SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Local sports calendar

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch

CALENDAR

TUESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

York Country Day at Pequea Valley, 4 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at West York, 4:15 p.m.

Biglerville at Susquehannock, 4:15 p.m.

Red Lion at Central, 4:15 p.m.

South Western at Dallastown, 4:15 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Kennard-Dale, 4:15 p.m.

Gettysburg at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m.

York Suburban at Littlestown, 4:15 p.m.

Northeastern at New Oxford, 4:15 p.m.

Dover at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Harrisburg Academy at Christian School of York, 4 p.m.

Fairfield at York Catholic, 4 p.m.

West York at Kennard-dale, 4 p.m.

Red Lion at South Western, 7 p.m.

York Suburban at Boiling Springs, 7 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Hanover, 7 p.m.

Littlestown at Biglerville, 7 p.m.

Central at Dallastown, 7 p.m.

Susquehannock at Dover, 7 p.m.

Gettysburg at Eastern, 7 p.m.

New Oxford at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Kennard-Dale at West York, 4 p.m.

Christian School of York at Harrisburg Academy, 4 p.m.

Biglerville at Littlestown, 6 p.m.

Eastern at Gettysburg, 6:30 p.m.

Dallastown at Central, 7 p.m.

Dover at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

York Catholic at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Northeastern at New Oxford, 7 p.m.

South Western at Red Lion, 7 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Hanover, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Dallastown at Dover, 7 p.m.

Fairfield at Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Eastern, 7 p.m.

Hanover at York Catholic, 7 p.m.

York Tech at Littlestown, 7 p.m.

Susquehannock at Northeastern, 7 p.m.

Red Lion at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

New Oxford at South Western, 7 p.m.

West York at York Suburban, 7 p.m.

Gettysburg at York High, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Littlestown, Eastern, Bermudian Springs at Gettysburg, 4:30 p.m.

York Tech, Fairfield, Delone Catholic, Biglerville at York Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Red Lion, Dallastown, Spring Grove at Central (Rudy Park), 4:30 p.m.

South Western, New Oxford, Dover at Northeastern, 4:30 p.m.

West York, York Suburban, Kennard-Dale at Susquehannock, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

York-Adams League Doubles Tournament

First Round and Quarterfinals

Class AAA at South Western, 3 p.m.

Class AA at Red Lion, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

Frostburg State at York, 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Central at Spring Grove, 4 p.m.

York Country Day at Millersburg, 6:30 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Manchester Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Dallastown at Red Lion, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

York Country Day at Biglerville, 7 p.m.

Spring Grove at Central, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Milton Hershey at York Country Day, 4 p.m.

Hanover at Eastern, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Harrisburg at York Tech, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

York-Adams League Doubles Tournament

Semifinals and Finals

Class AAA and AA at South Western, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

St. Mary's (Md.) at York, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S SOCCER

Wesley at York, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

York at PSU-Harrisburg, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

University of Maine (Fort Kent) at Penn State York, 4 p.m.