LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is Tuesday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Results will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Dallastown 3, York Suburban 0, F

West York 6, Delone Catholic 0, F

Kennard-Dale 5, Fairfield 0, F

Susquehannock 8, Spring Grove 0, F

Eastern York 4, Hanover 2, F

Bermudian Springs 8, Biglerville 0, F

Red Lion 6, Dover 1, F

Central York 4, South Western 2, F

Conestoga Valley 8, Northeastern 0, F

Littlestown 1, Gettysburg 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER

Dallastown 2, Donegal 1, F

Red Lion 1, South Western 0, F

Susquehannock 4, Kennard-Dale 0, F

York High 5, Littlestown 1, F

Gettysburg 4, Eastern York 0, F

Northeastern 3, Spring Grove 2, F

York Suburban 3, West York 1, F

Biglerville 4, Fairfield 0, F

Delone Catholic 2, Hanover 1, F

York Catholic 2, Bermudian Springs 1, F

Central York 4, New Oxford 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER

Red Lion 3, South Western 0, F

Dallastown 3, Donegal 1, F

Delone Catholic 14, Hanover 0, F

York Suburban 3, West York 1, F

York Catholic 3, Bermudian Springs 2, F

Northeastern 2, Spring Grove 0, F

Central York 11, New Oxford 1, F

Littlestown 13, York High 0, F

Gettysburg 12, Eastern York 0, F

Fairfield 4, Biglerville 1, F

Susquehannock 5, Kennard-Dale 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TENNIS

York Catholic 4, Bermudian Springs 1, F

Central York 5, Spring Grove 0, F

Dallastown 5, York Suburban 0, F

Susquehannock 5, Dover 0, F

South Western 4, Red Lion 1, F

Hanover 3, Littlestown 2, F

New Oxford 4, Northeastern 1, F

West York 5, Biglerville 0, F

Delone Catholic 5, Gettysburg 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

South Western 3, Dallastown 0, F

Susquehannock 3, Kennard-Dale 0, F

Littlestown 3, Fairfield 0, F

West York 3, Gettysburg 0, F

York Suburban 3, York High 0, F

Bermudian Springs 3, Hanover 2, F

Eastern York 3, New Oxford 1, F

Delone Catholic 3, York Catholic 1, F

Dover 3, Red Lion 1, F

Central York 3, Northeastern 0, F

York Tech 3, Christian School of York 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

York-Adams Division II Tournament at Pleasant Valley Golf Course, 2 p.m. Susquehannock finishes first at 340, followed by York Suburban (346), Kennard-Dale (353), West York (366), Dover (367), Eastern York (392) and Gettysburg (420).

COLLEGE WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

McDaniel 3, York 0, F

 

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE