LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is Tuesday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TRACK AND FIELD

Dover 96, Eastern York 44, F

Bermudian Springs 113.5, Hanover 36.5, F

Fairfield 103.5, Biglerville 45.5, F

Central York 76, Spring Grove 61, F

New Oxford 113, York High 35, F

York Suburban 102, Kennard-Dale 38, F

Dallastown 77, Red Lion 73, F

Gettysburg 105, West York 45, F

Susquehannock 77, Northeastern 73, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TRACK AND FIELD

Eastern York 78, Dover 72, F

Gettysburg 100, West York 50, F

Bermudian Springs 138, Hanover 11, F

Fairfield 98, Biglerville 48, F

Spring Grove 98, Central York 52, F

New Oxford 115, York High 31, F

York Suburban 104, Kennard-Dale 32, F

Dallastown 80, Red Lion 70, F

Susquehannock 79, Northeastern 70, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

York Suburban 15, Kennard-Dale 4, F

York Catholic 17, Delone Catholic 2, F

Susquehannock 20, Dover 3, F

West York 13, Eastern York 9, F

South Western 13, Spring Grove 9, F

Central York 24, New Oxford 5, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

Susquehannock 19, Dover 6, F

Eastern York 15, West York 8, F

Red Lion 6, Dallastown 5, F

New Oxford 16, Central York 15, F

Kennard-Dale 22, York Suburban 6, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

Northeastern 3, Spring Grove 0, F

Central York 3, Dover 0, F

Dallastown 3, Red Lion 0, F

West York 3, Eastern York 0, F

Kennard-Dale 3, New Oxford 2, F

York Suburban 3, Susquehannock 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Gettysburg 7, York Suburban 0, F

Littlestown 12, Eastern York 6, F

Biglerville 10, York Catholic 4, F

Susquehannock 18, Hanover 3, F-3

Spring Grove 6, West York 4, F

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

York Catholic 5, Biglerville 0, F

New Oxford 11, Gettysburg 1, F

Eastern York 1, Littlestown 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

York Adams League Doubles Tournament

Semifinals, Finals and Consolations

Class 3-A: Dallastown's Jonathan Burns and Sebastian May win title.

Class 2-A: York Suburban's Parker Lando and Liam Waterbury win title.

COLLEGE MEN’S LACROSSE

Capital Athletic Conference Semifinals

York 16, Frostburg State 8, F

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Capital Athletic Conference Semifinals

Mary Washington 5, York 0, F

COLLEGE BASEBALL

York 15, Susquehanna 13, F

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

York 1, Stevenson 0, F

Stevenson 3, York 2, F

ATLANTIC LEAGUE

York 6, Road Warriors 0, F

 

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE