LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is Tuesday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Results will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' BASKETBALL

New Oxford Tournament Semifinals

Waynesboro 40, Bermudian Springs 34, F

New Oxford 81, York Tech 44, F

Christian School of York Tournament

Consolation: Dayspring Christian 46,. Christian School of York 41, F

Championship: Biglerville 73, Fairfield 58, F

Hempfield Tournament

Consolation: Central Dauphin East 61, Wilson 54, F

Championship: Central York 52, Hempfield 49, F

Elizabethtown Tournament Semifinals

Eastern 71, Lancaster Mennonite 59, F

Elizabethtown 65, Dallastown 45, F

Gettysburg Tournament

Consolation: South Western 55, Delone Catholic 41, F

Championship, Gettysburg 56, Chambersburg 45, F

Mechanicsburg Tournament Semifinals

Lebanon 53, Boiling Springs 28, F

Mechanicsburg 65, Littlestown 38, F

Middletown Tournament Semifinals

Northern York 49, Annville-Cleona 47, F

Middletown 65, Susquehannock 41, F

McCaskey Tournament

Consolation: York High 65, West York 53, F

Championship: Lower Merion 70, McCaskey 50, F

Special Olympics Tournament

Consolation: York Suburban 57, Danville 54, F

Championship: Bethlehem Catholic 77, York Catholic 76, F

Meadowbrook Christian Tournament

Consolation: New Covenant def. Berks Christian

Championship: York Country Day 77, Meadowbrook 60, F

Tulpehocken Tournament

Consolation: Columbia 68, Tulpehocken 44, F

Championship: Hanover 50, Kennard-Dale 47, F

Non-Tournament

Red Lion 55, Shippensburg 41, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Bermudian Springs Tournament Semifinals

Boiling Springs 44, Greenwood 19, F

Camp Hill 68, Bermudian Springs 33, F

Biglerville Tournament

Consolation: York Country Day vs. Steel-High, 6 p.m.

Championship: Waynesboro 52, Biglerville 41, F

Central York Tournament Semifinals

Susquehannock 65, Brandywine Heights 25, F

Central York 55, York Catholic 37, F

Lower Dauphin Tournament Semifinals

Greencastle 51, Dover 30, F

Lower Dauphin 59, Dallastown 32, F

Bishop Guilfoyle Tournament

Consolation: Delone 52, Blairsville 50, F

Championship: Tyrone 47, Bishop Guilfoyle 46, F

Eastern Tournament Semifinals

Cedar Crest 52, Conrad Weiser 31, F

Eastern York 46, Spring Grove 40, F

Christian School of York Tournament

Consolation: Dayspring Christian 34, Fairfield 25, F

Championship: Shalom Christian 41, Christian School of York 28, F

Hershey Tournament

Consolation: Gettysburg 60, Penn Manor 52, F

Championship: Hershey 54, Middletown 46, F

Republican Club of Hanover Holiday Classic

Consolation: Susquehanna Twp. 41, Pequea Valley 39, F

Championship: Susquenita 45, Hanover 25, F

Muhlenberg Tournament

Consolation: Kennard-Dale 43, Schuylkill Valley 24, F

Championship: Kennett 44, Muhlenberg 34, F

Annville-Cleona Tournament

Consolation: Halifax 50, Annville-Cleona 46, F

Championship: Northern Lebanon 26, Littlestown 10, F

Northeastern Tournament

Consolation: Elizabethtown 53, Columbia 38, F

Championship: West Perry 39, Northeastern 27, F

Altoona Tournament

Consolation: Altoona 54, Upper St. Clair 34, F

Championship: Red Lion 43, Ambridge 33, F

York Suburban Tournament

Consolation: Mifflin County 55, Twin Valley 40, F

Championship: York Suburban 35, South Western 34, F

Reading Tournament

Consolation: Mechanicsburg 43, York High 42, F

Championship: Hempfield 54, Reading 30, F

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

Gettysburg, York Suburban, Fairfield at Chambersburg Tournament (Day 2). Gettysburg finishes 13th as a season.

Spring Grove, Hanover at Mount St. Joseph Tournament (Day 2). Spring Grove's Dalton Rohrbaugh takes 113-pound title.

COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL

Louis Fleming Basinger Tournament at Lycoming College

Lycoming 67, Washington (Md.), 56, F

Old Westbury 53, York College 51, F-OT

COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Lycoming Tournament

Consolation: William Patterson 61, Rosemont 53, F

Championship: Lycoming 50, York 48, F

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE