LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Scholastic sports

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Northeastern

7

0

12

0

Central York

6

1

9

4

New Oxford

4

3

9

4

York High

4

3

7

6

Dallastown

3

4

7

5

Red Lion

3

4

4

7

South Western

1

6

1

11

Spring Grove

0

7

1

10

Division II

Division

Overall

Dover

5

0

9

2

Kennard-Dale

4

2

9

4

Gettysburg

3

3

7

6

Eastern York

3

3

6

8

West York

3

3

5

7

York Suburban

1

4

1

11

Susquehannock

1

5

2

10

Division III

Division

Overall

York Catholic

6

0

9

3

Littlestown

6

1

7

2

York Tech

5

2

8

5

Delone Catholic

4

3

6

7

Biglerville

3

4

6

6

Hanover

1

5

5

6

Bermudian

1

6

1

12

Fairfield

0

5

5

5

SATURDAY’S SCORES

New Oxford 65, Delone Catholic 44

Big Spring 61,York Tech 41

East Pennsboro 44, York Suburban 42

Central York 57, Carlisle 56

Lancaster Catholic 67, Eastern York 43

Harrisburg 100, York High 67

Northeastern 61, Cocalico 43

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central York

5

1

10

3

Spring Grove

4

2

9

3

South Western

4

2

8

4

Dallastown

4

2

7

4

New Oxford

2

3

4

7

Red Lion

2

5

3

9

York High

0

6

0

12

Division II

Division

Overall

Susquehannock

6

1

10

1

York Suburban

4

2

9

4

Dover

3

2

6

5

West York

4

3

7

5

Kennard-Dale

3

3

6

4

Eastern York

3

4

6

6

Gettysburg

3

4

6

7

Northeastern

0

6

0

14

Division III

Division

Overall

Delone Catholic

6

0

12

1

York Catholic

5

1

5

8

Bermudian

4

2

6

6

Fairfield

3

3

4

5

Hanover

2

4

8

5

Littlestown

1

5

3

10

Biglerville

0

6

0

9

SATURDAY’S SCORES

Delone Catholic 48, New Oxford 40

Minersville 42, York Catholic 39

York Suburban 68, East Pennsboro 32

Central York 66, Carlisle 19

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE WRESTLING

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

New Oxford

4

0

9

1

Spring Grove

3

0

16

0

Dallastown

2

1

9

2

Red Lion

2

2

4

5

Central York

1

2

4

5

South Western

1

4

7

9

Northeastern

0

4

2

7

Division II

Division

Overall

Gettysburg

4

0

10

3

Kennard-Dale

4

1

8

2

Eastern York

2

2

9

6

Susquehannock

1

2

7

3

West York

1

2

3

6

York Suburban

1

3

2

6

Dover

0

3

0

9

Division III

Division

Overall

Delone Catholic

5

0

9

5

Bermudian Springs

4

0

10

5

Littlestown

3

2

7

7

Fairfield

1

3

3

5

Biglerville

1

3

3

13

Hanover

1

3

1

13

York Tech

0

4

1

6

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ SWIMMING

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

Dallastown

2

0

0

Red Lion

1

0

0

Central

1

1

0

S. Western

1

1

0

S. Grove

0

1

0

N. Oxford

0

2

0

Division II

   

Suburban

1

0

0

Dover

1

0

0

N-eastern

1

0

0

Gettysburg

1

1

0

S-hannock

0

1

0

West York

0

2

0

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ SWIMMING

Division I

  
 

W

L

T

Central

2

0

0

S. Western

1

1

0

N. Oxford

1

1

0

Dallastown

1

1

0

Red Lion

0

1

0

S. Grove

0

1

0

Division II

   

Suburban

1

0

0

Dover

1

0

0

N-eastern

1

0

0

West York

1

1

0

S-hannock

0

1

0

Gettysburg

0

2

0

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE