SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.

Local sports calendar

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch
Calendar

WEDNESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

York Country Day at Carson Long, 3:30 p.m.

Gettysburg at Kennard-Dale, 4 p.m.

South Western at Central, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

York Suburban at Gettysburg, 6:30 p.m.

York Tech at York High, 7 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

Spring Grove at Dover, 3:30 p.m.

Central at Cumberland Valley, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Waynesboro at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

York-Adams League Team Tournament at Briarwood, 1:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

York Country Day at Susquehanna Township, 4 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Dover, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

York Catholic, Dallastown at York Suburban, 4:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

York at Lebanon Valley, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Dickinson at York, 4:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S SOCCER

Elizabethtown at York, 4:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

York at Wesley, 7 p.m.

Penn State York at Penn State Mount Alto, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

York Suburban at Gettysburg, 4 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Biglerville, 4:15 p.m.

Central at Dallastown, 4:15 p.m.

Dover at Red Lion, 4:15 p.m.

Eastern at Susquehannock, 4:15 p.m.

Fairfield at Littlestown, 4:15 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at West York, 4:15 p.m.

Northeastern at South Western, 4:15 p.m.

Hanover at Bermudian Springs, 5 p.m.

New Oxford at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

Bermudian Springs at Kennard-Dale, 3:30 p.m.

Biglerville at Gettysburg, 3:30 p.m.

Central at Spring Grove, 3:30 p.m.

Dallastown at Susquehannock, 3:30 p.m.

New Oxford at Dover, 3:30 p.m.

Hanover at York Catholic (Springettsbury Township), 3:30 p.m.

Littlestown at York Suburban, 3:30 p.m.

South Western at Northeastern, 3:30 p.m.

Red Lion at West York, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Dayspring Christian at Christian School of York, 4 p.m.

York Suburban at Gettysburg, 6:30 p.m.

Fairfield at Bermudian Springs, 7 p.m.

Dover at Central, 7 p.m.

South Western at Dallastown, 7 p.m.

Littlestown at Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.

West York at Eastern, 7 p.m.

Northeastern at Kennard-Dale, 7 p.m.

Spring Grove at New Oxford, 7 p.m.

Elizabethtown at Red Lion, 7 p.m.

York High at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

York Catholic at York Tech, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Susquehannock at Spring Grove, 4 p.m.

Christian School of York at Covenant Christian, 4 p.m.

Dallastown at South Western, 4 p.m.

Delone Catholic at New Oxford, 4 p.m.

Eastern at Red Lion, 4 p.m.

Fairfield at Biglerville, 7 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Hanover, 7 p.m.

York Country Day at Littlestown, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Christian School of York at High Point Baptist, 4 p.m.

South Western at Dallastown, 4 p.m.

New Oxford at Delone Catholic, 4 p.m.

York Country Day at Littlestown, 5 p.m.

Biglerville at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Spring Grove at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

Dover at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

York-Adams League Individual Tournament/District Qualifier at Briarwood, 11 a.m.