LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Scholastic sports

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BASEBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Red Lion

5

0

5

1

Dallastown

5

1

7

1

New Oxford

3

2

5

2

Spring Grove

2

3

4

3

Central York

2

3

3

3

South Western

0

4

0

6

Division II

Division

Overall

Dover

3

1

4

2

West York

2

1

4

3

Gettysburg

2

3

3

3

Susquehannock

0

1

1

6

Northeastern

0

5

1

7

Division III

Division

Overall

Littlestown

4

0

5

0

York Suburban

1

0

2

2

Bermudian

2

3

3

4

Kennard-Dale

1

2

4

2

Eastern York

1

2

1

6

Division IV

Division

Overall

Biglerville

5

0

7

1

York Catholic

3

1

4

2

York Tech

2

3

2

4

Delone Catholic

2

4

3

5

Fairfield

1

3

2

3

Hanover

0

4

0

4

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE SOFTBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central York

5

0

6

0

Dallastown

6

1

9

1

Spring Grove

3

2

3

2

Red Lion

1

3

2

4

South Western

1

5

1

5

New Oxford

0

4

2

4

Division II

Division

Overall

Northeastern

4

0

4

1

Susquehannock

4

1

4

1

West York

1

3

2

6

Dover

1

3

1

4

Gettysburg

0

4

1

4

Division III

Division

Overall

Kennard-Dale

5

0

5

0

Eastern York

3

1

4

2

York Suburban

3

2

3

2

Littlestown

3

2

3

3

Bermudian

1

6

1

7

Division IV

Division

Overall

Delone Catholic

5

1

5

1

Fairfield

3

2

3

2

York Catholic

2

2

2

4

Biglerville

2

3

2

3

Hanover

1

3

1

4

York Tech

0

6

0

6

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ LACROSSE

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central York

6

0

7

0

Dallastown

6

1

7

1

Susquehannock

5

1

6

2

York Catholic

3

1

3

3

Spring Grove

4

2

4

3

Red Lion

4

2

5

3

York Suburban

4

2

5

2

South Western

3

4

4

4

West York

2

3

3

3

Eastern York

2

4

3

4

New Oxford

1

3

1

3

Kennard-Dale

0

5

1

5

Dover

0

6

0

6

Delone Catholic

0

6

0

6

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ LACROSSE

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Susquehannock

6

0

8

0

Central York

6

1

7

2

Kennard-Dale

5

1

7

1

South Western

3

2

4

2

York Catholic

3

3

3

3

Eastern York

3

2

3

3

Red Lion

3

4

3

4

Dallastown

2

4

4

5

West York

1

3

3

3

Dover

1

3

1

3

New Oxford

1

4

2

4

York Suburban

1

4

1

5

Spring Grove

1

5

1

7

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ TRACK

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

Dallastown

2

0

0

New Oxford

2

0

1

South Western

2

1

0

Red Lion

1

1

1

York High

0

0

0

Central York

0

2

0

Spring Grove

0

3

0

Division II

  

Gettysburg

4

0

0

York Suburban

3

0

0

Northeastern

1

1

0

Susquehannock

1

2

0

West York

1

2

0

Dover

1

2

0

Eastern York

0

2

0

Kennard-Dale

0

2

0

Division III

  

Bermudian Springs

3

0

0

York Tech

3

0

0

Delone Catholic

2

2

0

Biglerville

1

2

0

Fairfield

1

2

0

Littlestown

1

2

0

Hanover

0

3

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ TRACK

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

South Western

3

0

0

Red Lion

2

1

0

Spring Grove

2

1

0

York High

0

0

0

New Oxford

1

2

0

Dallastown

0

2

0

Central York

0

2

0

Division II

  

Dover

3

0

0

Eastern York

2

0

0

West York

2

1

0

Gettysburg

2

2

0

Susquehannock

1

2

0

York Suburban

1

2

0

Northeastern

0

2

0

Kennard-Dale

0

2

0

Division III

  

Delone Catholic

4

0

0

Bermudian Springs

3

0

0

Biglerville

1

2

0

York Tech

1

2

0

Fairfield

1

2

0

Littlestown

1

2

0

Hanover

0

3

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Northeastern

4

0

6

0

Central York

4

0

4

0

Red Lion

3

1

3

2

New Oxford

2

2

5

2

Dover

2

2

3

2

Susquehannock

2

2

2

3

York Suburban

2

2

3

3

Spring Grove

2

2

3

4

Dallastown

2

2

3

5

Eastern York

1

3

1

4

Kennard-Dale

0

4

0

4

West York

0

4

2

4

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ TENNIS

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Dallastown

5

0

9

1

Red Lion

4

1

9

1

South Western

3

2

7

3

New Oxford

3

2

6

3

Gettysburg

3

2

5

3

Northeastern

3

2

7

2

Central York

2

2

4

3

Spring Grove

0

5

0

8

Dover

0

7

0

8

Division II

Division

Overall

York Suburban

4

0

6

1

Susquehannock

5

1

6

5

Littlestown

5

1

8

1

West York

3

2

6

5

Bermudian Springs

3

3

3

7

Biglerville

3

4

3

6

York Catholic

1

4

1

7

Hanover

1

5

3

6

Delone Catholic

0

5

1

8

WEEKEND SCORES

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Kennard-Dale 12, Tulpehocken 2

Littlestown 10, Bermudian Springs 7

Dallastown 12, Central York 0

Biglerville 5, Delone Catholic 0

Dover 2, Gettysburg 1

Susquehannock 11, Eastern York 3

Fairfield 3, York Catholic 2

Red Lion 5, New Oxford 2

Greencastle 7, Northeastern 6

Spring Grove 10, South Western 7

West York 11, York Suburban 1

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Littlestown 23, Bermudian Springs 3, 5 innings

Delone Catholic 14, Biglerville 0

Central York 8, Dallastown 0

Fairfield 5, York Catholic 3

Eastern York 5, York Suburban 0

Red Lion 12, New Oxford 1

Spring Grove 5, South Western 2

Greencastle 7, Northeastern 3

Susquehannock 4, West York 2

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

Northeastern 4, Delone Catholic 1

Hanover 5, York Country Day 0

Red Lion 3, York Suburban 2

Littlestown 5, Biglerville 0

Gettysburg 5, Dover 0

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

Susquehannock 12, Red Land 9

West York 17, Delone Catholic 13

Central York 10, Dallastown 8

York Catholic 13, Spring Grove 4

York Suburban 6, South Western 5

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

Lampeter-Strasburg 13, Central York 11

Kennard-Dale 19, Penn Manor 7

Susquehannock 9, York Catholic 8, OT

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLYBALL

York Suburban 3, Chambersburg 2

New Oxford 3, Northern York 0

Northeastern 3, Pennsbury 0

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD

Kennard-Dale at Eastern York, 3:45 p.m. No report.

SATURDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

New Oxford Tournament

New Oxford 5, Delone Catholic 4

Delone Catholic 5, Kutztown 2

New Oxford 5, Chambersburg 0

Other Games

Waynesboro 6, Red Lion 4

Susquenita 3, York Tech 1

Northern York 7, West York 1

York Catholic 15, Susquehannock 9

Camp Hill 14, Bermudian Springs 10

Ephrata 6, South Western 3

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Waynesboro 12, Red Lion 4

Northern York 18, West York 4, six innings.

Camp Hill 16, Bermudian Springs 1

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

Dallastown 17, Governor Mifflin 12

Dover at West York, 10 a.m. No report.

York Suburban 12, State College 3

Central York 17, Northern York 0

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

Dallastown wins Altoona Invitational

New Oxford 5, Dover 0

Gettysburg 4, Central York 1

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE