SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Local sports calendar

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch
Calendar

THURSDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

York Suburban at Gettysburg, 4 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Biglerville, 4:15 p.m.

Central at Dallastown, 4:15 p.m.

Dover at Red Lion, 4:15 p.m.

Eastern at Susquehannock, 4:15 p.m.

Fairfield at Littlestown, 4:15 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at West York, 4:15 p.m.

Northeastern at South Western, 4:15 p.m.

Hanover at Bermudian Springs, 5 p.m.

New Oxford at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

Bermudian Springs at Kennard-Dale, 3:30 p.m.

Biglerville at Gettysburg, 3:30 p.m.

Central at Spring Grove, 3:30 p.m.

Dallastown at Susquehannock, 3:30 p.m.

New Oxford at Dover, 3:30 p.m.

Hanover at York Catholic (Springettsbury Township), 3:30 p.m.

Littlestown at York Suburban, 3:30 p.m.

South Western at Northeastern, 3:30 p.m.

Red Lion at West York, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Dayspring Christian at Christian School of York, 4 p.m.

York Suburban at Gettysburg, 6:30 p.m.

Fairfield at Bermudian Springs, 7 p.m.

Dover at Central, 7 p.m.

South Western at Dallastown, 7 p.m.

Littlestown at Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.

West York at Eastern, 7 p.m.

Northeastern at Kennard-Dale, 7 p.m.

Spring Grove at New Oxford, 7 p.m.

Elizabethtown at Red Lion, 7 p.m.

York High at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

York Catholic at York Tech, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Christian School of York at Covenant Christian, 4 p.m.

Dallastown at South Western, 4 p.m.

Delone Catholic at New Oxford, 4 p.m.

Eastern at Red Lion, 4 p.m.

Spring Grove at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

Fairfield at Biglerville, 7 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Hanover, 7 p.m.

York Country Day at Littlestown, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Susquehannock at Spring Grove, 4 p.m.

Christian School of York at High Point Baptist, 4 p.m.

South Western at Dallastown, 4 p.m.

New Oxford at Delone Catholic, 4 p.m.

York Country Day at Littlestown, 5 p.m.

Biglerville at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Dover at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

York-Adams League Individual Tournament/District Qualifier at Briarwood, 11 a.m.

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Bermudian Springs at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Dallastown at York High, 7 p.m.

Littlestown at Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.

Eastern at Dover, 7 p.m.

York Catholic at Hanover, 7 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at West York, 7 p.m.

Red Lion at Northeastern, 7 p.m.

New Oxford at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

Gettysburg at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

Ephrata at York Suburban, 7 p.m.

Central at South Western, 7:30 p.m.

high school girls' tennis

Littlestown at York Catholic, 3:30 p.m.

York Country Day at Biglerville, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Littlestown at Gettysburg, 4 p.m.

West York at Eastern, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

West Shore Christian at Christian School of York, 8 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

West Shore Christian at Christian School of York, 6 p.m.

LOCAL GOLF

York Open at Royal Manchester.