LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Scholastic sports

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BASEBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Dallastown

10

1

13

1

Red Lion

9

2

9

4

New Oxford

6

4

9

4

Central York

2

7

5

7

Spring Grove

2

7

4

7

South Western

2

8

2

10

Division II

Division

Overall

Gettysburg

6

3

8

4

West York

6

3

8

5

Dover

6

4

9

4

York Suburban

2

5

3

7

Northeastern

1

8

2

11

Division III

Division

Overall

Kennard-Dale

7

1

9

3

Littlestown

8

2

9

2

Bermudian

6

7

7

8

Eastern York

4

5

5

9

Susquehannock

3

5

3

10

Division IV

Division

Overall

Biglerville

7

2

9

3

York Catholic

6

2

6

3

York Tech

4

5

6

6

Fairfield

3

5

6

5

Delone Catholic

3

7

4

9

Hanover

0

10

1

10

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE SOFTBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central York

10

0

13

0

Dallastown

8

3

11

3

Spring Grove

6

2

8

4

New Oxford

4

5

7

5

South Western

4

7

4

9

Red Lion

3

6

4

8

Division II

Division

Overall

Northeastern

7

3

7

4

Susquehannock

5

3

5

4

West York

3

6

4

9

Dover

1

8

1

9

Gettysburg

0

8

3

9

Division III

Division

Overall

Kennard-Dale

10

0

10

0

Eastern York

6

3

8

4

York Suburban

6

3

6

3

Littlestown

6

3

6

6

Bermudian

2

10

2

13

Division IV

Division

Overall

York Catholic

6

2

6

4

Delone Catholic

8

3

8

4

Fairfield

6

4

7

4

Biglerville

3

7

3

8

Hanover

1

8

2

9

York Tech

0

11

0

12

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ LACROSSE

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central York

10

0

13

0

Dallastown

9

2

11

2

Susquehannock

9

2

10

3

York Catholic

8

2

9

4

Red Lion

7

3

9

4

Spring Grove

6

4

9

5

South Western

6

5

8

5

York Suburban

5

6

7

6

West York

5

6

6

6

New Oxford

3

6

4

7

Eastern York

3

7

5

8

Delone Catholic

1

9

1

9

Kennard-Dale

0

9

1

9

Dover

0

11

0

12

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ LACROSSE

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Susquehannock

10

0

12

2

Kennard-Dale

9

1

12

1

Central York

8

3

10

4

South Western

7

3

9

3

York Catholic

7

3

8

5

Dallastown

5

5

7

6

Red Lion

5

5

6

6

Eastern York

4

5

4

7

New Oxford

2

6

6

6

West York

2

7

5

7

Dover

2

7

4

7

York Suburban

1

9

1

10

Spring Grove

1

9

1

14

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ TRACK

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

New Oxford

4

0

1

Dallastown

3

1

0

Red Lion

3

1

1

South Western

3

3

0

Central York

2

2

0

York High

0

4

0

Spring Grove

0

4

0

Division II

  

y-York Suburban

6

0

0

Gettysburg

5

1

0

Susquehannock

3

3

0

West York

3

3

0

Northeastern

2

2

0

Dover

2

3

0

Eastern York

1

5

0

Kennard-Dale

0

5

0

Division III

  

y-Bermudian Springs

5

0

0

York Tech

4

1

0

Fairfield

3

2

0

Delone Catholic

3

3

0

Littlestown

2

3

0

Biglerville

1

4

0

Hanover

0

5

0

y-clinched tie for title

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ TRACK

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

x-South Western

6

0

0

Spring Grove

3

1

0

Red Lion

3

2

0

Dallastown

2

2

0

Central York

1

3

0

New Oxford

1

4

0

York High

0

4

0

Division II

  

