LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
District 3 playoffs

GIRLS' SOCCER

Class AAA

Tuesday's Semifinals

(1) Cumberland Valley (21-0) vs. (12 Cedar Cliff (14-4-1) at Hersheypark Stadium, 5:30 p.m.

(7) Conestoga Valley (15-4-1) vs. (6) Daniel Boone (15-2-2) at Cedar Crest, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS AA

Monday's Semifinals

Northern York 1, Susquehannock 0

Fleetwood 1, ELCO 0

Saturday's Final

(1) Northern York (19-2) vs. (2) Fleetwood (18-1-3) at Hersheypark Stadium, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday's Third-Place Game

(5) Susquehannock (14-4-2) vs. (6) ELCO (16-5-1), TBA

CLASS A

Monday's Semifinals

Trinity 3, Annville-Cleona 0

York Catholic 7, Fairfield 1

Thursday's Final

(1) Trinity (18-1-1) vs. (2) York Catholic (14-4) at Hersheypark Stadium, 5:30 p.m.

Susquehannock00 — 0Northern York10—1

Goals: N, Feite; Assists: N, Searfoss; Shots: SQ 2. N 12; Corners: SQ 3. N 5; Saves: SQ, Stone (11). N, Swartz (1).

Fairfield01 — 1York Catholic34—7

Goals: F, Shaffer. YC, Johnson (4), Matthews, Nattans, Welsh; Assists: YC, Matthews; Shots: F 8. YC 15; Corners: F 3. YC 8; Saves: F, Krietz (8). YC, Strayer (6), Thole (1).

BOYS' SOCCER

Class AAA

Tuesday's Semifinals

(17) Hershey (15-5-1) vs. (4) Central York (21-2) at Northeastern, 7;30 p.m.

(2) Cumberland Valley (17-2-1) vs. (3) Lower Dauphin at Hersheypark Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS AA

Monday's Semifinals

Gettysburg 3, Susquehannock 0

Lancaster Mennonite 0, Fleetwood 0, Mennonite wins 4-2 on penalty kicks.

Thursday's Final

(1) Gettysburg (21-0) vs. (3) Lancaster Mennonite (18-3-1) at Hersheypark Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday's Third-Place Game

(4) Susquehannock (14-7) vs. (2) Fleetwood (18-3), TBD

CLASS A

Tuesday's Semifinals

(1) Tulpehocken (20-2) vs. (4) West Shore Christian (17-2-1) at Cedar Crest, 5:30 p.m.

(2) Lancaster Country Day (20-1) vs. (3) Camp Hill (17-3) at Northeaster, 5:30 p.m.

Susquehannock00 — 0Gettysburg12—3

Goals: G, M. Yingling (2), A. Yingling; Assists: G, Wivell, A. Yingling; Shots: SQ 1. G 4; Corners: SQ 3. G 2; Saves: SQ, A. Bilbie (1). G, Tassou (1), Balas (0).

GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Class aaa

Tuesday's Quarterfinals

Garden Spots vs. Elizabethtown at Lower Dauphin, 7:30 p.m.

Palmyra vs. Hempfield at Central York, 7:30 p.m.

Central York vs. Red Lion at Dallastown, 7:30 p.m.

Gov. Mifflin vs. Cumberland Valley at Central York, 6 p.m.

CLASS AA

Tuesday's Quarterfinals

Delone Catholic vs. West York at Dallastown, 6 p.m.

York Suburban vs. Fleetwood at Hempfield, 7:30 p.m.

Berks Catholic vs. Lancaster Mennonite at Wilson, 7:30 p.m.

Susquehannock vs. Schuylkill Valley at Hempfield, 6 p.m.

CLASS A

Tuesday's Quarterfinals

High Point Baptist vs. Dayspring Christian at Wilson, 6 p.m.

Halifax vs. York Catholic at Northern York, 6 p.m.

Lititz Christian vs. Covenant Christian at Lower Dauphin, 6 p.m.

Conestoga Christian vs. Upper Dauphin at Northern York, 7:30 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

class aaa

Wednesday's Semifinals

(1) Penn Manor (21-1) vs. (5) Hershey (14-3-1) at Milton Hershey, 7 p.m.

(2) Lower Dauphin (17-2-1) vs. (3) Palmyra (20-2) at Milton Hershey, 5 p.m.

CLASS AA

Wednesday's Semifinals

(1) Twin Valley (22-1) vs. (5) Greenwood (18-2) at Lower Dauphin Middle School (Kreiser-Hallman Field), 5 p.m.

(2) Donegal (23-0) vs. (6) Boiling Springs (17-2) at Lower Dauphin Middle School (Kreiser-Hallman Field), 7 p.m.

Wednesday's Consolation Semifinals

(8) Bermudian Springs (17-4) vs. (4) Manheim Central (17-4) at Central Dauphin Middle School, 6 p.m.

(10) Oley Valley (15-5) vs. (19) East Pennsboro (11-9-1) at Pen Manor, 6 p.m.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE