SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Local sports calendar

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch
Calendar

MONDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

York Country Day at Susquehanna Township, 4 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Delone Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

Biglerville at Littlestown, 4:15 p.m.

Central at Dover, 4:15 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Eastern, 4:15 p.m.

Hanover at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m.

Dallastown at New Oxford, 4:15 p.m.

South Western at Red Lion, 4:15 p.m.

Gettysburg at Susquehannock, 4:15 p.m.

West York at York Suburban, 4:15 p.m.

Spring Grove at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

New Oxford at Gettysburg, 3:30 p.m.

Central York at Cumberland Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Susquehannock at Northeastern, 3:30 p.m.

West York at Dallastown, 3:30 p.m.

Dover at Red Lion, 3:30 p.m.

York Catholic at Delone Catholic, 3:30 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Kennard-Dale, 3:30 p.m.

Littlestown at York Suburban, 3:30 p.m.

Linden Hall vs. York Country Day at Smalls Athletic Complex, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Littlestown at New Oxford, 6 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Big Spring, 6 p.m.

Waynesboro at Gettysburg, 6:30 p.m.

Shippensburg at South Western, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Central at Red Land, 3:45 p.m.

Mount Calvary Christian at Christian School of York (Cousler Park), 4 p.m.

Biglerville at Susquenita, 4 p.m.

South Western at Waynesboro, 6:45 p.m.

York Catholic at Hanover, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

York Suburban at West York, 4 p.m.

Gettysburg at Kennard-Dale, 4 p.m.

Mount Calvary Christian at Christian School of York (CSY Field), 4 p.m.

York Catholic at Hanover, 6 p.m.

Delone at Littlestown, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Central York at South Western, 5 p.m.

TUESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

West York, Delone Catholic at Bermudian Springs, 4:30 p.m.

Spring Grove, York Suburban, Gettysburg, New Oxford at Biglerville, 4:30 p.m.

South Western, York Tech at Central (Rudy Park), 4:30 p.m.

Northeastern, Kennard-Dale, Fairfield, Dallastown at Littlestown (Littlestown Community Park), 4:30 p.m.

York Catholic, Red Lion, Eastern, Dover at Susquehannock, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Bermudian Springs at York Catholic, 4 p.m.

Biglerville at Kennard-Dale, 4 p.m.

Spring Grove at New Oxford, 4 p.m.

Susquehannock at West York, 4 p.m.

Central at Red Lion, 4 p.m.

Christian School of York at Harrisburg Christian, 4 p.m.

York Country Day at Conestoga Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Hanover at Littlestown, 6 p.m.

York Suburban at Gettysburg, 6:30 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Dover at Eastern, 7 p.m.

Dallastown at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Northeastern at Dallastown, 4 p.m.

Fairfield at Delone Catholic, 4 p.m.

Christian School of York at Harrisburg Christian, 4 p.m.

York Catholic at Bermudian Springs, 6:30 p.m.

West York at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

Red Lion at Central, 7 p.m.

Eastern at Dover, 7 p.m.

Littlestown at Hanover, 7:30 p.m.

New Oxford at Spring Grove, 7:30 p.m.

Gettysburg at York Suburban, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Christian School of York at Lititz Christian, 4 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Littlestown, 7 p.m.

Dallastown at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

Eastern at Northeastern, 7 p.m.

York Tech at Hanover, 7 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at York High, 7 p.m.

New Oxford at Red Lion, 7 p.m.

York Suburban at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

Gettysburg at West York, 7 p.m.

Delone Catholic at York Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Central at South Western, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

New Oxford at Dover, 3:30 p.m.

York Suburban at Biglerville, 3:30 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Gettysburg, 3:30 p.m.

Littlestown at York Catholic, 3:30 p.m.

Susquehannock at West York, 3:30 p.m.

Central at Spring Grove, 3:30 p.m.

South Western at Northeastern, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Central at Dallastown, 4:15 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Penn State York at Penn State Lehigh Valley, 7 p.m.