Eastern York

6

0

0

Dover

5

0

0

Gettysburg

4

2

0

Susquehannock

3

3

0

West York

2

4

0

Northeastern

1

3

0

York Suburban

1

5

0

Kennard-Dale

0

5

0

Division III

  

x-Delone Catholic

6

0

0

Bermudian Springs

4

1

0

Fairfield

3

2

0

York Tech

2

3

0

Biglerville

2

3

0

Littlestown

1

4

0

Hanover

0

5

0

x-won division title

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Northeastern

7

0

9

0

Central York

7

0

7

0

York Suburban

6

2

7

4

Dallastown

6

2

7

5

Red Lion

5

3

5

5

Dover

4

4

7

4

New Oxford

4

4

7

6

Spring Grove

3

5

5

8

Susquehannock

2

5

2

6

Eastern York

1

6

1

8

Kennard-Dale

1

7

1

7

West York

0

8

2

11

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ TENNIS

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Dallastown

8

0

12

1

Red Lion

7

1

13

2

South Western

5

3

9

4

Northeastern

5

3

9

3

New Oxford

4

4

9

5

Gettysburg

4

4

8

5

Central York

2

6

4

7

Spring Grove

1

7

2

12

Dover

0

8

0

12

Division II

Division

Overall

x-York Suburban

8

0

11

1

Littlestown

7

1

12

1

West York

5

3

9

7

Susquehannock

5

3

6

7

Bermudian Springs

5

3

5

8

Biglerville

3

5

4

8

Hanover

2

6

5

7

York Catholic

1

7

1

11

Delone Catholic

0

8

2

12

x-won division title

FRIDAY RESULTS

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Littlestown 2, Gettysburg 1, 10 innings

New Oxford 4, Bermudian Springs 1

Hamburg 4, Red Lion 3

Dallastown 3, York Suburban 2

Red Land 8, Susquehannock 0

PPD to 5/14: South Western at Carlisle, 4:15 p.m.

PPD to 5/16: Chambersburg at Spring Grove, 4:15 p.m.

PPD to 5/3: York Tech at York Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

PPD: Spring Grove at West York, 4:15 p.m.

PPD: Kennard-Dale at Delone Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Gettysburg 2, Littlestown 1

York Suburban 19, Biglerville 2

New Oxford 10, Bermudian Springs 1

PPD to 5/8: Susquehannock at Dover, 4:15 p.m.

PPD: Northeastern at Kennard-Dale, 4:15 p.m.

Canceled: York Tech at Wyomissing, 4:15 p.m.

Canceled: Newport at Hanover, 4:15 p.m.

PPD to 5/11: Eastern York at York Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

Central York 11, Cumberland Valley 10

York Suburban 14, New Oxford 7

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

New Oxford 18, Red Land 7

SATURDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Central York 7, Twin Valley 1

Dover 5, Spring Grove 2

Bermudian Springs 6, Boiling Springs 4

York Tech 3, Milton Hershey 2

Eastern York 11, Hanover 1

Northern York 7, York Suburban 2

West York 5, Lancaster Catholic 0

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Big Spring Tournament, 8:45 a.m.

Spring Grove 9, Shippensburg 6. 9 innings

Big Spring 7, South Western 5

Exeter 18, Spring Grove 1

Chambersburg 8, South Western 3

Seventh-Place: South Western vs. Greencastle, PPD

Third-Place: State College 7, Spring Grove 6

Central York Tournament, 9 a.m.

Central York 12, Susquehanna Township 2

Central York 1, James Buchanan 0

Other Games

Milton Hershey 12, York Tech 2

Northeastern 15, Red Lion 3

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

York Catholic 18, Elizabethtown 4

Eastern York 15, Conrad Weiser 12

Spring Grove 16, Carlisle 8

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

Lampeter-Strasburg 14, Eastern York 4

York Catholic 19, Elizabethtown 2

Wyomissing 13, Red Lion 12

State College 10, Susquehannock 8

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLYBALL

Wyomissing 3, West York 1

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

York-Adams League Tournament Finals

AAA: Holden Koons (Dal) def. Shue (RL), 6-0, 6-0

AA: Parker Lando (YS) def. DeCampo (L), 6-0, 6-1

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE