Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions
LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following are York-Adams League scholastic sports standings through events of Sunday, Sept. 16:

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE FOOTBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

York High

1

0

4

0

Red Lion

1

0

3

1

Dallastown

1

0

2

2

Northeastern

1

0

2

2

Central York

0

1

3

1

New Oxford

0

1

1

3

Spring Grove

0

1

1

3

South Western

0

1

0

4

Division II

Division

Overall

Gettysburg

1

0

2

2

Dover

1

0

2

2

York Suburban

1

0

2

2

Kennard-Dale

0

0

3

1

Eastern York

0

1

2

2

Susquehannock

0

1

1

3

West York

0

1

0

4

Division III

Division

Overall

Delone Catholic

1

0

4

0

York Catholic

1

0

4

0

Bermudian

1

0

3

1

Biglerville

1

0

1

3

Littlestown

0

1

3

1

Fairfield

0

1

1

2

Hanover

0

1

0

4

York Tech

0

1

0

4

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ SOCCER

Division I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

Red Lion

4

0

0

Dallastown

4

0

0

Northeastern

2

1

0

Central York

2

1

1

South Western

1

2

1

New Oxford

0

4

0

Spring Grove

0

5

0

Division II

Division

 

Susquehannock

3

0

0

West York

2

1

0

York Suburban

2

1

0

Gettysburg

3

2

0

Dover

1

1

0

Eastern York

1

3

0

Kennard-Dale

0

4

0

Division III

Division

 

York Catholic

4

0

0

Biglerville

4

0

0

Bermudian

3

2

0

York High

2

2

0

Littlestown

1

3

0

Hanover

1

3

0

Fairfield

1

3

0

Delone Catholic

1

4

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ SOCCER

Division I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

Central York

5

0

0

Dallastown

4

0

0

Red Lion

2

1

0

Northeastern

2

2

0

Spring Grove

1

3

0

New Oxford

0

4

0

South Western

0

4

0

Division II

Division

 

York Suburban

2

0

1

Gettysburg

4

1

0

Susquehannock

3

1

0

Dover

1

1

0

Kennard-Dale

1

2

1

Eastern York

0

3

0

West York

0

3

0

Division III

Division

 

Fairfield

4

0

0

Littlestown

4

0

0

Biglerville

4

1

0

Delone Catholic

2

2

0

York Catholic

2

3

0

Bermudian

1

3

0

York High

0

4

0

Hanover

0

4

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central York

3

0

4

0

Dover

3

0

4

1

South Western

3

1

3

1

Spring Grove

1

2

2

3

Red Lion

1

3

1

3

Dallastown

1

3

2

4

Northeastern

0

3

0

4

Division II

Division

Overall

York Suburban

4

0

6

0

West York

4

0

4

1

Susquehannock

3

1

4

1

Eastern York

3

1

3

1

New Oxford

1

3

2

3

Kennard-Dale

1

3

1

4

York High

0

4

0

5

Gettysburg

0

4

0

5

Division III

Division

Overall

Delone Catholic

4

0

6

1

York Catholic

3

1

5

1

Bermudian

2

1

2

1

Littlestown

2

2

2

2

Hanover

1

2

4

2

York Tech

0

3

2

3

Fairfield

0

3

0

3

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE FIELD HOCKEY

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central York

4

0

4

0

Dallastown

4

0

5

1

Red Lion

4

0

5

2

Northeastern

1

4

1

6

Spring Grove

0

5

0

6

Division II

Division

Overall

New Oxford

4

1

5

1

Susquehannock

3

1

4

2

South Western

1

1

3

2

Dover

1

3

1

3

York Suburban

0

5

0

6

Division III

Division

Overall

Bermudian

4

0

6

0

Eastern York

3

1

4

1

Kennard-Dale

2

1

3

1

West York

2

3

3

3

Gettysburg

1

2

1

2

Division IV

Division

Overall

Littlestown

4

0

5

1

Biglerville

1

2

1

2

Hanover

0

2

0

3

Fairfield

0

2

0

3

Delone Catholic

0

4

0

4

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ TENNIS

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

New Oxford

4

0

6

1

South Western

4

1

8

1

Dallastown

3

1

5

1

Central York

3

1

3

3

Northeastern

4

2

6

3

Susquehannock

3

2

5

3

Red Lion

1

2

2

3

York Suburban

1

4

3

4

Spring Grove

0

4

0

7

Dover

0

6

1

9

Division II

Division

Overall

Delone Catholic

5

0

6

1

West York

4

1

6

2

York Catholic

4

1

4

3

Gettysburg

3

3

3

5

Kennard-Dale

2

2

4

4

Hanover

2

2

4

6

Bermudian Springs

1

4

2

6

Littlestown

1

5

2

7

Biglerville

0

4

0

4

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

Central York

3

0

0

New Oxford

2

1

0

Dallastown

1

1

0

Red Lion

0

0

0

South Western

0

1

0

Northeastern

0

1

0

Spring Grove

0

2

0

Division II

  

York Suburban

3

0

0

Gettysburg

1

0

0

Susquehannock

0

0

0

Eastern York

1

1

0

Kennard-Dale

1

1

0

Dover

0

1

0

West York

0

3

0

Division III

  

Bermudian Springs

2

0

0

Fairfield

2

0

0

York Catholic

1

0

0

Littlestown

0

0

0

Biglerville

0

1

0

York Tech

0

2

0

Delone Catholic

0

2

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

Dallastown

2

0

0

Northeastern

1

0

0

Central York

2

1

0

Red Lion

0

0

0

New Oxford

1

2

0

South Western

0

1

0

Spring Grove

0

2

0

Division II

  

York Suburban

3

0

0

Dover

1

0

0

Gettysburg

1

0

0

Kennard-Dale

1

1

0

Susquehannock

0

0

0

Eastern York

0

2

0

West York

0

3

0

Division III

  

Delone Catholic

2

0

0

York Catholic

1

0

0

Bermudian Springs

1

1

0

Fairfield

1

1

0

Littlestown

0

0

0

Biglerville

0

1

0

York Tech

0

2

0

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE