SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Local sports calendar

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch
Calendar

friday

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

York Tech at Bermudian Springs, 7 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Biglerville, 7 p.m.

New Oxford at Central, 7 p.m.

Northeastern at Dallastown, 7 p.m.

Dover at Kennard-Dale, 7 p.m.

Gettysburg at Eastern, 7 p.m.

Fairfield at Hanover, 7 p.m.

York Catholic at Littlestown, 7 p.m.

South Western at Red Lion, 7 p.m.

York High at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

Susquehannock at York Suburban, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

West York at Gettysburg, 4 p.m.

York Country Day at Lancaster Catholic, 4 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m.

New Oxford at Dover, 4:15 p.m.

York Suburban at Eastern, 4:15 p.m.

Hanover at Littlestown, 4:15 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Susquehannock, 4:15 p.m.

Spring Grove at South Western, 4:15 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Biglerville, 4:15 p.m.

Central at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

York-Adams League Singles Tournment

First Round and Second Round

Class AAA at South Western, 2 p.m.

Class AA at Red Lion, 2 p.m

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

District 3 Individual Golf Championships, at Briarwood Golf Club, first round, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Bermudian at Fairfield, 4 p.m.

Hershey Christian at Christian School of York (Cousler Park), 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Hershey Christian at Christian School of York (CSY Field), 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Christian School of York at Carroll Christian, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Reading at Central York, 10 a.m.

Greencastle-Antrim at Biglerville, 10 a.m.

Hanover at Delone Catholic, 10 a.m.

Eastern at West York, 10 a.m.

Northeastern at Red Lion, 10 a.m.

Susquehannock at York Suburban, 10 a.m.

Milton Hershey vs. York Country Day (York College), 10 a.m.

Littlestown at York Catholic, 1 p.m.

Dover at Kennard-Dale, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Milton Hershey vs. York Country Day (York College), 9 a.m.

York Suburban at Susquehannock, 10 a.m.

Littlestown at York Catholic, 10 a.m.

Delone Catholic at Hanover, 10 a.m.

Kennard-Dale at Dover, 10 a.m.

West York at Eastern, 7 p.m.

Red Lion at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

York-Adams League Singles Tournament

Quarterfinals and Semifinals

Class AAA and AA at South Western, 9 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Upper Dauphin at Hanover, 1 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

South Western at Van Cortland Park Invitational (New York City).

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

West York at Delaware Valley Charter, 2 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

New Oxford at Delone Catholic, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

District 3 Individual Golf Championships, at Briarwood Golf Club, second round, 10 a.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

Penn State Worthington/Scranton at Penn State York, 1 p.m.

Mary Washington at York, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

York at Christopher Newport, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S SOCCER

York at Christopher Newport, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S TENNIS

York at Goucher, 2 p.m.