LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

High school standings

CLOSE

Video from Central York's District 3 Class 3-A first-round victory and York Catholic's Class 2-A first-round win. Elijah Armold, York Dispatch

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BASEBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Dallastown

13

2

16

4

Red Lion

12

3

13

6

New Oxford

9

6

14

6

South Western

5

10

5

15

Central York

4

11

7

12

Spring Grove

4

11

6

13

Division II

Division

Overall

x-Gettysburg

9

5

13

7

West York

8

6

12

8

Dover

8

6

12

8

York Suburban

7

7

10

10

Northeastern

1

13

4

16

Division III

Division

Overall

x-Littlestown

11

3

14

4

Kennard-Dale

10

4

13

6

Bermudian

8

6

11

9

Susquehannock

6

8

6

14

Eastern York

5

9

6

14

Division IV

Division

Overall

x-Biglerville

12

3

15

5

York Catholic

10

5

10

6

Fairfield

7

8

12

8

York Tech

6

9

9

10

Delone Catholic

5

10

6

12

Hanover

0

15

1

18

x-won division

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE SOFTBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Central York

15

0

19

0

Spring Grove

11

4

13

6

Dallastown

10

5

13

5

New Oxford

8

7

12

7

South Western

5

10

6

13

Red Lion

5

10

7

12

Division II

Division

Overall

x-Northeastern

10

4

13

7

West York

7

7

10

10

Susquehannock

6

8

9

9

Gettysburg

2

12

6

13

Dover

1

13

1

17

Division III

Division

Overall

x-Kennard-Dale

14

0

16

0

Eastern York

10

4

12

5

York Suburban

8

6

8

7

Littlestown

8

6

9

11

Bermudian

2

12

3

17

Division IV

Division

Overall

x-Delone Catholic

12

3

12

5

Fairfield

10

5

12

5

York Catholic

9

6

9

8

Biglerville

4

11

4

15

Hanover

2

13

3

15

York Tech

1

14

1

18

x-won division.

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ LACROSSE

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Central York

13

0

17

2

y-York Catholic

11

2

16

4

Susquehannock

11

2

15

4

Dallastown

10

3

13

5

South Western

8

5

12

6

Red Lion

8

5

11

8

York Suburban

7

6

10

7

Spring Grove

7

6

10

8

West York

6

7

8

8

Eastern York

4

9

6

10

New Oxford

3

10

4

11

Delone Catholic

2

11

2

12

Kennard-Dale

1

12

3

12

Dover

0

13

0

15

x-won regular-season title.

y-won league playoff title.

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ LACROSSE

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Susquehannock

12

0

18

3

y-Kennard-Dale

11

1

18

2

South Western

9

3

12

5

York Catholic

9

3

11

7

Central York

8

4

12

6

Red Lion

6

6

8

8

Eastern York

6

6

8

9

New Oxford

5

7

10

8

Dallastown

5

7

7

9

West York

3

9

7

10

Dover

2

10

5

10

York Suburban

1

11

1

12

Spring Grove

1

11

1

16

x-won regular-season title.

y-won league playoff title.

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ TRACK

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

x-New Oxford

5

0

1

Dallastown

5

1

0

Red Lion

3

2

1

Central York

3

3

0

South Western

3

3

0

Spring Grove

1

5

0

York High

0

6

0

Division II

  

x-York Suburban

7

0

0

Gettysburg

6

1

0

Susquehannock

4

3

0

Dover

4

3

0

West York

3

4

0

Northeastern

3

4

0

Eastern York

1

6

0

Kennard-Dale

0

7

0

Division III

  

x-Bermudian Springs

6

0

0

York Tech

5

1

0

Fairfield

4

2

0

Delone Catholic

3

3

0

Littlestown

2

4

0

Biglerville

1

5

0

Hanover

0

6

0

x-won division.

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ TRACK

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

x-South Western

6

0

0

Spring Grove

5

1

0

Dallastown

4

2

0

Red Lion

3

3

0

New Oxford

2

4

0

Central York

1

5

0

York High

0

6

0

Division II

  

x-Eastern York

7

0

0

Dover

6

1

0

Gettysburg

5

2

0

Susquehannock

4

3

0

West York

2

5

0

York Suburban

2

5

0

Northeastern

2

5

0

Kennard-Dale

0

7

0

Division III

  

x-Delone Catholic

6

0

0

Bermudian Springs

5

1

0

Fairfield

4

2

0

York Tech

3

3

0

Biglerville

2

4

0

Littlestown

1

5

0

Hanover

0

6

0

x-won division.

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ TENNIS

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Dallastown

8

0

14

3

Red Lion

7

1

14

3

South Western

5

3

9

4

Northeastern

5

3

9

4

New Oxford

4

4

9

5

Gettysburg

4

4

8

5

Central York

2

6

4

7

Spring Grove

1

7

2

12

Dover

0

8

0

12

Division II

Division

Overall

x-York Suburban

8

0

11

2

Littlestown

7

1

12

2

West York

5

3

9

7

Susquehannock

5

3

6

7

Bermudian Springs

5

3

5

8

Biglerville

3

5

4

8

Hanover

2

6

5

7

York Catholic

1

7

1

11

Delone Catholic

0

8

2

12

x-won division

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Northeastern

11

0

16

0

Central York

10

1

13

2

York Suburban

9

2

10

5

Dallastown

8

3

9

8

Red Lion

6

5

6

7

New Oxford

5

6

8

11

Susquehannock

5

6

6

7

Dover

4

7

7

8

Spring Grove

3

8

5

12

Kennard-Dale

3

8

3

8

West York

1

10

3

14

Eastern York

1

10

1

13

x-won regular-season title.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE