LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
CLOSE

The Central York boys' lacrosse team got its 2018 season off to a solid start with a 16-8 victory against visiting York Suburban on Thursday, March 29. Elijah Armold, York Dispatch

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BASEBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Red Lion

3

0

3

0

Dallastown

2

0

4

0

New Oxford

1

0

2

0

Central York

0

1

1

1

South Western

0

1

0

1

Spring Grove

0

2

1

2

Division II

Division

Overall

Dover

1

0

1

1

Kennard-Dale

0

0

2

1

West York

0

0

1

1

Susquehannock

0

1

0

2

Northeastern

0

2

0

3

Division III

Division

Overall

Bermudian

2

0

2

0

Littlestown

1

0

2

0

York Suburban

0

0

2

0

Gettysburg

0

0

1

1

Eastern York

0

0

0

3

Division IV

Division

Overall

Biglerville

1

0

2

1

York Catholic

1

0

1

1

Delone Catholic

1

2

1

2

York Tech

1

2

1

2

Hanover

0

1

0

1

Fairfield

0

2

1

2

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE SOFTBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Dallastown

3

0

6

0

Central York

1

0

2

0

Spring Grove

1

1

1

1

New Oxford

0

1

1

1

Red Lion

0

1

1

1

South Western

0

2

0

2

Division II

Division

Overall

Susquehannock

2

0

2

0

Northeastern

1

0

1

0

West York

0

0

1

2

Gettysburg

0

1

1

1

Dover

0

2

0

2

Division III

Division

Overall

Kennard-Dale

3

0

3

0

York Suburban

2

0

2

0

Littlestown

1

1

1

1

Bermudian

1

2

1

2

Eastern York

0

1

0

2

Division IV

Division

Overall

York Catholic

1

0

1

2

Delone Catholic

2

1

2

1

Fairfield

1

1

1

1

Hanover

0

1

0

2

Biglerville

0

1

0

1

York Tech

0

3

0

3

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ LACROSSE

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Dallastown

5

0

5

0

Spring Grove

4

0

4

1

Central York

3

0

3

0

York Catholic

2

0

2

2

Susquehannock

3

1

3

2

South Western

2

2

3

2

New Oxford

1

1

1

1

Red Lion

1

2

2

3

York Suburban

1

2

1

2

Eastern York

1

3

2

3

Kennard-Dale

0

2

1

2

West York

0

3

1

3

Dover

0

3

0

3

Delone Catholic

0

4

0

4

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ LACROSSE

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central York

4

0

5

0

Susquehannock

3

0

5

0

South Western

3

0

4

0

Kennard-Dale

3

1

4

1

Eastern York

2

1

2

2

Dover

1

1

1

1

York Catholic

1

2

1

2

West York

1

2

2

2

New Oxford

1

2

1

2

Spring Grove

1

2

1

4

Dallastown

1

3

3

4

Red Lion

1

4

1

4

York Suburban

0

4

0

4

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ TRACK

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

South Western

1

0

0

New Oxford

1

0

1

Red Lion

1

0

1

Dallastown

0

0

0

York High

0

0

0

Spring Grove

0

1

0

Central York

0

2

0

Division II

  

Gettysburg

2

0

0

York Suburban

1

0

0

Susquehannock

1

0

0

Northeastern

0

0

0

West York

0

1

0

Eastern York

0

1

0

Kennard-Dale

0

1

0

Dover

0

1

0

Division III

  

Delone Catholic

2

0

0

Biglerville

1

0

0

Bermudian Springs

1

0

0

York Tech

1

0

0

Littlestown

0

1

0

Fairfield

0

2

0

Hanover

0

2

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ TRACK

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

Red Lion

2

0

0

South Western

1

0

0

New Oxford

1

1

0

Dallastown

0

0

0

York High

0

0

0

Spring Grove

0

1

0

Central York

0

2

0

Division II

  

Eastern York

1

0

0

West York

1

0

0

Dover

1

0

0

Gettysburg

1

1

0

Northeastern

0

0

0

Susquehannock

0

1

0

York Suburban

0

1

0

Kennard-Dale

0

1

0

Division III

  

Delone Catholic

2

0

0

Biglerville

1

0

0

Bermudian Springs

1

0

0

Fairfield

1

1

0

York Tech

0

1

0

Littlestown

0

1

0

Hanover

0

2

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Northeastern

3

0

4

0

Central York

3

0

3

0

Dover

2

1

3

1

Susquehannock

2

1

2

1

Dallastown

2

1

3

3

Red Lion

2

1

2

2

Spring Grove

1

1

2

2

New Oxford

1

2

2

2

York Suburban

1

2

1

3

Kennard-Dale

0

2

0

2

West York

0

3

1

3

Eastern York

0

3

0

4

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ TENNIS

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Red Lion

3

0

6

0

Dallastown

3

0

6

0

Central York

2

0

4

0

South Western

2

1

5

2

New Oxford

1

1

4

2

Northeastern

2

2

4

2

Gettysburg

0

2

2

3

Dover

0

3

0

3

Spring Grove

0

4

0

5

Division II

Division

Overall

Littlestown

3

0

5

0

York Suburban

2

0

4

0

Susquehannock

3

1

3

5

Bermudian Springs

2

2

2

4

West York

2

2

2

5

York Catholic

1

2

1

5

Hanover

1

3

2

3

Biglerville

1

3

1

4

Delone Catholic

0

2

1

4

WEEKEND SCORES

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Biglerville 10, Fairfield 3

New Oxford 5, Central York 1

Dallastown 6, South Western 0

Delone Catholic 1, Hanover 0

Kennard-Dale 8, Eastern York 5

Gettysburg 2, Northeastern 0

Littlestown 4, Susquehannock 3

Red Lion 15, Spring Grove 0

York Suburban 3, Dover 1

York Catholic 14, York Tech 4

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Fairfield 15, Biglerville 4

Central York 3, New Oxford 2, 10 innings

Dallastown 11, South Western 1

Delone Catholic 11, Hanover 4

Kennard-Dale 12, Eastern York 2

Northeastern 6, Gettysburg 5

York Suburban 6, Littlestown 3

Spring Grove 13, Red Lion 3

Susquehannock 12, Dover 2

West York 5, Big Spring 4

York Catholic 12, York Tech 0

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

Dallastown 4, Hempfield 1

Dallastown 5, Lower Dauphin 0

Red Lion 5, West York 0

James Buchanan 4, Biglerville 1

Gettysburg 3, Bermudian Springs 2

Lancaster Catholic 7, York Catholic 0

Delone Catholic 4, York Country Day 1

Littlestown 3, South Western 2

Northeastern 5, Spring Grove 0

New Oxford 3, Susquehannock 2

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

Dallastown 18, Kennard-Dale 3

South Western 22, Cedar Cliff 1

Central York 15, Red Lion 10

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

Kennard-Dale 13, York Catholic 9

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

West York 3, Linville Hill 0

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TRACK AND FIELD

York Suburban def. West York

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TRACK AND FIELD

West York def. York Suburban

SATURDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Red Lion 8, Northeastern 2

Bermudian Springs 16, Delone Catholic 15

Fairfield 9, East Juniata 3

Bishop McDevitt 6, York Catholic 0

West York 13, Greencastle-Antrim 0 (five innings).

Dallastown 4, Lower Dauphin 3

Spring Grove 5, Penn Manor 2

Bermudian Springs 10, York Tech 6

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Delone Catholic 15, Bermudian Springs 2

Greencastle 17, West York 1

Red Lion 6, Carlisle 2

Bermudian Springs 14, York Tech 4

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

Eastern York 16, Conestoga Valley 7

Red Lion 9, Central Dauphin 8

Cumberland Valley 15, Susquehannock 2

West York 9, Northern York 8

Trinity 12, York Catholic 11

Dallastown 20, Delone Catholic 0

Kennard-Dale 13, Muhlenberg 4

Spring Grove 19, Dover 2

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

Conestoga Valley 12, Eastern York 7

Hershey 18, Spring Grove 5

Susquehannock 11, Cumberland Valley 10

West York 9, Northern York 3

South Western 14, York Catholic 11

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

Northern York 3, New Oxford 2

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

Bobcat Invitational: Northeastern wins tournament title.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE