LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following are the 2018 York-Adams League fall sports standings through games of Sunday, Sept.. 8

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE FOOTBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

York High

0

0

3

0

Central York

0

0

3

0

Red Lion

0

0

2

1

New Oxford

0

0

1

2

Spring Grove

0

0

1

2

Dallastown

0

0

1

2

Northeastern

0

0

1

2

South Western

0

0

0

3

Division II

Division

Overall

Eastern York

0

0

2

1

Kennard-Dale

0

0

2

1

Susquehannock

0

0

1

1

Gettysburg

0

0

1

2

Dover

0

0

1

2

York Suburban

0

0

1

2

West York

0

0

0

3

Division III

Division

Overall

Littlestown

0

0

3

0

Delone Catholic

0

0

3

0

York Catholic

0

0

2

0

Bermudian

0

0

2

1

Fairfield

0

0

1

1

Biglerville

0

0

0

3

Hanover

0

0

0

3

York Tech

0

0

0

3

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ TENNIS

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Susquehannock

3

0

5

0

New Oxford

2

0

3

0

South Western

3

1

7

1

Central York

2

1

2

2

Dallastown

2

1

4

1

Northeastern

2

2

3

3

Red Lion

1

1

2

1

York Suburban

1

3

2

3

Spring Grove

0

3

0

5

Dover

0

4

1

6

Division II

Division

Overall

West York

3

0

5

1

Delone Catholic

3

0

4

1

York Catholic

3

1

3

2

Kennard-Dale

2

1

3

3

Gettysburg

3

2

3

4

Hanover

2

2

3

5

Littlestown

1

4

2

6

Biglerville

0

3

0

3

Bermudian Springs

0

4

0

6

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

New Oxford

1

0

0

Central York

1

0

0

South Western

0

0

0

Red Lion

0

0

0

Spring Grove

0

0

0

Dallastown

0

1

0

Northeastern

0

1

0

Division II

  

York Suburban

2

0

0

Eastern York

1

0

0

Kennard-Dale

1

1

0

Gettysburg

0

0

0

Susquehannock

0

0

0

Dover

0

1

0

West York

0

2

0

Division III

  

York Catholic

1

0

0

Bermudian Springs

1

0

0

Fairfield

1

0

0

Littlestown

0

0

0

York Tech

0

1

0

Biglerville

0

1

0

Delone Catholic

0

1

0

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

Dallastown

1

0

0

Northeastern

1

0

0

South Western

0

0

0

Spring Grove

0

0

0

Red Lion

0

0

0

New Oxford

0

1

0

Central York

0

1

0

Division II

  

York Suburban

2

0

0

Dover

1

0

0

Kennard-Dale

1

1

0

Gettysburg

0

0

0

Susquehannock

0

0

0

Eastern York

0

1

0

West York

0

2

0

Division III

  

Delone Catholic

1

0

0

Bermudian Springs

1

0

0

York Catholic

1

0

0

Littlestown

0

0

0

Fairfield

0

1

0

York Tech

0

1

0

Biglerville

0

1

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

South Western

2

0

2

0

Central York

2

0

2

0

Dover

1

0

1

0

Red Lion

1

1

1

1

Spring Grove

0

1

1

1

Dallastown

0

2

1

3

Northeastern

0

2

0

2

Division II

Division

Overall

York Suburban

2

0

3

0

West York

2

0

2

0

Susquehannock

2

0

2

0

Eastern York

2

0

2

0

York High

0

2

0

2

Gettysburg

0

2

0

2

New Oxford

0

2

0

2

Kennard-Dale

0

2

0

3

Division III

Division

Overall

Littlestown

2

0

2

0

Delone Catholic

2

0

2

1

Bermudian

1

1

1

1

York Catholic

1

1

1

1

York Tech

0

1

1

1

Fairfield

0

1

0

1

Hanover

0

2

1

2

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ SOCCER

Division I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

Red Lion

2

0

0

Dallastown

1

0

0

Northeastern

1

0

0

Central York

1

0

0

New Oxford

0

1

0

Spring Grove

0

2

0

South Western

0

2

0

Division II

Division

 

Susquehannock

2

0

0

York Suburban

1

0

0

Gettysburg

1

1

0

Dover

0

0

0

West York

0

1

0

Kennard-Dale

0

1

0

Eastern York

0

1

0

Division III

Division

 

York Catholic

2

0

0

Biglerville

2

0

0

York High

2

0

0

Delone Catholic

1

1

0

Bermudian

1

1

0

Fairfield

0

2

0

Hanover

0

2

0

Littlestown

0

2

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ SOCCER

Division I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

Central York

2

0

0

Red Lion

1

0

0

Dallastown

1

0

0

Northeastern

1

1

0

Spring Grove

0

1

0

New Oxford

0

1

0

South Western

0

2

0

Division II

Division

 

Gettysburg

2

0

0

York Suburban

1

0

1

Susquehannock

1

1

0

Dover

0

0

0

Kennard-Dale

0

1

1

Eastern York

0

1

0

West York

0

1

0

Division III

Division

 

Fairfield

2

0

0

Littlestown

2

0

0

Delone Catholic

1

0

0

Biglerville

1

1

0

York Catholic

1

1

0

Bermudian

0

1

0

York High

0

2

0

Hanover

0

2

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE FIELD HOCKEY

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Dallastown

2

0

3

0

Central York

2

0

2

0

Red Lion

2

0

2

1

Spring Grove

0

2

0

3

Northeastern

0

2

0

4

Division II

Division

Overall

Susquehannock

2

0

2

1

New Oxford

1

1

2

1

South Western

1

1

2

2

Dover

0

2

0

2

York Suburban

0

2

0

3

Division III

Division

Overall

Kennard-Dale

2

0

3

0

West York

2

0

3

0

Bermudian

2

0

2

0

Eastern York

1

1

2

1

Gettysburg

1

1

1

1

Division IV

Division

Overall

Littlestown

2

0

3

0

Biglerville

0

2

0

2

Delone Catholic

0

2

0

2

Hanover

0

2

0

2

Fairfield

0

2

0

3

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GOLF

Division I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

Central York

18

0

54

Spring Grove

13

5

39

New Oxford

12

6

36

Dallastown

11

7

33

Northeastern

6

12

18

South Western

3

15

9

Red Lion

0

18

0

Division II

Division

 

Susquehannock

17

1

51

York Suburban

16

2

48

Kennard-Dale

11

7

33

Dover

9

9

27

West York

7

11

21

Gettysburg

2

16

6

Eastern York

1

17

3

Division III

Division

 

York Catholic

20

0

60

Delone Catholic

16

4

48

Bermudian Springs

9

11

27

Fairfield

9

11

27

York Tech

4

16

12

Hanover

2

18

6

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE