LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Scholastic sports

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BASEBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Dallastown

11

2

14

3

Red Lion

11

3

12

5

New Oxford

7

5

11

5

South Western

4

9

4

12

Central York

3

8

6

9

Spring Grove

4

10

6

10

Division II

Division

Overall

Gettysburg

8

4

10

6

West York

8

5

11

7

Dover

7

5

10

6

York Suburban

4

6

6

9

Northeastern

1

11

3

15

Division III

Division

Overall

Littlestown

9

3

12

3

Kennard-Dale

9

3

11

5

Bermudian

8

7

11

8

Susquehannock

5

6

5

12

Eastern York

4

8

5

13

Division IV

Division

Overall

Biglerville

9

3

11

4

York Catholic

9

3

9

4

Fairfield

5

6

8

6

York Tech

5

7

7

8

Delone Catholic

4

8

5

10

Hanover

0

13

1

14

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE SOFTBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

y-Central York

12

0

15

0

Spring Grove

9

3

11

5

Dallastown

10

4

13

4

New Oxford

6

6

9

7

South Western

5

9

5

11

Red Lion

3

9

4

11

Division II

Division

Overall

Northeastern

9

4

11

5

Susquehannock

5

4

8

5

West York

6

6

8

9

Dover

1

10

2

12

Gettysburg

0

11

4

12

Division III

Division

Overall

x-Kennard-Dale

13

0

13

0

Eastern York

8

3

10

4

York Suburban

7

4

7

4

Littlestown

6

5

7

9

Bermudian

2

12

2

16

Division IV

Division

Overall

Delone Catholic

10

3

10

5

York Catholic

8

4

8

6

Fairfield

8

5

9

5

Biglerville

4

9

4

11

Hanover

1

11

2

12

York Tech

1

12

1

14

x-won outright division title.

y-clinched tie for division title.

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ LACROSSE

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Central York

13

0

16

0

Susquehannock

11

2

13

3

York Catholic

11

2

12

4

Dallastown

9

3

11

3

Red Lion

7

4

9

6

South Western

8

5

10

5

York Suburban

7

6

10

6

Spring Grove

7

6

10

7

West York

6

7

7

7

New Oxford

3

8

4

9

Eastern York

3

9

5

10

Kennard-Dale

1

11

2

11

Delone Catholic

1

11

1

12

Dover

0

13

0

15

x-won outright division title.

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ LACROSSE

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Susquehannock

12

0

15

2

Kennard-Dale

11

1

14

2

South Western

9

3

11

3

York Catholic

9

3

10

5

Central York

8

4

11

5

Red Lion

6

6

8

7

New Oxford

5

6

9

6

Eastern York

5

6

5

8

Dallastown

5

7

7

8

West York

3

9

6

9

Dover

2

10

4

10

York Suburban

1

11

1

12

Spring Grove

1

11

1

16

x-won outright division title.

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ TRACK

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

x-New Oxford

5

0

1

Dallastown

4

1

0

Red Lion

3

2

1

Central York

3

2

0

South Western

3

3

0

York High

0

5

0

Spring Grove

0

5

0

Division II

  

x-York Suburban

7

0

0

Gettysburg

6

1

0

Susquehannock

4

3

0

Dover

3

3

0

Northeastern

3

3

0

West York

3

4

0

Eastern York

1

6

0

Kennard-Dale

0

7

0

Division III

  

x-Bermudian Springs

6

0

0

York Tech

5

1

0

Fairfield

4

2

0

Delone Catholic

3

3

0

Littlestown

2

4

0

Biglerville

1

5

0

Hanover

0

6

0

x-won outright division title

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ TRACK

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

x-South Western

6

0

0

Spring Grove

4

1

0

Red Lion

3

3

0

Dallastown

3

2

0

New Oxford

2

4

0

Central York

1

4

0

York High

0

5

0

Division II

  

x-Eastern York

7

0

0

Dover

5

1

0

Gettysburg

5

2

0

Susquehannock

4

3

0

West York

2

5

0

York Suburban

2

5

0

Northeastern

2

4

0

Kennard-Dale

0

7

0

Division III

  

x-Delone Catholic

6

0

0

Bermudian Springs

5

1

0

Fairfield

4

2

0

York Tech

3

3

0

Biglerville

2

4

0

Littlestown

1

5

0

Hanover

0

6

0

x-won outright division title

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Northeastern

9

0

12

0

Central York

9

0

10

0

York Suburban

8

2

9

4

Dallastown

8

2

9

5

Red Lion

5

5

5

7

Dover

4

6

7

6

New Oxford

4

6

7

9

Susquehannock

4

6

4

7

Spring Grove

3

7

5

11

Kennard-Dale

3

7

3

7

West York

1

9

3

12

Eastern York

1

9

1

12

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ TENNIS

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Dallastown

8

0

12

1

Red Lion

7

1

14

2

South Western

5

3

9

4

Northeastern

5

3

9

4

New Oxford

4

4

9

5

Gettysburg

4

4

8

5

Central York

2

6

4

7

Spring Grove

1

7

2

12

Dover

0

8

0

12

Division II

Division

Overall

x-York Suburban

8

0

11

1

Littlestown

7

1

12

1

West York

5

3

9

7

Susquehannock

5

3

6

7

Bermudian Springs

5

3

5

8

Biglerville

3

5

4

8

Hanover

2

6

5

7

York Catholic

1

7

1

11

Delone Catholic

0

8

2

12

x-won outright division title.

WEEKEND SCORES

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Kennard-Dale 10, Eastern York 6

Governor Mifflin 4, Dallastown 2

York Suburban 11, South Western 5

Spring Grove 12, Northeastern 4

Central York 4, New Oxford 4, suspended after nine innings

West York 13, Hershey 1

Red Lion 4, Carlisle 1

Littlestown 2, Dover 1

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Northern York 10, Dover 4

Susquehannock 4, Muhlenberg 3

West York 7, Red Lion 5

Northeastern 12, Wyomissing 0

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

Berks Catholic 3, Eastern York 0

Northeastern 3, Bishop Guilfoyle 0

Lower Dauphin 3, Spring Grove 0

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

Central York 15, Spring Grove 5

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

New Oxford 23, Spring Grove 9

SATURDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Red Lion 9, West York 3

Bermudian Springs 4, Big Spring 1

Cedar Cliff 12, Central York 2

Northern York 7, Northeastern 4

Gettysburg 5, Spring Grove 4

York Suburban 5, Susquehannock 1

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Northeastern 12, Bermudian Springs 0

Dover 10, Muhlenberg 3

Spring Grove 6, Gettysburg 0

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

Susquehannock 16, Hempfield 8

PPD to 5/7: South Western at Northern York, 11 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

PPD to 5/7: Northern York at South Western, 10 a.m.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE