SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

York-Adams League standings, weekend scores

Pennsylvania

Scholastic sports

Susquehannock's Adam LeBlanc collides with Spring Grove's Madison Moore during lacrosse action at Spring Grove Thursday, April 19, 2019 Bill Kalina photo

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BASEBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Dallastown

7

1

10

1

Red Lion

6

2

6

3

New Oxford

5

3

7

3

Spring Grove

2

4

4

4

Central York

2

5

4

5

South Western

0

7

0

9

Division II

Division

Overall

Dover

5

3

7

3

Gettysburg

5

3

7

3

West York

5

3

6

5

York Suburban

2

3

3

4

Northeastern

1

6

2

9

Division III

Division

Overall

Kennard-Dale

5

1

7

3

Littlestown

5

2

5

2

Bermudian

5

5

5

5

Eastern York

3

4

4

7

Susquehannock

3

4

3

8

Division IV

Division

Overall

Biglerville

6

1

8

2

York Catholic

5

1

5

2

York Tech

3

4

4

5

Fairfield

2

5

4

5

Delone Catholic

2

6

3

8

Hanover

0

6

1

6

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE SOFTBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central York

7

0

8

0

Dallastown

8

2

11

2

Spring Grove

4

2

4

2

Red Lion

3

3

4

5

South Western

4

5

4

5

New Oxford

2

5

4

5

Division II

Division

Overall

Northeastern

5

2

5

3

Susquehannock

4

3

4

4

West York

2

5

3

8

Dover

1

6

1

7

Gettysburg

0

7

1

8

Division III

Division

Overall

Kennard-Dale

7

0

7

0

Eastern York

5

2

7

3

York Suburban

5

3

5

3

Littlestown

4

3

4

4

Bermudian

2

7

2

8

Division IV

Division

Overall

Delone Catholic

5

2

5

3

York Catholic

4

2

4

4

Fairfield

5

3

6

3

Biglerville

2

5

2

5

Hanover

1

5

2

6

York Tech

0

8

0

8

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ LACROSSE

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central York

8

0

10

0

York Catholic

6

1

6

3

Dallastown

7

2

9

2

Red Lion

6

2

8

3

Susquehannock

6

2

7

3

Spring Grove

5

3

7

4

South Western

5

4

6

4

York Suburban

4

4

6

4

West York

4

5

5

5

New Oxford

2

4

3

5

Eastern York

2

6

3

7

Delone Catholic

1

7

1

7

Kennard-Dale

0

7

1

7

Dover

0

9

0

10

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ LACROSSE

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Susquehannock

8

0

10

1

Kennard-Dale

7

1

10

1

South Western

6

2

7

2

Central York

6

3

8

4

York Catholic

5

3

5

5

Eastern York

4

3

4

4

Red Lion

5

4

5

4

Dallastown

3

5

5

6

New Oxford

2

5

4

5

Dover

2

5

3

5

West York

1

6

3

6

York Suburban

1

7

1

8

Spring Grove

1

7

1

11

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ TRACK

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

Dallastown

3

0

0

New Oxford

3

0

1

Red Lion

2

1

1

South Western

2

2

0

York High

0

2

0

Central York

0

2

0

Spring Grove

0

3

0

Division II

  

York Suburban

4

0

0

Gettysburg

4

1

0

Northeastern

2

1

0

Dover

2

2

0

Susquehannock

1

2

0

Eastern York

1

2

0

West York

1

3

0

Kennard-Dale

0

4

0

Division III

  

Bermudian Springs

4

0

0

York Tech

4

0

0

Fairfield

2

2

0

Delone Catholic

2

3

0

Biglerville

1

2

0

Littlestown

1

3

0

Hanover

0

4

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ TRACK

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

South Western

4

0

0

Red Lion

3

1

0

Spring Grove

2

1

0

Dallastown

1

2

0

New Oxford

1

3

0

York High

0

2

0

Central York

0

2

0

Division II

  

Dover

4

0

0

Eastern York

3

0

0

Gettysburg

3

2

0

West York

2

2

0

Susquehannock

1

2

0

Northeastern

1

2

0

York Suburban

1

3

0

Kennard-Dale

0

4

0

Division III

  

Delone Catholic

5

0

0

Bermudian Springs

3

1

0

York Tech

2

2

0

Fairfield

2

2

0

Biglerville

1

2

0

Littlestown

1

3

0

Hanover

0

4

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Northeastern

5

0

7

0

Central York

5

0

5

0

Red Lion

5

1

5

3

York Suburban

4

2

5

4

Dallastown

4

2

5

5

Dover

3

3

5

3

Spring Grove

3

3

4

6

New Oxford

2

4

5

5

Susquehannock

2

3

2

4

Eastern York

1

4

1

5

Kennard-Dale

0

6

0

6

West York

0

6

2

7

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ TENNIS

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

y-Dallastown

7

0

11

1

Red Lion

6

1

12

2

South Western

5

2

9

3

Northeastern

4

3

8

3

New Oxford

4

3

8

4

Gettysburg

4

4

7

5

Central York

2

5

4

6

Dover

0

7

0

10

Spring Grove

0

7

0

11

Division II

Division

Overall

y-York Suburban

7

0

9

1

Littlestown

6

1

11

1

Susquehannock

5

2

6

6

Bermudian Springs

5

3

5

8

West York

4

3

8

6

Biglerville

3

5

4

7

Hanover

2

5

5

6

York Catholic

1

7

1

10

Delone Catholic

0

7

2

10

y-clinched tie for title

FRIDAY SCORES

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Mount Calvary Christian 13, Christian School of York 3

Bermudian Springs 13, Fairfield 8

Dover 8, Red Lion 4

Eastern York 9, Delone Catholic 8

Gettysburg 2, Central York 1

Kennard-Dale 16, Hanover 3

Biglerville 10, Littlestown 1

New Oxford 8, Northeastern 0

West York 3, South Western 2

Susquehannock 6, York Tech 0

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Fairfield 22, Bermudian Springs 5

Littlestown 11, Biglerville 1

Dallastown 14, Susquehannock 2

Red Lion 19, Dover 5

Eastern York 7, Delone Catholic 6

Central York 15, Gettysburg 1

Kennard-Dale 15, Hanover 0

Northeastern 6, New Oxford 5

South Western 12, West York 7

York Suburban 16, York Tech 1

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

Gettysburg 3, Northern York 2

Red Lion 3, Cedar Crest 2

Central Dauphin 5, Red Lion 0

York Suburban 5, Susquehannock 0

New Oxford 4, Bermudian Springs 1

Littlestown 5, York Catholic 0

Biglerville 4, Spring Grove 1

Hanover 5, Harrisburg Academy 0

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

New Oxford 19, Cedar Cliff 1

Dover 10, Mechanicsburg 3

South Western 19, York Suburban 3

Carlisle 9, Spring Grove 5

Eastern York 7, Dallastown 5

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

Red Lion 11, Governor Mifflin 6

York Catholic 18, West York 4

Mechanicsburg 9, Dover 7

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

Lower Dauphin 3, West York 0

SATURDAY SCORES

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Cumberland Valley 5, Susquehannock 0

Eastern York 15, Susquehanna Twp. 0

Northeastern 2, Mechanicsburg 1

Fairfield 4, Antietam 1

Kennard-Dale 4, Bermudian Springs 1

Central York 6, West York 3

Dallastown 3, Penn Manor 1

York Tech 12, Steel-High 2

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

York Catholic 3, York Suburban 1

Fairfield 7, Eastern York 6

Wilson 11, Red Lion 7

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

New Oxford Tournament

Bishop McDevit 15, New Oxford 8

New Oxford 18, Cedar Cliff 3

Other Games

Red Land 19, Eastern York 4

Dallastown 10, Lower Dauphin 9

Spring Grove 12, Northern York 6

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

Central York 20, Northern York 3

Kennard-Dale 17, Kennett 5

Dover 9, West York 7

Wyomissing 14, Susquehannock 7

Manheim Township 17, York Catholic 5

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

Northeastern wins Koller Classic

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

New Oxford 4, Gettysburg 1