SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Tuesday's York-Adams sports scoreboard

STAFF REPORT

Following is Tuesday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Scores will be posted as they become available.

.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Gettysburg 3, York High 0, F

Red Lion 3, New Oxford 0, F

Delone Catholic 3, Hanover 1, F

Central York 3, Spring Grove 1, F

Susquehannock 3, York Suburban 1, F

York Catholic 3, Littlestown 0, F

Eastern York 3, Kennard-Dale 0, F

Bermudian Springs 3, Fairfield 0, F

Dallastown 3, Dover 1, F

West York 3, Northeastern 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Dallastown 1, Red Lion 0, F

Central York 4, New Oxford 0, F

Biglerville 5, Bermudian Springs 3, F

Hanover 5, Littlestown 1, F

Susquehannock 3, Eastern York 0, F

West York 6, Dover 1, F

Fairfield 7, Delone Catholic 3, F

Gettysburg 4, York Suburban 1, F

Northeastern 2, South Western 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Dallastown 2, Red Lion 1, F

Northeastern 3, South Western 2, F

Littlestown 12, Hanover 0, F

Central York 6, New Oxford 0, F

Biglerville 5, Bermudian Springs 0, F

Susquehannock 3, Eastern York 0, F

Fairfield 7, Delone Catholic 0, F

West York 1, Dover 0, F

Gettysburg 2, York Suburban 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

At Northeastern — Boys' team results: 1. York Suburban (4-0). 2. Northeastern (3-1). 3. Central York (2-2). 4. Eastern York (1-3). 5. Delone Catholic (0-4). Boys' individual winner: Ben Kelly, Northeastern, 17:05. Girls' team results: 1. Eastern York (4-0). 2. York Suburban (3-1). 3. Central York (2-2). 4. Delone Catholic (1-3). 5. Northeastern (0-4). Girls' individual winner: Maddie McLain, Eastern York, 18:56.

At Bermudian Springs — Boys' team results: 1. Dallastown (4-0). 2. New Oxford (3-1). 3. Bermudian Springs (2-2). 4. Susquehannock (1-3). 5. York Tech (0-4). Girls' team results: 1. Dallastown (4-0). 2. New Oxford (3-1). 3. Susquehannock (2-2). 4. Bermudian Springs (1-3). 5. York Tech (0-4). Boys' individual winner: Patrick Jacobson, Dallastown, 17:03. Girls' individual winner: Emily Schuler, Dallastown, 19:22.

At Fairfield— Boys' team results: 1. Spring Grove (3-0). 2. Dover (2-1). 3. Fairfield (1-2). 4. West York (0-3). Girls' team results: 1. West York (3-0). 2. Dover (2-1). 3. Spring Grove (1-2). 4. Fairfield (0-3). Boys' individual winner: Triston Smyzer, Spring Grove, 18:49. Girls' individual winner: Lindsey Lyttle, Fairfield, 21:06.

At Kennard-Dale — Boys' team results: 1. Gettysburg (3-0). 2. South Western (2-1). 3. Kennard-Dale (1-2). 4. York Catholic (0-3). Girls' team results: 1. York Catholic (3-0). 2. South Western (2-1). 3. Kennnard-Dale (1-2). 4. Gettysburg (0-3). Boys' individual winner: Dalton Miles, South Western, 18:10. Girls' individual winner: Katie MacDougal, York Catholic, 21:55.

Red Lion, Northern Dauphin Christian, Biglerville at Littlestown, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

York Catholic 3, Kennard-Dale 2, F

Dallastown 5,Northeastern 0, F

York Suburban 5, West York 0, F

Central York 5, Gettysburg 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

York-Adams Division III, at Springwood — Team results: 1. York Catholic (303). 2. Bermudian Springs (355). 3. Hanover (401). 4. Delone Catholic (402). 5. Fairfield (406). 6. York Tech (432). Individual medalist: Andrew Forjan, York Catholic, 71.

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

Messiah 3, York 2, F

Penn State Mont Alto 2, Penn State York 1, F

ATLANTIC LEAGUE BASEBALL

Game 1 of the best-of-five Freedom Division Championship Series.

Sugar Land 7, York 5, F