SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Local sports calendar

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch
Calendar

WEDNESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

New Oxford at Central, 4:15 p.m.

Northeastern at Dallastown, 4:15 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Hanover, 4:15 p.m.

Dover at South Western, 4:15 p.m.

Eastern at Gettysburg, 4 p.m.

York Suburban at Kennard-Dale, 4:15 p.m.

Red Lion at Spring Grove, 4:15 p.m.

Susquehannock at West York, 4:15 p.m.

Littlestown at Bermudian Springs, 6 p.m.

Fairfield at Biglerville, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

Biglerville at Gettysburg, 3:30 p.m.

Northeastern at New Oxford, 3:30 p.m.

Susquehannock at Central, 3:30 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Littlestown, 3:30 p.m.

Hanover at York Catholic (Springettsbury Township), 3:30 p.m.

Red Lion at West York, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Gettysburg at Spring Grove, 4 p.m.

Penn Manor at Spring Grove, 6 p.m.

York HIgh at Kennard-Dale, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

West York at South Western, 4 p.m.

Delone at Littlestown, 6 p.m.

Northeastern at Central, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

South Western at West York, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

York at PSU-Harrisburg, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Stevenson at York, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S SOCCER

York at Mary Washington, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

York at Mary Washington, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Northeastern at Gettysburg, 6:30 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.

Central at Dallastown, 7 p.m.

Dover at New Oxford, 7 p.m.

Eastern at York Suburban, 7 p.m.

Fairfield at York Tech, 7 p.m.

Littlestown at Hanover, 7 p.m.

Susquehannock at Kennard-Dale, 7 p.m.

South Western at Red Lion, 7 p.m.

York High at West York, 7 p.m.

Covenant Christian at York Catholic, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Spring Grove at Dallastown, 4 p.m.

Biglerville at York Catholic, 4 p.m.

Christian School of York at Carson Long, 4 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Bermudian Springs, 6:30 p.m.

New Oxford at Central, 7 p.m.

York Suburban at Dover, 7 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Eastern, 7 p.m.

Gettysburg at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

Fairfield at Hanover, 7:30 p.m.

South Western at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Eastern at Kennard-Dale, 4 p.m.

Central at New Oxford, 4 p.m.

Northeastern at South Western, 4 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Delone Catholic, 4 p.m.

Scotchwoman at Gettysburg, 6:30 p.m.

York Catholic at Biglerville, 7 p.m.

Dallastown at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

Hanover at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Dover at York Suburban, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Waynesboro at South Western, 4:15 p.m.

Dallastown at Red Lion, 4:15 p.m,

Camp Hill at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Bermudian Springs at Boiling Springs, 4:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Penn State York at Penn State Schuylkill, 7 p.m.