Amid civil unrest, National Guard arrives in Philadelphia
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Local sports calendar

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch
Calendar

THURSDAY

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Northeastern at Gettysburg, 6:30 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.

Central at Dallastown, 7 p.m.

Dover at New Oxford, 7 p.m.

Eastern at York Suburban, 7 p.m.

Fairfield at York Tech, 7 p.m.

Littlestown at Hanover, 7 p.m.

Susquehannock at Kennard-Dale, 7 p.m.

South Western at Red Lion, 7 p.m.

York High at West York, 7 p.m.

Covenant Christian at York Catholic, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Spring Grove at Dallastown, 4 p.m.

Biglerville at York Catholic, 4 p.m.

Christian School of York at Carson Long, 4 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Bermudian Springs, 6:30 p.m.

New Oxford at Central, 7 p.m.

York Suburban at Dover, 7 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Eastern, 7 p.m.

Gettysburg at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

Fairfield at Hanover, 7:30 p.m.

South Western at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Eastern at Kennard-Dale, 4 p.m.

Central at New Oxford, 4 p.m.

Northeastern at South Western, 4 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Delone Catholic, 4 p.m.

Susquehannock at Gettysburg, 6:30 p.m.

York Catholic at Biglerville, 7 p.m.

Dallastown at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

Hanover at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Dover at York Suburban, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Central York at Northeastern, 3:45 p.m.

Waynesboro at South Western, 4:15 p.m.

Dallastown at Red Lion, 4:15 p.m,

Camp Hill at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Bermudian Springs at Boiling Springs, 4:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Penn State York at Penn State Schuylkill, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

York Tech at Bermudian Springs, 7 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Biglerville, 7 p.m.

New Oxford at Central, 7 p.m.

Northeastern at Dallastown, 7 p.m.

Dover at Kennard-Dale, 7 p.m.

Gettysburg at Eastern, 7 p.m.

Fairfield at Hanover, 7 p.m.

York Catholic at Littlestown, 7 p.m.

South Western at Red Lion, 7 p.m.

York High at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

Susquehannock at York Suburban, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

West York at Gettysburg, 4 p.m.

York Country Day at Lancaster Catholic, 4 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m.

New Oxford at Dover, 4:15 p.m.

York Suburban at Eastern, 4:15 p.m.

Hanover at Littlestown, 4:15 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Susquehannock, 4:15 p.m.

Spring Grove at South Western, 4:15 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Biglerville, 4:15 p.m.

Central at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

York-Adams League Singles Tournment

First Round and Second Round

Class AAA at South Western, 2 p.m.

Class AA at Red Lion, 2 p.m

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Bermudian at Fairfield, 4 p.m.

Hershey Christian at Christian School of York (Cousler Park), 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Hershey Christian at Christian School of York (CSY Field), 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Christian School of York at Carroll Christian, 4 p.m.