SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Tuesday's York-Adams sports scoreboard

STAFF REPORT
YorkDispatch

Following is Tuesday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Gettysburg 7, Fairfield 1, F

Susquehannock 8, Biglerville 0, F

Dallastown 2, South Western 0, F

Kennard-Dale 6, Delone Catholic 0, F

New Oxford 6, Northeastern 1, F

Bermudian Springs 1, West York 0, F

Central York 1, Red Lion 0, F-OT

Spring Grove 1, Dover 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

York Catholic 5, Fairfield 1, F

West York 6, Kennard-Dale 0, F

Red Lion 6, South Western 2, F

Gettysburg 4, Eastern York 0, F

Central York 3, Dallastown 2, F-OT

New Oxford 7, Northeastern 1, F

Bermudian Springs 5, Hanover 0, F

Biglerville 8, Littlestown 0, F

Boiling Springs 5, York Suburban 1, F

Susquehannock 7, Dover 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Bermudian Springs 10, Hanover 0, F

Biglerville 7, Littlestown 3, F

Gettysburg 2, Eastern York 1, F

Fairfield 3, York Catholic 2, F

Kennard-Dale 1, West York 0, F

Susquehannock 0, Dover 0, F-2OT

Central York 3, Dallastown 1, F

Northeastern 6, New Oxford 1, F

South Western at Red Lion, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Littlestown 3, York Tech 0, F

Gettysburg 3, York High 0, F

Red Lion 3, Spring Grove 1, F

Kennard-Dale 3, Eastern York 0, F

South Western 3, New Oxford 0, F

Delone Catholic 3, Fairfield 0, F

Susquehannock 3, Northeastern 0, F

Dallastown 3, Dover 0, F

West 3, York Suburban 2, F

Hanover 3, York Catholic 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

At Northeastern: Boys' results: 1. South Western. 2. Northeastern. 3. New Oxford. 4. Dover. (Northeastern's Noah Hake finished first in 17:27. Girls' results: 1. South Western. 2. Northeastern. 3. Dover. 4. New Oxford. (Northeastern's Micaela Bradley finished first in 21:09).

At Rudy Park: Boys' results: 1. Red Lion. 2. Dallastown. 3. Central York. 4. Spring Grove. (Dallastown's Patrick Jacobson finished first in 17:07). Girls' results: 1. Dallastown. 2. Red Lion. 3. Central York. 4. Spring Grove. (Dallastown's Lydia Fimmano finished first in 20:56).

At York Catholic: Boys' results: 1. Delone Catholic. 2. Fairfield. 3. York Catholic. 4. York Tech. 5. Biglerville. (Biglerville's Daniel Wood finished first in 17:56. Girls' results. 1. Delone Catholic. 2. York Catholic. 3. Fairfield. 4. York Tech, Biglerville (tied). (Delone Catholic's Kate Mowrey finished first in 21:12.

At Gettysburg: Boys' results: 1. Gettysburg. 2. Eastern York. 3. Littlestown. 4. Bermudian Springs. (Gettysburg's Daniel Filler finished first in 17:30. Girls' results: 1. Eastern York. 2. Gettysburg. 3. Bermudian Springs. 4. Littlestown. (Eastern York's Maddie McLain finished first in 19:14).

At Susquehannock:Boys' results: 1. York Suburban. 2. Susquehannock. 3. Kennard-Dale. 4. West York. (Susquehannock's Joe McDonnell finished first in 17:35). Girls' results: 1. York Suburban. 2. West York. 3. Kennard-Dale. 4. Susquehannock. (Kennard-Dale's Maddie Ferner finished first in 19:53).

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

York-Adams League Doubles Tournament

First Round and Quarterfinals

Class AAA at South Western, 3 p.m. Top three seeds advanced.

Class AA at Red Lion, 3 p.m. All of the top four seeds advanced.

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

York 1, Frostburg State 0, F