LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is Tuesday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER

Gettysburg 2, West York 0, F

York Catholic 6, Delone Catholic 0, F

Chambersburg 3, New Oxford 0, F

Dallastown 7, Northeastern 1, F

Susquehannock 6, Kennard-Dale 0, F

Fairfield 1, Bermudian Springs 0, F

South Western 4, Spring Grove 0, F

Central York 2, Red Lion 1, F

Biglerville 7, Littlestown 3, F

Eastern York 2, Dover 1, F

York Country Day at Hanover, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER

Christian School of York 5, Lancaster Mennonite (Hershey) 2, F

Littlestown 2, Biglerville 1, F

Dover 3, Eastern York 0, F

Gettysburg 3, West York 0, F

Fairfield 14, Bermudian Springs 0, F

Central York 1, Red Lion 0, F

Susquehannock 4, Kennard-Dale 1, F

York Catholic at Delone Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

York Country Day 6, Hanover 3, F

Northeastern 1, Dallastown 0, F

Spring Grove at South Western, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

York Suburban 3, Gettysburg 1, F

Susquehannock 3, Northeastern 0, F

Eastern York 3, York High 0, F

Spring Grove 3, New Oxford 0, F

South Western 3, Dover 2, F

Delone Catholic 3, York Catholic 0, F

Bermudian Springs 3, Hanover 1, F

Central York 3, Dallastown 1, F

Fairfield 3, York Tech 0, F

Kennard-Dale at West York, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

At York Tech: Boys: 1. Gettysburg, 4-0. 2. Northeastern, 3-1. 3. Red Lion, 2-2. 4. West York, 1-3. 5. York Tech, 0-4. Girls: 1. Red Lion, 4-0. 1. Northeastern, 3-1. 3. Gettysburg, 2-2. 4. West York, 1-3. 5. York Tech, 0-4. Boys' winner: Noah Hake, Northeastern, 17:32. Girls' winner: Margaret Carroll, Northeastern, 20:33.

At York Catholic: Boys: 1. York Suburban, 2-0. 2. York Catholic, 1-1. 3. Dallastown, 0-2. Girls: 1. Dallastown, 2-0. 2. York Suburban, 1-1. 3. York Catholic, 0-2. Boys winner: Bryce Ohl, York Suburban, 17:31. Girls' winner: Emily Schuler, Dallastown, 19:38.09.

At Fairfield: Boys: 1. New Oxford, 2-0. 2. Eastern York, 1-1. 3. Fairfield, 0-2. Girls: 1. New Oxford, 2-0. 2. Easern York, 1-1. 3. Fairfield, 0-2. Boys' winner: Austin, Plotica, New Oxford, 18:13. Girls' winner: Maddie McLain, Eastern York, 19:21. 

Central York, Bermudian Springs, Dover, Biglerville at Kennard-Dale, 4:30 p.m.

Susquehannock, South Western, Spring Grove, Delone Catholic at Littlestown, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TENNIS

New Oxford 3, Central York 2, F

Delone Catholic 5, Littlestown 0, F

South Western 3, Susquehannock 2, F

York Country Day at West York, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

York-Adams Division II Tournament at Briarwood Golf Course. Team: 1. Susquehannock (312). 2. York Suburban (351). 3. Dover (357). 4. Eastern York (360). 5. West York (372). 6. Kennard-Dale (372). 7. Gettysburg (383). Medalist: Susquehannock's Andrew Roberts (70).

COLLEGE GOLF

York at CAC Fall Preview Invitational (Bay Creek Resort) (Day 2) (Final Day). York women take second and York men take third. It was the first-ever event for the York women's team. 

ATLANTIC LEAGUE BASEBALL

York 6, Southern Maryland 1, F

 

 

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE