LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Scholastic sports

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BASEBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Dallastown

7

1

10

1

Red Lion

6

2

6

3

New Oxford

5

3

7

3

Spring Grove

2

4

4

4

Central York

2

5

4

5

South Western

0

7

0

9

Division II

Division

Overall

Dover

5

3

7

3

Gettysburg

5

3

7

3

West York

5

3

6

5

York Suburban

2

3

3

4

Northeastern

1

6

2

9

Division III

Division

Overall

Kennard-Dale

5

1

7

3

Littlestown

5

2

5

2

Bermudian

5

5

5

5

Eastern York

3

4

4

7

Susquehannock

3

4

3

8

Division IV

Division

Overall

Biglerville

6

1

8

2

York Catholic

5

1

5

2

York Tech

3

4

4

5

Fairfield

2

5

4

5

Delone Catholic

2

6

3

8

Hanover

0

6

1

6

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE SOFTBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central York

7

0

8

0

Dallastown

8

2

11

2

Spring Grove

4

2

4

2

Red Lion

3

3

4

5

South Western

4

5

4

5

New Oxford

2

5

4

5

Division II

Division

Overall

Northeastern

5

2

5

3

Susquehannock

4

3

4

4

West York

2

5

3

8

Dover

1

6

1

7

Gettysburg

0

7

1

8

Division III

Division

Overall

Kennard-Dale

7

0

7

0

Eastern York

5

2

7

3

York Suburban

5

3

5

3

Littlestown

4

3

4

4

Bermudian

2

7

2

8

Division IV

Division

Overall

Delone Catholic

5

2

5

3

York Catholic

4

2

4

4

Fairfield

5

3

6

3

Biglerville

2

5

2

5

Hanover

1

5

2

6

York Tech

0

8

0

8

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ LACROSSE

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central York

8

0

10

0

York Catholic

6

1

6

3

Dallastown

7

2

9

2

Red Lion

6

2

8

3

Susquehannock

6

2

7

3

Spring Grove

5

3

7

4

South Western

5

4

6

4

York Suburban

4

4

6

4

West York

4

5

5

5

New Oxford

2

4

3

5

Eastern York

2

6

3

7

Delone Catholic

1

7

1

7

Kennard-Dale

0

7

1

7

Dover

0

9

0

10

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ LACROSSE

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Susquehannock

8

0

10

1

Kennard-Dale

7

1

10

1

South Western

6

2

7

2

Central York

6

3

8

4

York Catholic

5

3

5

5

Eastern York

4

3

4

4

Red Lion

5

4

5

4

Dallastown

3

5

5

6

New Oxford

2

5

4

5

Dover

2

5

3

5

West York

1

6

3

6

York Suburban

1

7

1

8

Spring Grove

1

7

1

11

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ TRACK

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

Dallastown

3

0

0

New Oxford

3

0

1

Red Lion

2

1

1

South Western

2

2

0

York High

0

2

0

Central York

0

2

0

Spring Grove

0

3

0

Division II

  

York Suburban

4

0

0

Gettysburg

4

1

0

Northeastern

2

1

0

Dover

2

2

0

Susquehannock

1

2

0

Eastern York

1

2

0

West York

1

3

0

Kennard-Dale

0

4

0

Division III

  

Bermudian Springs

4

0

0

York Tech

4

0

0

Fairfield

2

2

0

Delone Catholic

2

3

0

Biglerville

1

2

0

Littlestown

1

3

0

Hanover

0

4

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ TRACK

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

South Western

4

0

0

Red Lion

3

1

0

Spring Grove

2

1

0

Dallastown

1

2

0

New Oxford

1

3

0

York High

0

2

0

Central York

0

2

0

Division II

  

Dover

4

0

0

Eastern York

3

0

0

Gettysburg

3

2

0

West York

2

2

0

Susquehannock

1

2

0

Northeastern

1

2

0

York Suburban

1

3

0

Kennard-Dale

0

4

0

Division III

  

