LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is Thursday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER

Susquehannock 6, West York 1, F

Dallastown 6, Spring Grove 2, F

Northeastern 3, New Oxford 1, F

Fairfield 4, Hanover 3, F

Littlestown 5, York Country Day 3, F

Kennard-Dale 7, Dover 3, F

Central York 5, Northern York 0, F

Eastern York 1, York Suburban 1, F-OT

Biglerville at Delone Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Red Lion at South Western, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER

Susquehannock 4, West York 3, F

Littlestown 9, York Country Day 1, F

Dallastown 4, Spring Grove 2, F

Delone Catholic 2, Biglerville 1, F

Red Lion 2, South Western 1, F-2OT

Dover 3, Kennard-Dale 0, F

Bermudian Springs 4, York Catholic 3, F

Central York 2, Northern York 1, F

Northeastern 4, New Oxford 1, F

Fairfield 14, Hanover 0, F

York Suburban at Eastern York, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Dallastown 3, New Oxford 0, F

Gettysburg 3, Northeastern 0, F

Hanover 3, York Tech 1, F

York Catholic 3, Bermudian Springs 0, F

Susquehannock 3, Kennard-Dale 0, F

York Suburban 3, York High 0, F

Delone Catholic 3, Littlestown 1, F

West York 3, Eastern York 0, F

Spring Grove 3, Red Lion 0, F

Central York 3, South Western 2, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TENNIS

West York 3, Spring Grove 2, F

Central York 3, Red Lion 2, F

Bermudian Springs 3, Dover 2, F

Northeastern 5, York Catholic 0, F

Susquehannock 3, York Suburban 2, F

Delone Catholic at Kennard-Dale, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Dallastown 1, West York 0, F-OT

Littlestown 1, Kennard-Dale 0, F

Biglerville 4, Fairfield 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

York-Adams Division II Tournament at Cool Creek Golf Course: Team: 1. Susquehannock, 336. 2. Dover, 339. 3. York Suburban, 354. 4. Eastern York, 359. 5. Gettysburg, 361. 6. West York, 374. 7. Kennard-Dale, 376. Individual medalist: Devin Peart, Littlestown, 75.

York-Adams Division I Tournament at Pleasant Valley Golf Course. Team: 1. Central York, 306. 2. New Oxford, 317. 3. Dallastown, 327. 4. Spring Grove, 342. 5. Red Lion, 361. 6. Northeastern, 406. 7, South Western, 121. Individual medalist: Carson Bacha, Central York, 69.

ATLANTIC LEAGUE

York 9, Southern Maryland 2, F

 

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE