LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
District 3 playoffs

BOYS' SOCCER

Class AAA

Tuesday's Semifinals

Central York 1, Hershey 1

Lower Dauphin 0, Cumberland Valley 0, Lower Dauphin wins 5-3 on penalty kicks

Saturday's Final

(4) Central York (22-2) vs. (3) Lower Dauphin (20-1-1) at Hersheypark Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS AA

Thursday's Final

(1) Gettysburg (21-0) vs. (3) Lancaster Mennonite (18-3-1) at Hersheypark Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday's Third-Place Game

(4) Susquehannock (14-7) vs. (2) Fleetwood (18-3) at Northeastern, 7 p.m.

CLASS A

Tuesday's Semifinals

Tulpehocken 2, West Shore Christian 0

Camp Hill 1, Lancaster Country Day 1, Camp Hill wins 4-2 on penalty kicks.

Saturday's Final

(1) Tulpehocken (21-2) vs. (3) Camp Hill (18-3) at Hersheypark Stadium, 1:30 p.m.

Saturday's Third-Place Game

(4) West Shore Christian (17-3-1) vs. (2) Lancaster Country Day (20-2) at Northeastern, 3 p.m.

Hershey01 — 1Central York02—2

Goals: H, own goal. CY, Miller, Gomes; Assists: CY, Gomes, Luckenbaugh; Shots: H, 6. CY, 14; Corners: H, 4. CY, 3; Saves: H, Morgret, 12. CY, Holderegger, 5.

GIRLS' SOCCER

Class AAA

Tuesday's Semifinals

Cumberland Valley 2, Cedar Cliff 0

Daniel Boone 2, Conestoga Valley 0

Saturday's Final

(1) Cumberland Valley (22-0) vs. (6) Daniel Boone (16-2-2) winner at Hersheypark Stadium, 5:30 p.m.

CLASS AA

Saturday's Final

(1) Northern York (19-2) vs. (2) Fleetwood (18-1-3) at Hersheypark Stadium, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday's Third-Place Game

(5) Susquehannock (14-4-2) vs. (6) ELCO (16-5-1) at Northeastern, 5 p.m.

CLASS A

Thursday's Final

(1) Trinity (18-1-1) vs. (2) York Catholic (14-4) at Hersheypark Stadium, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Class aaa

Tuesday's Quarterfinals

Garden Spot 3, Elizabethtown 0

Hempfield 3, Palmyra 0

Central York 3, Red Lion 1

Cumberland Valley 3, Gov. Mifflin 0

Thursday's Semifinals

Garden Spot vs. Hempfield at Central York, 7:30 p.m.

Central York vs. Cumberland Valley at Dallastown, 6 p.m.

CLASS AA

Tuesday's Quarterfinals

Delone Catholic 3, West York 0

York Suburban 3, Fleetwood 0

Berks Catholic 3, Lancaster Mennonite 0

Susquehannock 3, Schuylkill Valley 0

Thursday's Semifinals

Delone Catholic vs. York Suburban at Dallastown, 7:30 p.m.

Berks Catholic vs. Susquehannock at Hempfield, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS A

Tuesday's Quarterfinals

High Point Baptist 3, Dayspring Christian 0

York Catholic 3, Halifax 0

Lititz Christian 3, Covenant Christian 0

Conestoga Christian 3, Upper Dauphin 0

Thursday's Semifinals

High Point Baptist vs. York Catholic at Hempfield, 6 p.m.

Lititz Christian vs. Conestoga Christian at Central York, 6 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

class aaa

Wednesday's Semifinals

(1) Penn Manor (21-1) vs. (5) Hershey (14-3-1) at Milton Hershey, 7 p.m.

(2) Lower Dauphin (17-2-1) vs. (3) Palmyra (20-2) at Milton Hershey, 5 p.m.

CLASS AA

Wednesday's Semifinals

(1) Twin Valley (22-1) vs. (5) Greenwood (18-2) at Lower Dauphin Middle School (Kreiser-Hallman Field), 5 p.m.

(2) Donegal (23-0) vs. (6) Boiling Springs (17-2) at Lower Dauphin Middle School (Kreiser-Hallman Field), 7 p.m.

Wednesday's Consolation Semifinals

(8) Bermudian Springs (17-4) vs. (4) Manheim Central (17-4) at Central Dauphin Middle School, 6 p.m.

(10) Oley Valley (15-5) vs. (19) East Pennsboro (11-9-1) at Pen Manor, 6 p.m.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE