LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Scholastic sports

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Northeastern

11

2

19

2

New Oxford

9

4

16

5

Central York

9

4

13

7

York High

8

5

12

9

Dallastown

6

7

12

9

Red Lion

6

7

10

11

South Western

2

11

2

18

Spring Grove

1

12

4

16

Division II

Division

Overall

x-Dover

11

0

17

3

Kennard-Dale

8

3

15

5

West York

6

6

9

12

Gettysburg

5

6

11

10

Eastern York

5

6

10

12

Susquehannock

2

8

5

13

York Suburban

1

9

1

19

Division III

Division

Overall

York Catholic

11

2

14

7

Littlestown

11

2

14

6

York Tech

10

3

13

8

Delone Catholic

7

5

9

11

Biglerville

7

6

11

9

Hanover

3

9

8

11

Bermudian

2

11

2

19

Fairfield

0

13

7

13

x-won division.

FRIDAY’S SCORES

Delone Catholic 60, Bermudian Springs 30

Biglerville 76, Hanover 54

Dover 50, Eastern York 42

York Tech 60, Fairfield 32

New Oxford 49, Northeastern 37

Dallastown 52, Red Lion 47

York High 72, South Western 39

Central York 61, Spring Grove 48

Kennard-Dale 52, West York 47

Littlestown 53, York Catholic 47

Gettysburg 51, York Suburban 28

SATURDAY’S SCORES

Lower Dauphin 61, Dallastown 30

Fairfield 57, Millersburg 53

Spring Grove 69, Delone Catholic 62

Northeastern 59, Williamsport 34

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central York

9

2

16

4

Dallastown

9

2

15

6

Spring Grove

8

4

14

6

New Oxford

5

5

9

10

South Western

5

6

11

8

Red Lion

3

9

7

15

York High

0

11

0

19

Division II

Division

Overall

x-Susquehannock

11

2

17

3

Kennard-Dale

8

5

13

7

Dover

8

5

11

9

York Suburban

7

6

13

8

West York

7

6

12

9

Eastern York

6

7

10

10

Gettysburg

5

8

11

11

Northeastern

0

13

1

20

Division III

Division

Overall

y-Delone Catholic

11

0

19

2

York Catholic

10

1

10

11

Bermudian

6

5

8

12

Hanover

5

7

13

8

Littlestown

4

7

9

12

Fairfield

3

9

4

12

Biglerville

1

11

1

17

x-won division. y-clinched tie for division.

FRIDAY’S SCORES

Dallastown 39, Red Lion 33

York Suburban 51, Gettysburg 37

Central York 43, Spring Grove 26

Delone Catholic 69, Bermudian Springs 43

Eastern York 64, Dover 45

Hanover 42, Biglerville 28

West York 43, Kennard-Dale 41

York Catholic 52, Littlestown 16

Susquehannock 50, Northeastern 30

South Western 62, York High 20

SATURDAY’S SCORES

Wilson 37, Red Lion 29

New Oxford 42, Hempfield 28

Dallastown 41, Susquehannock 37

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE WRESTLING

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Spring Grove

6

0

23

2

New Oxford

5

1

15

5

Dallastown

4

2

15

5

Central York

3

3

9

8

Red Lion

2

4

6

9

South Western

1

5

10

10

Northeastern

0

6

3

14

Division II

Division

Overall

x-Gettysburg

6

0

14

5

Kennard-Dale

4

1

10

5

Susquehannock

3

3

11

7

Eastern York

3

3

14

9

West York

2

3

5

9

York Suburban

1

5

3

9

Dover

1

5

3

13

Division III

Division

Overall

x-Bermudian Springs

6

0

14

7

Delone Catholic

5

1

9

8

Littlestown

3

3

7

10

Biglerville

3

3

5

13

Fairfield

2

3

5

5

Hanover

1

4

1

14

York Tech

0

6

5

13

x-won division

SATURDAY’S SCORES

District 3 Class 3-A Third-Place Match

Central Dauphin 40, Spring Grove 25

Eastern York Tournament

Harrisburg 41, Eastern York 25

Eastern York 45, Halifax 33

Eastern York 50, York Tech 21

Eastern York 41, Elizabethtown 34

Harrisburg 62, York Tech 18

Halifax 43, York Tech 42 (Halifax won on Criteria G)

Elizabethtown 45, York Tech 28

Rally at the Valley

Red Lion 51, Annville-Cleona 24

Garden Spot 43, Red Lion 26

Conestoga Valley 48, Red Lion 20

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ SWIMMING

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

x-D-town

5

0

0

Central

4

1

0

Red Lion

2

3

0

S. Western

2

3

0

S. Grove

2

3

0

N. Oxford

0

5

0

Division II

   

x-Y. Sub.

5

0

0

N-eastern

3

1

0

G-burg

3

2

0

Dover

2

3

0

S-hannock

1

3

0

W. York

0

5

0

x-won division

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ SWIMMING

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

x-Central

5

0

0

D-town

4

1

0

S. Grove

3

2

0

S. Western

2

3

0

N. Oxford

1

4

0

R. Lion

0

5

0

Division II

   

x-Y. Sub.

5

0

0

N-eastern

3

1

0

Dover

3

2

0

S-hannock

2

2

0

W. York

1

4

0

G-burg

0

5

0

x-won division

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE