SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.

York-Adams League basketball, wrestling standings

Pennsylvania

Scholastic standings

York High's Marquise McClean, right, takes the ball to the hoop while Cedar Crest defends during Court of Dreams game action at Wells Fargo Center in Philadelphia, Friday, Dec. 15, 2017. York High would win the game 55-48. Dawn J. Sagert photo

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Northeastern

4

0

7

0

New Oxford

3

1

5

1

York High

3

1

5

2

Central York

2

1

3

2

Red Lion

2

1

3

2

South Western

1

3

1

6

Dallastown

0

4

2

5

Spring Grove

0

4

0

6

Division II

Division

Overall

Dover

3

0

5

1

Eastern York

2

0

3

2

Kennard-Dale

1

1

5

1

West York

2

2

2

4

Gettysburg

1

2

3

4

Susquehannock

1

2

2

4

York Suburban

0

3

0

5

Division III

Division

Overall

Littlestown

4

0

5

1

York Catholic

3

0

3

2

York Tech

3

1

3

1

Biglerville

2

2

4

3

Delone Catholic

2

2

3

4

Bermudian

1

3

1

6

Fairfield

0

3

2

3

Hanover

0

4

3

4

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Spring Grove

4

0

7

0

Central York

2

0

5

1

Dallastown

2

1

3

2

South Western

2

1

4

3

New Oxford

1

2

2

3

Red Lion

0

3

1

5

York High

0

4

0

7

Division II

Division

Overall

Susquehannock

3

0

5

0

West York

2

1

4

2

Kennard-Dale

2

1

3

2

Gettysburg

2

1

3

3

York Suburban

2

2

4

2

Dover

1

2

3

3

Eastern York

1

2

2

3

Northeastern

0

3

0

7

Division III

Division

Overall

Delone Catholic

3

0

5

1

York Catholic

3

0

3

2

Bermudian

2

1

3

3

Fairfield

3

2

3

3

Hanover

1

3

5

3

Littlestown

1

3

1

6

Biglerville

0

4

0

6

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE WRESTLING

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Spring Grove

2

0

7

0

New Oxford

2

0

2

0

South Western

1

1

2

1

Dallastown

1

1

2

1

Red Lion

0

1

0

1

Central York

0

1

0

2

Northeastern

0

2

0

2

Division II

Division

Overall

Gettysburg

2

0

4

1

Kennard-Dale

2

1

2

1

Eastern York

1

1

3

1

Susquehannock

1

1

1

2

York Suburban

1

1

2

4

West York

0

1

0

2

Dover

0

2

0

4

Division III

Division

Overall

Delone Catholic

2

0

4

2

Bermudian Springs

2

0

2

1

Biglerville

1

1

3

4

Littlestown

1

1

3

3

Fairfield

0

1

2

3

Hanover

0

1

0

6

York Tech

0

2

1

4