York County triples election workers, plans to scan all ballots on Election Day
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Local sports calendar

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch
Calendar

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Bermudian Springs at Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.

Biglerville at York Catholic, 7 p.m.

Spring Grove at Central, 7 p.m.

Reading at Dover, 7 p.m.

Susquehannock at Eastern, 7 p.m.

Hanover at Littlestown, 7 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Gettysburg, 7 p.m.

Red Lion at New Oxford, 7 p.m.

York High at Northeastern, 7 p.m.

York Suburban at West York, 7 p.m.

Dallastown at South Western, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

District 3 Team Tournament

At Hershey Racquet Club

Class AA Quarterfinals

Delone Catholic vs. Pequea Valley, 12:45 p.m.

York Suburban vs. Wyomissing, 3:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Spring Grove at South Western, 4 p.m.

Hershey at Dallastown, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Northeastern at West York, 4 p.m.

York Country Day at Hanover, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

York Country Day at Hanover, 6 p.m.

SATURDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

York-Adams League Tournament

Quarterfinals

Central vs. West York at Northeastern, 11 a.m.

Bermudian Springs vs. Susquehannock at Dover, 11 a.m.

Gettysburg vs. Red Lion at Gettysburg, 11 a.m.

Dallastown vs. Biglerville at Dallastown, 5 p.m.

Other Games

York Catholic at Berks Catholic, 10 a.m.

James Buchanan at Littlestown, 11:30 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

York-Adams League Tournament

Quarterfinals

Central vs. Gettysburg at Northeastern, 9 a.m.

York Catholic vs. Dover at Gettysburg, 9 a.m.

Susquehannock vs. Northeastern at Dover, 9 a.m.

Dallastown vs. Fairfield at Dallastown, 3 p.m.

Other Games

James Buchanan at Littlestown, 10 a.m.

Biglerville at Susquenita, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

District 3 Singles Tournament

Class AAA and AA

At Hershey Racquet Club

First Round and Quarterfinals, 1 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Fairfield at York Tech, 10 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Penn State York Tri-Match (Voni Grimes Gym)

Penn State York vs. Penn State Beaver, noon.

Penn State York vs. Penn State Greater Allegheny, 2 p.m.

Other Match

York at Marymount (Va.), Noon.

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

York at Marymount (Va.), 1 p.m.

Penn State Beaver at Penn State York, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S SOCCER

York at Salisbury, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY

York at Rowan InterRegional Invitational, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

York at Salisbury, 6 p.m.