LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

SCHOLASTIC SPORTS STANDINGS

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Northeastern

11

0

18

0

Central York

7

4

11

7

New Oxford

6

4

13

5

York High

6

4

10

8

Red Lion

6

5

10

9

Dallastown

4

7

10

8

South Western

2

9

2

16

Spring Grove

1

10

3

14

Division II

Division

Overall

y-Dover

9

0

14

3

Kennard-Dale

6

3

12

5

Eastern York

5

4

10

10

West York

5

5

8

11

Gettysburg

3

6

8

9

Susquehannock

2

7

4

12

York Suburban

1

6

1

16

Division III

Division

Overall

York Catholic

10

0

13

5

Littlestown

10

1

11

5

York Tech

8

2

11

6

Delone Catholic

5

5

7

9

Biglerville

5

6

8

9

Hanover

2

8

7

9

Bermudian

1

9

1

16

Fairfield

0

10

6

10

x-won division. y-clinched tie for division.

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Spring Grove

8

2

13

3

Central York

7

2

13

4

Dallastown

7

2

12

6

South Western

4

5

10

7

New Oxford

3

5

5

10

Red Lion

3

7

6

12

York High

0

9

0

15

Division II

Division

Overall

Susquehannock

9

2

14

2

Dover

7

4

9

8

Kennard-Dale

6

4

10

6

York Suburban

6

5

11

7

Gettysburg

5

5

11

8

Eastern York

5

6

8

9

West York

5

6

10

8

Northeastern

0

11

1

18

Division III

Division

Overall

Delone Catholic

9

0

16

2

York Catholic

8

1

8

10

Bermudian

6

3

8

9

Littlestown

4

6

7

11

Hanover

3

7

10

8

Fairfield

3

8

4

10

Biglerville

1

9

1

14

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE WRESTLING

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Spring Grove

6

0

20

0

New Oxford

5

1

13

3

Dallastown

4

2

13

3

Central York

3

3

9

8

Red Lion

2

4

5

7

South Western

1

5

10

10

Northeastern

0

6

3

13

Division II

Division

Overall

x-Gettysburg

6

0

13

3

Kennard-Dale

4

1

10

4

Eastern York

3

3

11

8

Susquehannock

2

2

10

6

West York

2

3

4

9

York Suburban

1

4

3

7

Dover

0

5

0

12

Division III

Division

Overall

x-Bermudian Springs

6

0

14

6

Delone Catholic

5

1

9

8

Littlestown

3

3

7

9

Biglerville

3

3

5

13

Fairfield

2

3

5

5

Hanover

1

4

1

14

York Tech

0

6

4

9

x-won division.

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ SWIMMING

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

y-Dallastown

4

0

0

Central York

3

1

0

Red Lion

2

2

0

Spring Grove

2

2

0

South Western

1

3

0

New Oxford

0

4

0

Division II

   

y-York Suburban

4

0

0

Gettysburg

3

1

0

Northeastern

2

1

0

Susquehannock

1

2

0

Dover

1

3

0

West York

0

4

0

y-clinched tie for division title.

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ SWIMMING

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

y-Central York

4

0

0

Dallastown

3

1

0

South Western

2

2

0

Spring Grove

2

2

0

New Oxford

1

3

0

Red Lion

0

4

0

Division II

   

y-York Suburban

4

0

0

Northeastern

2

1

0

Susquehannock

2

1

0

Dover

2

2

0

West York

1

3

0

Gettysburg

0

4

0

y-clinched tie for division title.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE