SUBSCRIBE NOW
As low as $49 for one year. Save 59%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
As low as $49 for one year. Save 59%.

Local sports calendar

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch
Calendar

WEDNESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Milton Hershey at York Country Day, 4 p.m.

Hanover at Eastern, 4:15 p.m.

York Suburban at Littlestown, 6:30 p.m.

Northeastern at South Western, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Central at Spring Grove, 4 p.m.

York Country Day at Millersburg, 6:30 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Manchester Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Dallastown at Red Lion, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

York Country Day at Biglerville, 7 p.m.

Spring Grove at Central, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

York Tech at Harrisburg, 5 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

York-Adams League Doubles Tournament

Semifinals and Finals

Class AAA and AA at South Western, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

St. Mary's (Md.) at York, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S SOCCER

Wesley at York, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

York at PSU-Harrisburg, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

University of Maine (Fort Kent) at Penn State York, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Biglerville at Gettysburg, 4 p.m.

Central at South Western, 4:15 p.m.

Dallastown at Spring Grove, 4:15 p.m.

Delone Catholic at West York, 4:15 p.m.

Northeastern at Dover, 4:15 p.m.

Littlestown at Eastern, 4:15 p.m.

Fairfield at York Suburban, 4:15 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Hanover, 4:15 p.m.

Susquehannock at Bermudian Springs, 6 p.m.

New Oxford at Red Lion, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

York Catholic at Delone Catholic, 4 p.m.

Dover at West York, 4 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Littlestown, 6 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Gettysburg, 6:30 p.m.

South Western at New Oxford, 7 p.m.

Northeastern at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

Biglerville at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Eastern at York Suburban, 7:30 p.m.

York Country Day at Hanover, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Gettysburg at Kennard-Dale, 4 p.m.

Delone Catholic at York Catholic, 4 p.m

York Country Day at Hanover, 6 p.m.

Littlestown at Bermudian Springs, 6:30 p.m.

Fairfield at Biglerville, 7 p.m.

Red Lion at Dallastown, 7 p.m.

West York at Dover, 7 p.m.

York Suburban at Eastern, 7 p.m.

New Oxford at South Western, 7 p.m.

Spring Grove at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Christian School of York at Veritas Academy, 4 p.m.

York Tech at Bermudian Springs, 7 p.m.

New Oxford at Central, 7 p.m.

Elizabethtown at Dallastown, 7 p.m.

Red Lion at Dover, 7 p.m.

Eastern at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

Hanover at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Gettysburg at Kennard-Dale, 7 p.m.

York Catholic at Littlestown, 7 p.m.

West York at Northeastern, 7 p.m.

York Suburban at York High, 7 p.m.

Spring Grove at South Western, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

District 3 Team Tournament

First Round

Hershey Racquet Club

Class AAA

South Western vs. Lampeter-Strasburg, 11:30 a.m.

Central York vs. Governor Mifflin, 2 p.m.