SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.

Local sports calendar

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch
Calendar

THURSDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

New Oxford at South Western, 4 p.m.

Red Lion at Dallastown, 4 p.m.

York Country Day at Littlestown, 5 p.m.

Biglerville at Bermudian Springs, 6:30 p.m.

Spring Grove at Central, 7 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Middletown, 7 p.m.

Northeastern at Twin Valley, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Dallastown at Red Lion, 4 p.m.

York Suburban at Delone Catholic, 4 p.m.

Dover at South Western, 4 p.m.

Fairfield at Gettysburg, 6:30 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Biglerville, 7 p.m.

Central at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

York Country Day at Littlestown, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Christian School of York at Littlestown, 6 p.m.

Hanover at Bermudian Springs, 7 p.m.

New Oxford at Dallastown, 7 p.m.

York Tech at Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.

Spring Grove at Dover, 7 p.m.

Eastern at York High, 7 p.m.

York Catholic at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

West York at Kennard-Dale, 7 p.m.

York Suburban at Northeastern, 7 p.m.

Gettysburg at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

South Western at Central, 4:15 p.m.

Gettysburg at Eastern, 4:15 p.m.

Biglerville at Bermudian Springs, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

York Catholic at Biglerville, 3:30 p.m.

Mechanicsburg at South Western, 3:30 p.m.

Susquehannock at Hershey, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Susquehannock at Dallastown (Springwood Golf Course), 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Penn State York at Penn State Schuylkill, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Hanover at Bermudian Springs, 7 p.m.

Fairfield at Biglerville, 7 p.m.

Northeastern at Central, 7 p.m.

Spring Grove at Dallastown, 7 p.m.

Delone Catholic at York Catholic, 7 p.m.

Dover at Gettysburg, 7 p.m.

West York at Eastern, 7 p.m.

York Suburban at Kennard-Dale, 7 p.m.

York Tech at Littlestown, 7 p.m.

South Western at New Oxford, 7 p.m.

York High at Red Lion, 7 p.m.

Susquehannock at Exeter Township, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Dover at Northeastern, 3:45 p.m.

Spring Grove at Dallastown, 4:15 p.m.

Fairfield at Delone Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

Eastern at York Suburban, 4:15 p.m.

Littlestown at Hanover, 4:15 p.m.

Susquehannock at Kennard-Dale, 4:15 p.m.

Red Lion at New Oxford, 4:15 p.m.

Gettysburg at West York, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

York Suburban at Bermudian Springs, 3:30 p.m.

Central at South Western, 3:30 p.m.

Dallastown at Dover, 3:30 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Hanover, 3:30 p.m.

Gettysburg at Littlestown, 3:30 p.m.

Red Lion at Northeastern, 3:30 p.m.

New Oxford at Spring Grove, 3:30 p.m.

Susquehannock at West York, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Camp Hill at Kennard-Dale, 4 p.m.

Governor Mifflin at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

York Country Day at Fairfield, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Christian School of York at Covenant Christian, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

York Invitational

FDU-Florham vs. York, 4 p.m.

Alvernia vs. York, 8 p.m.