SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Sports TV & radio listings

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch
TV & radio

TELEVISION

THURSDAY

7:30 a.m. — Golf, British Masters, TGC.

3 p.m. — NBA, Preseason, exhibition, Boston vs. Real Madrid, NBA TV.

3:30 p.m. — MLB, Playoffs, ALDS, Game 1, Texas at Toronto, Fox Sports One.

7 p.m. — NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, qualifying for Bank of America 500, NBC Sports Network.

7 p.m. — Women's College Soccer, Purdue at Ohio State, BTN.

7 p.m. — NBA, Preseason, exhibition, Cleveland at Philadelphia, TCN/23, NBA TV.

7:30 p.m. — MLB, Playoffs, ALDS, Game 1, Houston at Kansas City, Fox Sports One.

7:30 p.m. — College Football, South Carolina State at Bethume-Cookman, ESPNU.

7:30 p.m. — NHL, Philadelphia at Tampa Bay, CSN-Phil.

8 p.m. — College Football, SMU at Houston, ESPN2.

8:30 p.m. — NFL, Indianapolis at Houston, 21, NFL Network.

8:30 p.m. — NHL, Penguins at Dallas, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

9 p.m. — NHL, Minnesota at Colorado, NBC Sports Network.

9 p.m. — College Football, Washington at USC, ESPN.

9 p.m. — Golf, Presidents Cup, Day 2, TGC.

10 p.m. — NBA, Preseason, exhibition, L.A. Lakers vs. Toronto, NBA TV.

11 p.m. — Women's College Volleyball, BYU at Pacific, ESPNU.

FRIDAY

8 a.m. — Golf, British Masters, TGC.

12:30 p.m. — MLB, Playoffs, ALDS, Game 2, Texas at Toronto, MLB Network.

3 p.m. — Golf, Champions Tour, SAS Championship, TGC.

3:30 p.m. — College Field Hockey, Rutgers at Ohio State, BTN.

3:30 p.m. — MLB, Playoffs, ALDS, Game 2, Houston at Kansas City, Fox Sports One.

4:30 p.m. — NASCAR, XFINITY Series, qualifying for The Drive for the Cure 300, NBC Sports Network.

6 p.m. — Golf, Presidents Cup, Day 3, part 1, TGC.

6:30 p.m. — MLB, Playoffs, NLDS, Game 1, Pittsburgh/Chicago Cubs at St. Louis, TBS.

7 p.m. — NBA, Preseason, exhibition, New York at Washington, CSN-MA, NBA TV.

7 p.m. — High School Football, Camden at Camden Catholic, TCN/23, TCN/24.

7 p.m. — High School Football, Cedar Crest at Manheim Township, My TV Central PA.

7:30 p.m. — High School Football, South Fayette at Steel Valley, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7:30 p.m. — NHL, Chicago at N.Y. Islanders, NHL TV.

8 p.m. — NASCAR, XFINITY Series, The Drive for the Cure 300, NBC Sports Network.

8 p.m. — Women's College Volleyball, Penn State at Illinois, BTN.

8 p.m. — College Football, N.C. State at Virginia Tech, ESPN.

8 p.m. — High School Football, Bergen Catholic at DePaul Catholic, ESPNU.

8 p.m. — WNBA, Playoffs, Championship Series, Game 3, Minnesota at Indiana, ESPN2.

9:30 p.m. — MLB, Playoffs, NLDS, Game 1, N.Y. Mets at L.A. Dodgers, TBS.

11 p.m. — Golf, Presidents Cup, Day 3, part 2, TGC.

RADIO

THURSDAY

3:30 p.m. — MLB, Playoffs, ALDS, Game 1, Texas at Toronto, ESPN 92.7 F.M., ESPN 1320 A.M.

7:30 p.m. — MLB, Playoffs, ALDS, Game 1, Houston at Kansas City, ESPN 92.7 F.M., ESPN 1320 A.M.

FRIDAY

12:30 p.m. — MLB, Playoffs, ALDS, Game 2, Texas at Toronto, ESPN 92.7 F.M., ESPN 1320 A.M.

3:30 p.m. — MLB, Playoffs, ALDS, Game 2, Houston at Kansas City, ESPN 92.7 F.M., ESPN 1320 A.M.

6:30 p.m. — MLB, Playoffs, NLDS, Game 1, Chicago Cubs/Pittsburgh at St. Louis, ESPN 92.7 F.M., ESPN 1320 A.M.

7 p.m. — High School Football, South Western at Red Lion, WOYK 1350 A.M., gametimepa.com, woyk1350.com.

7 p.m. — High School Football, Delone Catholic at Biglerville, ESPN 1320 A.M.

9:30 p.m. — MLB, Playoffs, NLDS, Game 1, N.Y. Mets at L.A. Dodgers, ESPN 92.7 F.M., ESPN 1320 A.M.