LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Scholastic standings

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Northeastern

9

0

16

0

Central York

6

3

10

6

York High

5

3

9

6

New Oxford

4

4

10

5

Dallastown

4

5

9

6

Red Lion

4

5

7

8

South Western

2

6

2

13

Spring Grove

0

8

2

12

Division II

Division

Overall

Dover

7

0

12

2

Kennard-Dale

4

3

9

5

Eastern York

4

3

8

9

West York

4

4

7

9

Gettysburg

3

4

8

7

York Suburban

1

4

1

12

Susquehannock

1

6

2

11

Division III

Division

Overall

York Catholic

8

0

11

3

Littlestown

8

1

9

3

York Tech

6

2

9

5

Delone Catholic

5

3

7

7

Biglerville

3

6

6

9

Hanover

1

6

6

7

Bermudian

1

7

1

14

Fairfield

0

7

5

7

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central York

6

2

12

4

Spring Grove

5

2

10

3

Dallastown

5

2

9

5

South Western

4

2

10

4

New Oxford

2

3

4

7

Red Lion

2

6

4

10

York High

0

7

0

13

Division II

Division

Overall

Susquehannock

7

2

12

2

York Suburban

6

2

11

4

Dover

5

3

8

7

Gettysburg

4

4

8

7

Kennard-Dale

4

4

7

6

West York

4

5

8

7

Eastern York

4

5

7

8

Northeastern

0

8

0

16

Division III

Division

Overall

Delone Catholic

7

0

13

1

York Catholic

6

1

6

9

Bermudian

4

2

6

7

Fairfield

3

4

4

6

Littlestown

3

5

6

10

Hanover

2

5

8

6

Biglerville

0

8

0

12

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ SWIMMING

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

Dallastown

3

0

0

Red Lion

2

0

0

Central York

2

1

0

South Western

1

2

0

Spring Grove

0

2

0

New Oxford

0

3

0

Division II

   

York Suburban

2

0

0

Northeastern

1

0

0

Gettysburg

1

1

0

Dover

1

1

0

Susquehannock

0

1

0

West York

0

2

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ SWIMMING

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

Central York

3

0

0

South Western

2

1

0

Dallastown

2

1

0

New Oxford

1

2

0

Red Lion

0

2

0

Spring Grove

0

2

0

Division II

   

York Suburban

2

0

0

Northeastern

1

0

0

Dover

1

1

0

West York

1

1

0

Susquehannock

0

1

0

Gettysburg

0

2

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE WRESTLING

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Spring Grove

4

0

17

0

New Oxford

4

0

12

2

Dallastown

3

1

12

2

Central York

3

2

9

6

Red Lion

2

4

4

7

South Western

1

5

7

10

Northeastern

0

5

3

12

Division II

Division

Overall

Gettysburg

4

0

10

3

Kennard-Dale

4

1

8

2

Susquehannock

2

2

9

5

West York

2

2

4

6

Eastern York

2

3

9

8

York Suburban

1

3

2

6

Dover

0

4

0

10

Division III

Division

Overall

Bermudian Springs

5

0

12

5

Delone Catholic

5

1

9

6

Littlestown

3

3

7

8

Fairfield

2

3

5

5

Biglerville

2

3

4

13

Hanover

1

3

1

13

York Tech

0

5

3

7