SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.

Local sports calendar

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch
Calendar

WEDNESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

West York at Susquehannock, 4:15 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at York Suburban, 4:15 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Littlestown, 4:15 p.m.

Biglerville at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m.

Central at Red Lion, 4:15 p.m.

Dallastown at South Western, 4:15 p.m.

Hanover at Delone Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

Spring Grove at Dover, 7 p.m.

New Oxford at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

South Western at New Oxford, 3:30 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Delone Catholic, 3:30 p.m.

West York at Central, 3:30 p.m.

Northeastern at Dallastown, 3:30 p.m.

Dover at Susquehannock, 3:30 p.m.

Littlestown at Hanover, 3:30 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at York Catholic (Springettsbury Park), 3:30 p.m.

Spring Grove at Red Lion, 3:30 p.m.

York Suburban at Gettysburg, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

York Tech at Central Dauphin East, 7 p.m.

Red Lion at Central, 7 p.m.

Susquehannock at Garden Spot, 7 p.m.

York Tech at Central Dauphin East, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

York-Adams Division I: Northeastern, Dallastown, Red Lion, South Western, New Oxford, Central at Spring Grove (Hanover Country Club), 1:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Fairfield at Delone Catholic, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

York Country Day at Linden Hall, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

York at McDaniel, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S SOCCER

Juniata at York, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

York at McDaniel, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

New Oxford at South Western, 4 p.m.

Red Lion at Dallastown, 4 p.m.

York Country Day at Littlestown, 5 p.m.

Biglerville at Bermudian Springs, 6:30 p.m.

Spring Grove at Central, 7 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Middletown, 7 p.m.

Northeastern at Twin Valley, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Dallastown at Red Lion, 4 p.m.

York Suburban at Delone Catholic, 4 p.m.

Dover at South Western, 4 p.m.

Fairfield at Gettysburg, 6:30 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Biglerville, 7 p.m.

Central at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

York Country Day at Littlestown, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Christian School of York at Littlestown, 6 p.m.

Hanover at Bermudian Springs, 7 p.m.

New Oxford at Dallastown, 7 p.m.

York Tech at Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.

Spring Grove at Dover, 7 p.m.

Eastern at York High, 7 p.m.

York Catholic at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

West York at Kennard-Dale, 7 p.m.

York Suburban at Northeastern, 7 p.m.

Gettysburg at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

South Western at Central, 4:15 p.m.

Gettysburg at Eastern, 4:15 p.m.

Biglerville at Bermudian Springs, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

York Catholic at Biglerville, 3:30 p.m.

Mechanicsburg at South Western, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Susquehannock at Dallastown (Springwood Golf Course), 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Penn State York at Penn State Schuylkill, 6 p.m.