Fourth of July Sale Is On.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$3 for 3 months. Save 90%.

York-Adams League standings, weekend scores

Pennsylvania

Scholastic sports

Central York vs York Catholic during boys' lacrosse championship action at Horn Field in Red Lion, Friday, May 11, 2018. York Catholic would win the York-Adams League title 13-12 in overtime. Dawn J. Sagert photo

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BASEBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Dallastown

13

2

16

4

Red Lion

12

3

13

6

New Oxford

8

6

13

6

South Western

5

10

5

15

Central York

4

9

7

11

Spring Grove

4

11

5

13

Division II

Division

Overall

x-Gettysburg

9

5

12

7

West York

8

6

12

8

Dover

8

6

12

8

York Suburban

7

7

9

10

Northeastern

1

12

4

17

Division III

Division

Overall

x-Littlestown

11

3

14

4

Kennard-Dale

10

4

13

6

Bermudian

8

6

11

9

Susquehannock

6

8

6

14

Eastern York

5

9

6

14

Division IV

Division

Overall

x-Biglerville

12

3

15

5

York Catholic

10

5

10

6

Fairfield

7

8

12

8

York Tech

6

9

9

10

Delone Catholic

5

10

6

12

Hanover

0

15

1

18

x-won division

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE SOFTBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Central York

15

0

19

0

Spring Grove

11

4

13

6

Dallastown

10

5

13

5

New Oxford

8

7

12

7

South Western

5

10

6

13

Red Lion

5

10

7

12

Division II

Division

Overall

x-Northeastern

10

4

13

6

West York

7

7

9

10

Susquehannock

7

8

9

9

Gettysburg

2

11

6

13

Dover

1

13

1

17

Division III

Division

Overall

x-Kennard-Dale

14

0

15

0

Eastern York

10

4

12

5

York Suburban

8

6

8

7

Littlestown

8

6

9

11

Bermudian

2

12

3

17

Division IV

Division

Overall

x-Delone Catholic

12

3

12

5

Fairfield

10

5

12

5

York Catholic

9

6

9

8

Biglerville

4

11

4

15

Hanover

2

13

3

15

York Tech

1

14

1

18

x-won division.

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ LACROSSE

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Central York

13

0

17

1

y-York Catholic

11

2

14

4

Susquehannock

11

2

13

4

Dallastown

10

3

12

4

South Western

8

5

11

5

Red Lion

8

5

10

7

York Suburban

7

6

10

6

Spring Grove

7

6

10

7

West York

6

7

8

7

Eastern York

4

9

6

10

New Oxford

3

10

4

11

Delone Catholic

2

11

2

12

Kennard-Dale

1

12

3

12

Dover

0

13

0

15

x-won regular-season title.

y-won league playoff title.

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ LACROSSE

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Susquehannock

12

0

16

3

y-Kennard-Dale

11

1

16

2

South Western

9

3

12

4

York Catholic

9

3

10

6

Central York

8

4

11

5

Red Lion

6

6

8

7

Eastern York

6

6

8

8

New Oxford

5

7

10

7

Dallastown

5

7

7

9

West York

3

9

7

9

Dover

2

10

5

10

York Suburban

1

11

1

12

Spring Grove

1

11

1

16

x-won regular-season title.

y-won league playoff title.

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ TRACK

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

x-New Oxford

5

0

1

Dallastown

5

1

0

Red Lion

3

2

1

Central York

3

3

0

South Western

3

3

0

Spring Grove

1

5

0

York High

0

6

0

Division II

  

x-York Suburban

7

0

0

Gettysburg

6

1

0

Susquehannock

4

3

0

Dover

4

3

0

West York

3

4

0

Northeastern

3

4

0

Eastern York

1

6

0

Kennard-Dale

0

7

0

Division III

  

x-Bermudian Springs

6

0

0

York Tech

5

1

0

Fairfield

4

2

0

Delone Catholic

3

3

0

Littlestown

2

4

0

Biglerville

1

5

0

Hanover

0

6

0

x-won division.

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ TRACK

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

x-South Western

6

0

0

Spring Grove

5

1

0

Dallastown

4

2

0

Red Lion

3

3

0

New Oxford

2

4

0

Central York

1

5

0

York High

0

6

0

Division II

  

x-Eastern York

7

0

0

Dover

6

1

0

Gettysburg

5

2

0

Susquehannock

4

3

0

West York

2

5

0

York Suburban

2

5

0

Northeastern

2

5

0

Kennard-Dale

0

7

0

Division III

  

x-Delone Catholic

6

0

0

Bermudian Springs

5

1

0

Fairfield

4

2

0

York Tech

3

3

0

Biglerville

2

4

0

Littlestown

1

5

0

Hanover

0

6

0

x-won division.

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Northeastern

11

0

14

0

Central York

10

1

11

1

York Suburban

9

2

10

4

Dallastown

8

3

9

7

Red Lion

6

5

6

7

New Oxford

5

6

8

11

Susquehannock

5

6

5

7

Dover

4

7

7

7

Spring Grove

3

8

5

12

Kennard-Dale

3

8

3

8

West York

1

10

3

14

Eastern York

1

10

1

13

x-won regular-season title.

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ TENNIS

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Dallastown

8

0

14

2

Red Lion

7

1

14

3

South Western

5

3

9

4

Northeastern

5

3

9

4

New Oxford

4

4

9

5

Gettysburg

4

4

8

5

Central York

2

6

4

7

Spring Grove

1

7

2

12

Dover

0

8

0

12

Division II

Division

Overall

x-York Suburban

8

0

11

2

Littlestown

7

1

12

2

West York

5

3

9

7

Susquehannock

5

3

6

7

Bermudian Springs

5

3

5

8

Biglerville

3

5

4

8

Hanover

2

6

5

7

York Catholic

1

7

1

11

Delone Catholic

0

8

2

12

x-won division

WEEKEND SCORES

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Fairfield 17, Mount Calvary 4

Delone Catholic 10, Kennard-Dale 5

New Oxford 12, Littlestown 5

Fairfield 14, Steel-High 2

Halifax 13, Hanover 2

James Buchanan 3, Biglerville 0

Gettysburg 5, Northeastern 3

York Suburban 4, Central York 2

Dover 9, Bermudian Springs 2

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

James Buchanan 12, Biglerville 1

Red Land 16, Bermudian Springs 9

Central York 3, New Oxford 1

Newport at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m.

Eastern York 11, York Catholic 0

Camp Hill 9, Hanover 6

Northeastern 13, Gettysburg 8

Red Lion 5, Susquehannock 3

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

York-Adams League Championship Game

York Catholic 13, Central York 12, OT

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

York-Adams League Championship Game

Kennard-Dale 9, Susquehannock 8

SATURDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Biglerville 6, Fairfield 2

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Fairfield 14, Biglerville 1