Kennard-Dale

2

4

2

5

York High

0

6

0

7

Gettysburg

0

6

0

7

Division III

Division

Overall

Delone Catholic

5

0

7

1

York Catholic

5

1

7

1

Bermudian

3

2

4

2

Littlestown

3

2

4

2

Fairfield

1

4

1

4

Hanover

1

4

4

4

York Tech

0

5

3

5

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE FIELD HOCKEY

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central York

7

0

8

2

Dallastown

6

1

7

3

Red Lion

4

2

5

4

Spring Grove

1

6

1

8

Northeastern

1

6

1

9

Division II

Division

Overall

New Oxford

5

2

6

2

South Western

4

1

6

2

Susquehannock

4

2

5

4

Dover

1

6

1

6

York Suburban

1

6

2

7

Division III

Division

Overall

Bermudian

5

0

8

0

Eastern York

4

1

5

1

Gettysburg

3

3

3

3

West York

3

4

5

5

Kennard-Dale

2

4

3

4

Division IV

Division

Overall

Littlestown

6

1

7

2

Biglerville

3

2

3

3

Fairfield

1

3

1

4

Hanover

1

4

1

5

Delone Catholic

0

6

0

7

FINAL YORK-ADAMS GOLF

Division I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

Central York

42

0

126

Spring Grove

31

11

93

Dallastown

29

13

87

New Oxford

24

18

72

Northeastern

14

28

42

South Western

7

35

21

Red Lion

0

42

0

Division II

Division

 

Susquehannock

38

4

114

York Suburban

34

8

102

Dover

28

14

84

Kennard-Dale

21

21

63

West York

19

23

57

Eastern York

5

37

15

Gettysburg

2

40

6

Division III

Division

 

York Catholic

29

1

87

Delone Catholic

25

5

75

Bermudian Springs

15

15

45

Fairfield

13

17

39

York Tech

6

24

18

Hanover

2

28

6

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

Central York

5

0

0

New Oxford

3

1

0

Spring Grove

2

2

0

Dallastown

1

1

0

Northeastern

1

2

0

Red Lion

1

3

0

South Western

0

4

0

Division II

  

York Suburban

3

0

0

Gettysburg

1

0

0

Susquehannock

1

0

0

Kennard-Dale

2

1

0

Eastern York

1

2

0

Dover

0

1

0

West York

0

4

0

Division III

  

Bermudian Springs

3

0

0

York Catholic

2

0

0

Littlestown

1

0

0

Fairfield

2

1

0

Biglerville

0

1

0

York Tech

0

3

0

Delone Catholic

0

3

0

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

Red Lion

4

0

0

Dallastown

2

0

0

Northeastern

2

1

0

South Western

2

2

0

Central York

2

3

0

New Oxford

1

3

0

Spring Grove

0

4

0

Division II

  

York Suburban

3

0

0

Dover

1

0

0

Gettysburg

1

0

0

Susquehannock

1

0

0

Kennard-Dale

2

1

0

Eastern York

0

3

0

West York

0

4

0

Division III

  

Delone Catholic

3

0

0

York Catholic

2

0

0

Bermudian Springs

2

1

0

Fairfield

1

2

0

Littlestown

0

1

0

Biglerville

0

1

0

York Tech

0

3

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ TENNIS

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Dallastown

7

1

10

2

New Oxford

7

1

9

2

South Western

6

1

10

1

Northeastern

6

2

8

3

Susquehannock

4

3

6

5

Central York

3

4

3

6

York Suburban

2

5

5

5

Red Lion

1

5

2

6

Spring Grove

0

6

0

10

Dover

0

8

1

12

Division II

Division

Overall

Delone Catholic

6

0

8

1

West York

6

1

8

3

Kennard-Dale

4

2

6

5

York Catholic

4

2

4

5

Hanover

3

3

6

7

Gettysburg

3

4

4

6

Littlestown

2

5

3

9

Bermudian Springs

1

6

2

9

Biglerville

0

6

0

6