SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Local sports calendar

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch
Calendar

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

York Catholic at Hanover, 6 p.m.

Central at South Western, 6 p.m.

Littlestown at Delone Catholic, 6 p.m.

Dallastown at York High, 7 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Eastern at Dover, 7 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at West York, 7 p.m.

Red Lion at Northeastern, 7 p.m.

New Oxford at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

Gettysburg at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

Ephrata at York Suburban, 7 p.m.

high school girls' tennis

Littlestown at York Catholic, 3:30 p.m.

York Country Day at Biglerville, 3:30 p.m.

Northeastern at New Oxford, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Littlestown at Gettysburg, 4 p.m.

West York at Eastern, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

West Shore Christian at Christian School of York, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

West Shore Christian at Christian School of York, 8 p.m.

LOCAL GOLF

York Open at Royal Manchester.

SATURDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

New Oxford at Dallastown, 10 a.m.

Gettysburg at Dover, 10 a.m.

Kennard-Dale at Susquehannock, 10 a.m.

York Catholic at Berks Catholic, 10 a.m.

Red Lion at Spring Grove, 10 a.m.

Biglerville at Hanover, 2 p.m.

West York at York Suburban, 2:30 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Littlestown, 3 p.m.

Reading at Central, 4 p.m.

Fairfield at Bermudian Springs, 4:30 p.m.

Eastern at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Bermudian Springs at Fairfield, 10 a.m.

Dallastown at New Oxford, 10 a.m.

Dover at Gettysburg, 10 a.m.

Susquehannock at Kennard-Dale, 10 a.m.

Spring Grove at Red Lion, 10 a.m.

South Western at Waynesboro, 10 a.m.

Berks Catholic at York Catholic, 10 a.m.

Delone Catholic at Littlestown, 11:30 a.m.

York Suburban at West York, 2:30 p.m.

Biglerville at Hanover, 3:30 p.m.

Northeastern at Eastern, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Tri Match: Solanco, Waynesboro at Dallastown, 9 a.m.

Eastern at Red Lion Tournament, 9 a.m.

West York, Spring Grove at Manheim Central Tournament, 9 a.m.

Hanover at Linden Hall, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

New Oxford at Delone Catholic, 10 a.m.

Daniel Boone at Spring Grove, 1 p.m.

Fairfield at Bermudian Springs, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Biglerville at York Tech, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE GOLF

York at Mason Dixon Collegiate Invitational (The Bridges Golf Club) (Day 1).

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

Penn State York at Penn State New Kensington, 1 p.m.

Christopher Newport at York, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S TENNIS

York at Immaculata, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Southern Virginia at York, Noon.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Mary Washington at York, 12:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S SOCCER

Frostburg State at York, 12:30 p.m.