SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Local sports calendar

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch
Calendar

TUESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Bermudian Springs at York Catholic, 4 p.m.

Biglerville at Kennard-Dale, 4 p.m.

Spring Grove at New Oxford, 4 p.m.

Susquehannock at West York, 4 p.m.

Central at Red Lion, 4 p.m.

Christian School of York at Harrisburg Christian, 4 p.m.

York Country Day at Conestoga Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Hanover at Littlestown, 6 p.m.

York Suburban at Gettysburg, 6:30 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Dover at Eastern, 7 p.m.

Dallastown at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Northeastern at Dallastown, 4 p.m.

Fairfield at Delone Catholic, 4 p.m.

Christian School of York at Harrisburg Christian, 4 p.m.

York Catholic at Bermudian Springs, 6:30 p.m.

York Country Day at Biglerville, 7 p.m.

West York at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

Red Lion at Central, 7 p.m.

Eastern at Dover, 7 p.m.

Hanover at Littlestown, 7 p.m.

New Oxford at Spring Grove, 7:30 p.m.

Gettysburg at York Suburban, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Christian School of York at Lititz Christian, 4 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Littlestown, 7 p.m.

Dallastown at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

Eastern at Northeastern, 7 p.m.

York Tech at Hanover, 7 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at York High, 7 p.m.

New Oxford at Red Lion, 7 p.m.

York Suburban at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

Gettysburg at West York, 7 p.m.

Delone Catholic at York Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Central at South Western, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

New Oxford at Dover, 3:30 p.m.

York Suburban at Biglerville, 3:30 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Gettysburg, 3:30 p.m.

Littlestown at York Catholic, 3:30 p.m.

Susquehannock at West York, 3:30 p.m.

Central at Spring Grove, 3:30 p.m.

South Western at Northeastern, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

West York, Delone Catholic at Bermudian Springs, 4:30 p.m.

Spring Grove, York Suburban, Gettysburg, New Oxford at Biglerville, 4:30 p.m.

South Western, York Tech at Central (Rudy Park), 4:30 p.m.

Northeastern, Kennard-Dale, Fairfield, Dallastown at Littlestown (Littlestown Community Park), 4:30 p.m.

York Catholic, Red Lion, Eastern, Dover at Susquehannock, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Central at Dallastown, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

District 3 Team Golf Championships at Briarwood, noon.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Penn State York at Penn State Lehigh Valley, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

New Oxford at Central, 4:15 p.m.

Northeastern at Dallastown, 4:15 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Hanover, 4:15 p.m.

Dover at South Western, 4:15 p.m.

Eastern at Gettysburg, 4 p.m.

York Suburban at Kennard-Dale, 4:15 p.m.

Red Lion at Spring Grove, 4:15 p.m.

Susquehannock at West York, 4:15 p.m.

Littlestown at Bermudian Springs, 6 p.m.

Fairfield at Biglerville, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

Biglerville at Gettysburg, 3:30 p.m.

Northeastern at New Oxford, 3:30 p.m.

Susquehannock at Central, 3:30 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Littlestown, 3:30 p.m.

Hanover at York Catholic (Springettsbury Township), 3:30 p.m.

Red Lion at West York, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

West York at South Western, 4 p.m.

Delone at Littlestown, 6 p.m.

Northeastern at Central, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

South Western at West York, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Gettysburg at Spring Grove, 4 p.m.

Penn Manor at Spring Grove, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

York at PSU-Harrisburg, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Stevenson at York, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S SOCCER

York at Mary Washington, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

York at Mary Washington, 7 p.m.