Delone Catholic

5

0

0

Bermudian Springs

3

1

0

York Tech

2

2

0

Fairfield

2

2

0

Biglerville

1

2

0

Littlestown

1

3

0

Hanover

0

4

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Northeastern

5

0

7

0

Central York

5

0

5

0

Red Lion

5

1

5

3

York Suburban

4

2

5

4

Dallastown

4

2

5

5

Dover

3

3

5

3

Spring Grove

3

3

4

6

New Oxford

2

4

5

5

Susquehannock

2

3

2

4

Eastern York

1

4

1

5

Kennard-Dale

0

6

0

6

West York

0

6

2

7

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ TENNIS

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

y-Dallastown

7

0

11

1

Red Lion

6

1

12

2

South Western

5

2

9

3

Northeastern

4

3

8

3

New Oxford

4

3

8

4

Gettysburg

4

4

7

5

Central York

2

5

4

6

Dover

0

7

0

10

Spring Grove

0

7

0

11

Division II

Division

Overall

y-York Suburban

7

0

9

1

Littlestown

6

1

11

1

Susquehannock

5

2

6

6

Bermudian Springs

5

3

5

8

West York

4

3

8

6

Biglerville

3

5

4

7

Hanover

2

5

5

6

York Catholic

1

7

1

10

Delone Catholic

0

7

2

10

y-clinched tie for title

FRIDAY SCORES

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Mount Calvary Christian 13, Christian School of York 3

Bermudian Springs 13, Fairfield 8

Dover 8, Red Lion 4

Eastern York 9, Delone Catholic 8

Gettysburg 2, Central York 1

Kennard-Dale 16, Hanover 3

Biglerville 10, Littlestown 1

New Oxford 8, Northeastern 0

West York 3, South Western 2

Susquehannock 6, York Tech 0

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Fairfield 22, Bermudian Springs 5

Littlestown 11, Biglerville 1

Dallastown 14, Susquehannock 2

Red Lion 19, Dover 5

Eastern York 7, Delone Catholic 6

Central York 15, Gettysburg 1

Kennard-Dale 15, Hanover 0

Northeastern 6, New Oxford 5

South Western 12, West York 7

York Suburban 16, York Tech 1

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

Gettysburg 3, Northern York 2

Red Lion 3, Cedar Crest 2

Central Dauphin 5, Red Lion 0

York Suburban 5, Susquehannock 0

New Oxford 4, Bermudian Springs 1

Littlestown 5, York Catholic 0

Biglerville 4, Spring Grove 1

Hanover 5, Harrisburg Academy 0

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

New Oxford 19, Cedar Cliff 1

Dover 10, Mechanicsburg 3

South Western 19, York Suburban 3

Carlisle 9, Spring Grove 5

Eastern York 7, Dallastown 5

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

Red Lion 11, Governor Mifflin 6

York Catholic 18, West York 4

Mechanicsburg 9, Dover 7

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

Lower Dauphin 3, West York 0

SATURDAY SCORES

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Cumberland Valley 5, Susquehannock 0

Eastern York 15, Susquehanna Twp. 0

Northeastern 2, Mechanicsburg 1

Fairfield 4, Antietam 1

Kennard-Dale 4, Bermudian Springs 1

Central York 6, West York 3

Dallastown 3, Penn Manor 1

York Tech 12, Steel-High 2

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

York Catholic 3, York Suburban 1

Fairfield 7, Eastern York 6

Wilson 11, Red Lion 7

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

New Oxford Tournament

Bishop McDevit 15, New Oxford 8

New Oxford 18, Cedar Cliff 3

Other Games

Red Land 19, Eastern York 4

Dallastown 10, Lower Dauphin 9

Spring Grove 12, Northern York 6

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

Central York 20, Northern York 3

Kennard-Dale 17, Kennett 5

Dover 9, West York 7

Wyomissing 14, Susquehannock 7

Manheim Township 17, York Catholic 5

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

Northeastern wins Koller Classic

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

New Oxford 4, Gettysburg 1

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE