SUBSCRIBE NOW
99¢ per month. Save 90%
SUBSCRIBE NOW
99¢ per month. Save 90%.

York-Adams League sports standings, weekend scores

Pennsylvania
Dover's Riley Lawton, right, keeps an eye on the ball as Central York's Liz Rader advances it across the field during girls' lacrosse action at Central York High School in Springettsbury Township, Wednesday, April 4, 2018. Central York would win the game 19-5. Dawn J. Sagert photo

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BASEBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Red Lion

3

0

3

0

Dallastown

2

0

4

0

New Oxford

1

0

2

0

Central York

0

1

1

1

South Western

0

1

0

1

Spring Grove

0

2

1

2

Division II

Division

Overall

Dover

1

0

1

1

Kennard-Dale

0

0

2

1

West York

0

0

1

1

Susquehannock

0

1

0

2

Northeastern

0

2

0

3

Division III

Division

Overall

Bermudian

2

0

2

0

Littlestown

1

0

2

0

York Suburban

0

0

2

0

Gettysburg

0

0

1

1

Eastern York

0

0

0

3

Division IV

Division

Overall

Biglerville

1

0

2

1

York Catholic

1

0

1

1

Delone Catholic

1

2

1

2

York Tech

1

2

1

2

Hanover

0

1

0

1

Fairfield

0

2

1

2

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE SOFTBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Dallastown

3

0

6

0

Central York

1

0

2

0

Spring Grove

1

1

1

1

New Oxford

0

1

1

1

Red Lion

0

1

1

1

South Western

0

2

0

2

Division II

Division

Overall

Susquehannock

2

0

2

0

Northeastern

1

0

1

0

West York

0

0

1

2

Gettysburg

0

1

1

1

Dover

0

2

0

2

Division III

Division

Overall

Kennard-Dale

3

0

3

0

York Suburban

2

0

2

0

Littlestown

1

1

1

1

Bermudian

1

2

1

2

Eastern York

0

1

0

2

Division IV

Division

Overall

York Catholic

1

0

1

2

Delone Catholic

2

1

2

1

Fairfield

1

1

1

1

Hanover

0

1

0

2

Biglerville

0

1

0

1

York Tech

0

3

0

3

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ LACROSSE

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Dallastown

5

0

5

0

Spring Grove

4

0

4

1

Central York

3

0

3

0

York Catholic

2

0

2

2

Susquehannock

3

1

3

2

South Western

2

2

3

2

New Oxford

1

1

1

1

Red Lion

1

2

2

3

York Suburban

1

2

1

2

Eastern York

1

3

2

3

Kennard-Dale

0

2

1

2

West York

0

3

1

3

Dover

0

3

0

3

Delone Catholic

0

4

0

4

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ LACROSSE

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central York

4

0

5

0

Susquehannock

3

0

5

0

South Western

3

0

4

0

Kennard-Dale

3

1

4

1

Eastern York

2

1

2

2

Dover

1

1

1

1

York Catholic

1

2

1

2

West York

1

2

2

2

New Oxford

1

2

1

2

Spring Grove

1

2

1

4

Dallastown

1

3

3

4

Red Lion

1

4

1

4

York Suburban

0

4

0

4

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ TRACK

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

South Western

1

0

0

New Oxford

1

0

1

Red Lion

1

0

1

Dallastown

0

0

0

York High

0

0

0

Spring Grove

0

1

0

Central York

0

2

0

Division II

  

Gettysburg

2

0

0

York Suburban

1

0

0

Susquehannock

1

0

0

Northeastern

0

0

0

West York

0

1

0

Eastern York

0

1

0

Kennard-Dale

0

1

0

Dover

0

1

0

Division III

  

Delone Catholic

2

0

0

Biglerville

1

0

0

Bermudian Springs

1

0

0

York Tech

1

0

0

Littlestown

0

1

0

Fairfield

0

2

0

Hanover

0

2

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ TRACK

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

Red Lion

2

0

0

South Western

1

0

0

New Oxford

1

1

0

Dallastown

0

0

0

York High

0

0

0

Spring Grove

0

1

0

Central York

0

2

0

Division II

  

Eastern York

1

0

0

West York

1

0

0

Dover

1

0

0

Gettysburg

1

1

0

Northeastern

0

0

0

Susquehannock

0

1

0

York Suburban

0

1

0

Kennard-Dale

0

1

0

Division III

  

Delone Catholic

2

0

0

Biglerville

1

0

0

Bermudian Springs

1

0

0

Fairfield

1

1

0

York Tech

0

1

0

Littlestown

0

1

0

Hanover

0

2

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

 

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Northeastern

3

0

4

0

Central York

3

0

3

0

Dover

2

1

3

1

Susquehannock

2

1

2

1

Dallastown

2

1

3

3

Red Lion

2

1

2

2

Spring Grove

1

1

2

2

New Oxford

1

2

2

2

York Suburban

1

2

1

3

Kennard-Dale

0

2

0

2

West York

0

3

1

3

Eastern York

0

3

0

4

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ TENNIS

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Red Lion

3

0

6

0

Dallastown

3

0

6

0

Central York

2

0

4

0

South Western

2

1

5

2

New Oxford

1

1

4

2

Northeastern

2

2

4

2

Gettysburg

0

2

2

3

Dover

0

3

0

3

Spring Grove

0

4

0

5

Division II

Division

Overall

Littlestown

3

0

5

0

York Suburban

2

0

4

0

Susquehannock

3

1

3

5

Bermudian Springs

2

2

2

4

West York

2

2

2

5

York Catholic

1

2

1

5

Hanover

1

3

2

3

Biglerville

1

3

1

4

Delone Catholic

0

2

1

4

WEEKEND SCORES

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Biglerville 10, Fairfield 3

New Oxford 5, Central York 1

Dallastown 6, South Western 0

Delone Catholic 1, Hanover 0

Kennard-Dale 8, Eastern York 5

Gettysburg 2, Northeastern 0

Littlestown 4, Susquehannock 3

Red Lion 15, Spring Grove 0

York Suburban 3, Dover 1

York Catholic 14, York Tech 4

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Fairfield 15, Biglerville 4

Central York 3, New Oxford 2, 10 innings

Dallastown 11, South Western 1

Delone Catholic 11, Hanover 4

Kennard-Dale 12, Eastern York 2

Northeastern 6, Gettysburg 5

York Suburban 6, Littlestown 3

Spring Grove 13, Red Lion 3

Susquehannock 12, Dover 2

West York 5, Big Spring 4

York Catholic 12, York Tech 0

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

Dallastown 4, Hempfield 1

Dallastown 5, Lower Dauphin 0

Red Lion 5, West York 0

James Buchanan 4, Biglerville 1

Gettysburg 3, Bermudian Springs 2

Lancaster Catholic 7, York Catholic 0

Delone Catholic 4, York Country Day 1

Littlestown 3, South Western 2

Northeastern 5, Spring Grove 0

New Oxford 3, Susquehannock 2

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

Dallastown 18, Kennard-Dale 3

South Western 22, Cedar Cliff 1

Central York 15, Red Lion 10

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

Kennard-Dale 13, York Catholic 9

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

West York 3, Linville Hill 0

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TRACK AND FIELD

York Suburban def. West York

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TRACK AND FIELD

West York def. York Suburban

SATURDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Red Lion 8, Northeastern 2

Bermudian Springs 16, Delone Catholic 15

Fairfield 9, East Juniata 3

Bishop McDevitt 6, York Catholic 0

West York 13, Greencastle-Antrim 0 (five innings).

Dallastown 4, Lower Dauphin 3

Spring Grove 5, Penn Manor 2

Bermudian Springs 10, York Tech 6

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Delone Catholic 15, Bermudian Springs 2

Greencastle 17, West York 1

Red Lion 6, Carlisle 2

Bermudian Springs 14, York Tech 4

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

Eastern York 16, Conestoga Valley 7

Red Lion 9, Central Dauphin 8

Cumberland Valley 15, Susquehannock 2

West York 9, Northern York 8

Trinity 12, York Catholic 11

Dallastown 20, Delone Catholic 0

Kennard-Dale 13, Muhlenberg 4

Spring Grove 19, Dover 2

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

Conestoga Valley 12, Eastern York 7

Hershey 18, Spring Grove 5

Susquehannock 11, Cumberland Valley 10

West York 9, Northern York 3

South Western 14, York Catholic 11

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

Northern York 3, New Oxford 2

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

Bobcat Invitational: Northeastern wins tournament title.